Oral Presentations | Poster Presentations

Poster Presentation Schedule

POSTER SESSION 1: TIME 8:30 A.M. - 9:15 A.M.
Auditorium (Boards A01 - A50), Concourse (Boards C51 - C100)
BOARD # PRESENTER FIELD OF PRESENTATION CAMPUS TIME ABST #
Board 3 MATTHEW JAMES EDEN PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 790
Board 4 REBECCA F. GOLDBERG PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 791
Board 5 JENNA LANSBURY PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 850
Board 6 MADISON LEIGH WAPLE PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 793
Board 8 CHRISTINA L. PARRELLA ANIMAL SCIENCES UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 12
Board 9 JULIA MARIE ANDERSON ANIMAL SCIENCES UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 13
Board 10 MADELEINE MAE SOOKDEO ANIMAL SCIENCES UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 9
Board 11 BAHATI NKERA NEUROSCIENCE UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 586
Board 12 KAEDEN LUC MCCLINTOCK BIOCHEMISTRY UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 56
Board 13 PRIYANK D. PATEL BIOCHEMISTRY UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 57
Board 14 NATALIE MCARTHUR BIOCHEMISTRY UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 58
Board 15 CHLOE OKLESCHEN MCCOLLUM BIOCHEMISTRY UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 59
Board 16 TETSU ZHAO BIOCHEMISTRY UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 60
Board 17 AIMEE K. LIN NEUROSCIENCE UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 587
Board 18 DERRICK XIAOYANG LIU NEUROSCIENCE UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 588
Board 19 KYLE WESLEY LUCIER NEUROSCIENCE UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 589
Board 20 GABRIELA MOLICA NEUROSCIENCE UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 590
Board 21 JOHN FLETCHER NEUROSCIENCE UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 591
Board 22 FRANCESCA N. WALSH NEUROSCIENCE UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 592
Board 23 ANGELA ZHANG NEUROSCIENCE UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 593
Board 24 STEPHANIE FEDORCHAK NEUROSCIENCE UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 594
Board 25 DAR ALON NEUROSCIENCE UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 595
Board 26 AMANDA CLEMENT NURSING UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 608
Board 27 SARAH MARGARET COLLINS NURSING UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 609
Board 28 ALEXIS RAE HEBERT NURSING UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 610
Board 29 JOANNE KIM NURSING UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 611
Board 30 KATHRYN ANNE MAGUIRE NURSING UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 612
Board 31 DJIHANE ABDELKEBIR PHILOSOPHY MOUNT WACHUSETT COMMUNITY COLLEGE 8:30-9:15 647
Board 32 SANA FERYAL SHAH ECONOMICS UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 289
Board 33 CARLIE RICCIE NURSING UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 615
Board 34 DANIELLE TREMBLAY NURSING UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 616
Board 35 EMILY JAYNE GRACA NURSING UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 617
Board 36 TIFFANY ELIZABETH GRIFFITH NURSING UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 618
Board 37 ERIK MICHAEL RIZZO ANIMAL SCIENCES UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 10
Board 38 SERENA HOOPER ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 345
Board 39 ALEX BIENVENUE PLANT, SOIL, AND INSECT SCIENCES UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 663
Board 40 EMILY RENEE AYERS SUSTAINABLE FOOD AND FARMING UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 924
Board 41 ELIZABETH ANNE BOND SUSTAINABLE FOOD AND FARMING UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 925
Board 42 ANDREW BURDEN SUSTAINABLE FOOD AND FARMING UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 926
Board 43 JACOB CHARLES DAVIS SUSTAINABLE FOOD AND FARMING UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 927
Board 44 LIAM SEAN FITZGERALD SUSTAINABLE FOOD AND FARMING UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 928
Board 45 RYAN HAZEL SUSTAINABLE FOOD AND FARMING UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 929
Board 46 KYLE ANDREW KENNEY SUSTAINABLE FOOD AND FARMING UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 930
Board 47 TREVOR JONATHAN KLOCK SUSTAINABLE FOOD AND FARMING UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 931
Board 48 MATTHEW J. LYONS SUSTAINABLE FOOD AND FARMING UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 932
Board 49 KARA N. NOYES SUSTAINABLE FOOD AND FARMING UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 933
Board 50 ALEXANDRA ZINK SUSTAINABLE FOOD AND FARMING UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 934
Board 51 ANTHONY CHAN COMPUTER ENGINEERING UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 238
Board 52 NICOLAS DAVID BLAISDELL ENGLISH UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 312
Board 53 BRIANNA MARIE ALBANESE PSYCHOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 685
Board 54 CAROLINE MARA BALL PSYCHOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 686
Board 55 RAVINDRI THAKSHILA KULATUNGA PSYCHOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 687
Board 56 THAINE ROBERT SMITH PSYCHOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 688
Board 57 JULIA BARBARA TAGER PSYCHOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 689
Board 58 BRETT KRAGIE GRAMANN KINESIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 445
Board 59 RAMZI J. ADIL KINESIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 446
Board 60 THOMAS AARON BOGUE KINESIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 447
Board 61 JAMES KELLEY MILLET KINESIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 448
Board 62 CAROLINE JULIA PELLEGRINI KINESIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 449
Board 63 SHAHRAYZ SHAH KINESIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 450
Board 64 MIRRA ANNE STILLMAN KINESIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 451
Board 65 JACQUELINE TURNER KINESIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 452
Board 66 EMMA CAROLINE BERTHIAUME ANTHROPOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 17
Board 67 SKYLER JAY KEITER ANTHROPOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 18
Board 68 MICHAEL NIKLAS CAINE ARCHITECTURE UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 33
Board 69 TARA SUE DOWD ASTRONOMY UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 54
Board 70 AMY RALSTON ASTRONOMY UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 55
Board 71 AISTE BALCIUNAITE CHEMICAL ENGINEERING UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 135
Board 72 DAVID PODOREFSKY CHEMICAL ENGINEERING UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 136
Board 73 ADAM EDWARD SELSMAN CHEMICAL ENGINEERING UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 137
Board 74 PHOEBE BISNOFF CHEMICAL ENGINEERING UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 138
Board 75 THOMAS DREWS CHEMISTRY UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 158
Board 76 JENNIE J. PAIK CHEMISTRY UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 159
Board 77 EMILY ADELSBERGER COMMUNICATION UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 194
Board 78 MAURA ELIZABETH BENSON COMMUNICATION UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 195
Board 79 SEAN DAVID CARTWRIGHT ECONOMICS UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 271
Board 80 HANA ISHIKO COLWELL ECONOMICS UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 272
Board 81 SARA M. TAJIK ECONOMICS UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 273
Board 82 GABRIELLE TOBIN ECONOMICS UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 274
Board 83 EMILY ROSE BROWN ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 346
Board 84 IESHA GOMILLION ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES GREENFIELD COMMUNITY COLLEGE 8:30-9:15 347
Board 85 AUDREY MCELROY SHEETZ ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 348
Board 86 MEGHAN-GRACE P. SLOCOMBE ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES GREENFIELD COMMUNITY COLLEGE 8:30-9:15 349
Board 88 LAUREN NICOLE STORNELLI LINGUISTICS WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 8:30-9:15 500
Board 89 GUY JUNIOR JEAN BAPSITE LITERATURE UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 506
Board 90 ELEORA PASTERNACK POLITICAL SCIENCE UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 670
Board 91 ANTHONY RENTSCH POLITICAL SCIENCE UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 671
Board 92 TENZIN DAWA THARGAY POLITICAL SCIENCE UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 672
Board 93 JANET RUGURU WANGOE POLITICAL SCIENCE UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 673
Board 94 DOMINIQUE KANN ALTAMARI PSYCHOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 690
Board 95 AMY HIGGINS PSYCHOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 691
Board 96 SANJANA KADIRVEL PSYCHOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 692
Board 97 LINDSEY ALYCE SIMONCINI PSYCHOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 693
Board 98 KIMBERLY M. WHITNEY PSYCHOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 694
Board 99 PHOEBE GRACE HANNON PSYCHOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 695
Board 100 JOSHUA J. SOPER CIVIL ENGINEERING UMASS AMHERST 8:30-9:15 188
POSTER SESSION 2: TIME 10:45 A.M. - 11:30 A.M.
Auditorium (Boards A01 - A50), Concourse (Boards C51 - C100)
BOARD # PRESENTER FIELD OF PRESENTATION CAMPUS TIME ABST #
Board 1 CHULABHAYA KANCHANA WIJESUNDARA COMPUTER ENGINEERING UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 239
Board 2 JESSICA MARIE BALLARD HISTORY CAPE COD COMMUNITY COLLEGE 10:45-11:30 388
Board 3 RACHEL SARAH FERER HISTORY CAPE COD COMMUNITY COLLEGE 10:45-11:30 389
Board 4 JACOB TIMOTHY KULIK HISTORY CAPE COD COMMUNITY COLLEGE 10:45-11:30 391
Board 5 BROOKE LYNNE MESERVEY HISTORY CAPE COD COMMUNITY COLLEGE 10:45-11:30 392
Board 6 ANN D. RUSSELL HISTORY CAPE COD COMMUNITY COLLEGE 10:45-11:30 393
Board 7 SHAUNA LYNDSEY CONDON PSYCHOLOGY CAPE COD COMMUNITY COLLEGE 10:45-11:30 708
Board 8 KAI CATALINA POMBO PUBLIC HEALTH CAPE COD COMMUNITY COLLEGE 10:45-11:30 805
Board 9 DANIEL COELHO MARTINS ACCOUNTING MASSACHUSETTS BAY COMMUNITY COLLEGE 10:45-11:30 1
Board 10 CATHERINE EMMA CONSTABLE AMERICAN INDIAN STUDIES MASSACHUSETTS BAY COMMUNITY COLLEGE 10:45-11:30 8
Board 11 CLIO W. RUIZ ANIMAL SCIENCES MASSACHUSETTS BAY COMMUNITY COLLEGE 10:45-11:30 14
Board 12 ANDRE LUCAS REIS BIOLOGY MASSACHUSETTS BAY COMMUNITY COLLEGE 10:45-11:30 81
Board 13 SUSMITA A. KRENTZIN ECONOMICS MASSACHUSETTS BAY COMMUNITY COLLEGE 10:45-11:30 280
Board 14 REBECCA NEGRELI ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES MASSACHUSETTS BAY COMMUNITY COLLEGE 10:45-11:30 353
Board 15 YEVGEN V. KUZMENKO FINANCE MASSACHUSETTS BAY COMMUNITY COLLEGE 10:45-11:30 374
Board 16 ANGELA NICOLE FANEUFF HOSPITALITY AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT MASSACHUSETTS BAY COMMUNITY COLLEGE 10:45-11:30 433
Board 17 CEDRICK PIERRE-LOUIS INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES/BDIC MASSACHUSETTS BAY COMMUNITY COLLEGE 10:45-11:30 436
Board 18 ALEJANDRA GOMEZ LEGAL STUDIES MASSACHUSETTS BAY COMMUNITY COLLEGE 10:45-11:30 494
Board 19 NICOLE ERIN MAHONEY MARKETING MASSACHUSETTS BAY COMMUNITY COLLEGE 10:45-11:30 521
Board 20 OLGA KUZMENKO MICROBIOLOGY MASSACHUSETTS BAY COMMUNITY COLLEGE 10:45-11:30 557
Board 21 ZOEE G. FORDE PSYCHOLOGY WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 10:45-11:30 699
Board 22 OLIVIA LEE HAMPARSOOMIAN PSYCHOLOGY WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 10:45-11:30 700
Board 23 CONNOR ROBERT KENNEDY PSYCHOLOGY WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 10:45-11:30 701
Board 24 CORINNE OUELLETTE PSYCHOLOGY WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 10:45-11:30 702
Board 25 GABRIELLE V. CARROLL NUTRITION UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 632
Board 26 ALONDRA LISBETH MORALES NUTRITION UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 633
Board 27 COLIN ANDREW LEMIRE NUTRITION UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 634
Board 28 SREEJA BAPATLA PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 802
Board 29 MAUREEN ADENE COTTRELL PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 803
Board 30 NAOMI H. COSMUS NEUROSCIENCE WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 10:45-11:30 596
Board 31 MICHAEL A. GRAMPETRO NEUROSCIENCE UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 597
Board 32 MICHAEL KELBERMAN NEUROSCIENCE UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 598
Board 33 KRYSTAL ROSE LEGER NEUROSCIENCE UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 599
Board 34 AUSTIN LEE PEEK ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 354
Board 35 ALEXANDER BRADFORD BURTON HISTORY CAPE COD COMMUNITY COLLEGE 10:45-11:30 390
Board 36 MICHELE NORA VOLLEMANS PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 804
Board 37 DANIEL DENISENKO BIOLOGY HOLYOKE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 10:45-11:30 82
Board 38 HALEY JEAN WOODS BIOLOGY HOLYOKE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 10:45-11:30 83
Board 39 ALYSSA JUDITH DELUDE ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 10:45-11:30 355
Board 40 BILLY HUYNH ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 10:45-11:30 356
Board 41 AMI KHALSA ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 357
Board 42 ERIC FRANCIS WUESTHOFF ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 358
Board 44 LADA GRIGOREVA KINESIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 456
Board 45 AVERY GUAN KINESIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 457
Board 46 JAD IMAD KINESIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 458
Board 47 ELIZABETH ANNE LORANGER KINESIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 459
Board 48 ALYSSA MURRAY KINESIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 460
Board 49 ASHLYN NEAL REILLY KINESIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 461
Board 50 EVAN CARLTON SMITH KINESIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 462
Board 51 SHREYAS SRIKANTH KINESIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 463
Board 52 KATHERINE TAYLOR SWEENEY KINESIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 464
Board 53 JULIE SHAOWU THORPE KINESIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 465
Board 54 BRANDT K. BODLEY-GOMES PHILOSOPHY MOUNT WACHUSETT COMMUNITY COLLEGE 10:45-11:30 642
Board 55 STEPHANIE M. BOUDREAU PHILOSOPHY MOUNT WACHUSETT COMMUNITY COLLEGE 10:45-11:30 643
Board 56 ALISON PEIYI RALLS PHILOSOPHY MOUNT WACHUSETT COMMUNITY COLLEGE 10:45-11:30 644
Board 57 TIM SOKHOEUN PHILOSOPHY MOUNT WACHUSETT COMMUNITY COLLEGE 10:45-11:30 645
Board 58 JAMIE P. THIBAULT MERCHANDISING AND TEXTILES FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 10:45-11:30 551
Board 59 EMILY A. DUNTON MERCHANDISING AND TEXTILES FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 10:45-11:30 552
Board 60 CAITLIN ASHLEY FRIAS MERCHANDISING AND TEXTILES FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 10:45-11:30 553
Board 61 COLTON J. MADORE MERCHANDISING AND TEXTILES FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 10:45-11:30 554
Board 62 MICHELLE MAIR MERCHANDISING AND TEXTILES FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 10:45-11:30 555
Board 63 NICOLE VICTORIA VALERIO MERCHANDISING AND TEXTILES FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 10:45-11:30 556
Board 64 ALESSANDRA JOANNE GALLO PHILOSOPHY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 10:45-11:30 646
Board 65 EKATERINA ELIZABETH BLUM PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 10:45-11:30 703
Board 66 MARLY LAUREN BRUTUS PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 10:45-11:30 704
Board 67 ANDREA LEE DELUCIA PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 10:45-11:30 705
Board 68 KANDACE PAIGE DEMERS PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 10:45-11:30 706
Board 69 ALYSSA ROSE FIGUEIREDO PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 10:45-11:30 707
Board 70 LINDSEY M. PARENT PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 10:45-11:30 709
Board 71 ASHLEY ELIZABETH TIMONS PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 10:45-11:30 710
Board 72 TANYA A. TOVAR PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 10:45-11:30 711
Board 73 RIANA MICHELLE QUINN PSYCHOLOGY BRIDGEWATER STATE UNIVERSITY 10:45-11:30 712
Board 74 JESSICA-SOPHIE HOROSCHAK VETERINARY SCIENCE UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 955
Board 76 JOSEPH BAWAB CHEMISTRY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 10:45-11:30 160
Board 77 LAUREN JULIA BUTTERWORTH CHEMISTRY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 10:45-11:30 161
Board 78 ALEXANDER SONNY HILLER CHEMISTRY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 10:45-11:30 162
Board 79 PATRICK O'CONNOR CHEMISTRY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 10:45-11:30 163
Board 80 LUCAS JOHN TURCHI CHEMISTRY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 10:45-11:30 164
Board 81 DORA KADISH CHEMISTRY UMASS BOSTON 10:45-11:30 165
Board 82 TONG SHEN CHEMISTRY UMASS BOSTON 10:45-11:30 166
Board 83 JORDAN ALEXANDER FILTEAU COMPUTER SCIENCE FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 10:45-11:30 242
Board 84 JOHN JOSEPH GILMORE COMPUTER SCIENCE BRIDGEWATER STATE UNIVERSITY 10:45-11:30 243
Board 85 CORY DOUGLAS CARAHER CRIMINAL JUSTICE FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 10:45-11:30 262
Board 86 BRANDON CRAIG CRIMINAL JUSTICE BRIDGEWATER STATE UNIVERSITY 10:45-11:30 263
Board 87 GRIFFIN PATRICK HURLEY CHEMICAL ENGINEERING UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 139
Board 88 CHRISTOPHER ANDREW KUO-LEBLANC CHEMICAL ENGINEERING UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 140
Board 89 ROBIN MALLORY LEVINSON CHEMICAL ENGINEERING UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 141
Board 90 JACOB M. SCHLADENHAUFFEN CHEMICAL ENGINEERING UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 142
Board 91 LINA WU CHEMICAL ENGINEERING UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 143
Board 92 CAITLIN ELIZABETH ROWLEY POLITICAL SCIENCE BRIDGEWATER STATE UNIVERSITY 10:45-11:30 675
Board 93 JUSTIN ERIC ESIASON ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 359
Board 94 RIVER SACKETT PASQUALE ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES HOLYOKE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 10:45-11:30 360
Board 95 PAIGE GERALDINE PRESSEY ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 10:45-11:30 361
Board 96 SAM JAMES SILLEN ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 362
Board 97 IRINA ALEXANDRA POLUNINA ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 363
Board 98 ELIZABETH CLEMENTINE CAMPBELL ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 364
Board 99 CARA PATRICIA BOSCO PSYCHOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 713
Board 100 WILLIAM FREDERICK LOUGEE RODRIGUEZ PSYCHOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 10:45-11:30 698
POSTER SESSION 3: TIME 11:45 A.M. - 12:30 P.M.
Auditorium (Boards A01 - A50), Concourse (Boards C51 - C100)
BOARD # PRESENTER FIELD OF PRESENTATION CAMPUS TIME ABST #
Board 1 JHONATAN ALFONSO CHARCO MATHEMATICS AND STATISTICS BUNKER HILL COMMUNITY COLLEGE 11:45-12:30 529
Board 2 LOC TRI DAO MATHEMATICS AND STATISTICS BUNKER HILL COMMUNITY COLLEGE 11:45-12:30 530
Board 3 ZAKARIA GOURRANE MATHEMATICS AND STATISTICS BUNKER HILL COMMUNITY COLLEGE 11:45-12:30 531
Board 4 EMEKA ISAAC IBEH MATHEMATICS AND STATISTICS BUNKER HILL COMMUNITY COLLEGE 11:45-12:30 532
Board 5 FARIHA NASEEM MATHEMATICS AND STATISTICS BUNKER HILL COMMUNITY COLLEGE 11:45-12:30 533
Board 6 HANG LU MINH NGUYEN MATHEMATICS AND STATISTICS BUNKER HILL COMMUNITY COLLEGE 11:45-12:30 534
Board 7 JIAXIN XU MATHEMATICS AND STATISTICS BUNKER HILL COMMUNITY COLLEGE 11:45-12:30 535
Board 8 ELTON ALEXANDER KANE BIOLOGY BUNKER HILL COMMUNITY COLLEGE 11:45-12:30 91
Board 9 DIANA LAU BIOLOGY BUNKER HILL COMMUNITY COLLEGE 11:45-12:30 97
Board 10 ERIN MARY O'CONNELL NUTRITION FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 635
Board 11 EMMANUELLA NEI PSYCHOLOGY UMASS BOSTON 11:45-12:30 715
Board 12 EMANUEL CHAVECO BIOLOGY SALEM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 87
Board 13 SHANNA MARIE MORIN BIOLOGY SALEM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 88
Board 14 RYAN JAMES BARTLETT CHEMISTRY SALEM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 168
Board 15 MARJORIE ANN HOLLOHAN NURSING SALEM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 619
Board 16 THERSE MEAGAN MCNAIR NURSING SALEM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 620
Board 17 NICOLE MARIE NEAREN NURSING SALEM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 621
Board 18 JOANNE KA-KEI TSANG NURSING SALEM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 622
Board 19 JAMES MICHAEL CASEY JR. COMMUNICATION MASSACHUSETTS BAY COMMUNITY COLLEGE 11:45-12:30 203
Board 20 BRYN RHIAN GREGORY COMMUNICATION MASSACHUSETTS BAY COMMUNITY COLLEGE 11:45-12:30 204
Board 21 CAMERON WILLIAM MCCULLOCH COMMUNICATION WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 205
Board 22 TIMOTHY JAMES BLOOMINGDALE EDUCATION MASSACHUSETTS BAY COMMUNITY COLLEGE 11:45-12:30 296
Board 23 NICHOLAS HASKELL SCHEER ENGLISH MASSACHUSETTS BAY COMMUNITY COLLEGE 11:45-12:30 316
Board 24 SEAN FREDERICK CERQUA LINGUISTICS MASSACHUSETTS BAY COMMUNITY COLLEGE 11:45-12:30 502
Board 25 ZEIN NAYAL MIDDLE EASTERN STUDIES MASSACHUSETTS BAY COMMUNITY COLLEGE 11:45-12:30 574
Board 26 ZALAAN ISHAQ POLITICAL SCIENCE MASSACHUSETTS BAY COMMUNITY COLLEGE 11:45-12:30 677
Board 27 JOHN TIMOTHY MICHAEL LOCKE PUBLIC HEALTH MASSACHUSETTS BAY COMMUNITY COLLEGE 11:45-12:30 809
Board 28 JACQUELINE MEI-YI NG SOCIOLOGY MASSACHUSETTS BAY COMMUNITY COLLEGE 11:45-12:30 878
Board 29 CHARLES JOHN SANTAMARIA SOCIOLOGY MASSACHUSETTS BAY COMMUNITY COLLEGE 11:45-12:30 879
Board 30 ANDREW TIMOTHY VAREY SOCIOLOGY MASSACHUSETTS BAY COMMUNITY COLLEGE 11:45-12:30 880
Board 31 DEVON LYNN DUNAJSKI GEOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 11:45-12:30 385
Board 32 MIRA C. HECKMANN GEOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 11:45-12:30 386
Board 33 PATRICK T. SCORDATO GEOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 11:45-12:30 387
Board 34 EMMA ROSE CYR PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 11:45-12:30 810
Board 35 DEAN BECKFORD COMPUTER SCIENCE SALEM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 248
Board 36 MEHDI KABBAJ COMPUTER SCIENCE SALEM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 249
Board 37 DANIELLE BEDARD ACCOUNTING SALEM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 2
Board 38 MICHELE R. ROSS ACCOUNTING UMASS BOSTON 11:45-12:30 3
Board 39 NATHAN CHILDS ACCOUNTING WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 4
Board 40 JONATHAN ANTHONY EBERSOLD COMPUTER SCIENCE FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 250
Board 41 JACK NORMAND KENNEY COMPUTER SCIENCE UMASS AMHERST 11:45-12:30 251
Board 42 AUSTIN B. CROWELL MANAGEMENT UMASS BOSTON 11:45-12:30 513
Board 43 DAWN EARTH DEROSSETTE MANAGEMENT UMASS BOSTON 11:45-12:30 514
Board 44 MATTHEW JOHN KOZLOWSKI MANAGEMENT UMASS BOSTON 11:45-12:30 515
Board 45 TALAR MARIA KAYA MARKETING UMASS BOSTON 11:45-12:30 522
Board 46 RACHEL MARIE BELLANTONI MARKETING UMASS DARTMOUTH 11:45-12:30 523
Board 47 ASHLEY TORRES WOMEN'S STUDIES UMASS BOSTON 11:45-12:30 959
Board 49 MEGAN ROSE PRAZNOVSKY BIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 11:45-12:30 89
Board 50 GRACE STROMAN BIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 11:45-12:30 90
Board 51 CHARLES HENRY TURNER ENGLISH UMASS AMHERST 11:45-12:30 317
Board 52 AUDREY RUTH THERRIAULT HISTORY WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 399
Board 53 VALERIE ANITA HIGGINS LINGUISTICS UMASS AMHERST 11:45-12:30 503
Board 54 NOAH A. KOUCHEKINIA POLITICAL SCIENCE UMASS AMHERST 11:45-12:30 678
Board 55 KYLE SWAINAMER POLITICAL SCIENCE UMASS AMHERST 11:45-12:30 679
Board 56 XAVIER JOREIM OROZCO SOCIOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 881
Board 57 HARIS MN KUM SOCIOLOGY BUNKER HILL COMMUNITY COLLEGE 11:45-12:30 882
Board 58 JULIETA R. ESPINA NURSING BUNKER HILL COMMUNITY COLLEGE 11:45-12:30 623
Board 59 HAFIDA AIT EL FQIH NURSING BUNKER HILL COMMUNITY COLLEGE 11:45-12:30 624
Board 60 DIANA ISABEL CABREJA SOCIOLOGY BUNKER HILL COMMUNITY COLLEGE 11:45-12:30 883
Board 61 GUOREN CHEN SOCIOLOGY BUNKER HILL COMMUNITY COLLEGE 11:45-12:30 884
Board 62 THANAPHON INDRAKAMHAENG SOCIOLOGY BUNKER HILL COMMUNITY COLLEGE 11:45-12:30 885
Board 63 CHAU MINH LY SOCIOLOGY BUNKER HILL COMMUNITY COLLEGE 11:45-12:30 886
Board 64 DIEYNABA AWA NDIAYE SOCIOLOGY BUNKER HILL COMMUNITY COLLEGE 11:45-12:30 887
Board 65 DANIEL G. PEREZ SOCIOLOGY BUNKER HILL COMMUNITY COLLEGE 11:45-12:30 888
Board 66 STEPHANIE PETIT JEAN LOUIS SOCIOLOGY BUNKER HILL COMMUNITY COLLEGE 11:45-12:30 889
Board 67 JADSON PRINCE SOCIOLOGY BUNKER HILL COMMUNITY COLLEGE 11:45-12:30 890
Board 68 OLGA-JANELLY SUAZO SOCIOLOGY BUNKER HILL COMMUNITY COLLEGE 11:45-12:30 891
Board 69 GRACE UMANA SOCIOLOGY BUNKER HILL COMMUNITY COLLEGE 11:45-12:30 892
Board 70 BEVERLY JOANN BREUER WOMEN'S STUDIES BUNKER HILL COMMUNITY COLLEGE 11:45-12:30 961
Board 71 EZEQUIEL DE LEON BIOCHEMISTRY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 61
Board 72 RACHAEL MARIE DUFFY BIOCHEMISTRY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 62
Board 73 GIUSEPPE SALVATORE ZARRO BIOCHEMISTRY SALEM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 63
Board 74 AMANDA LAFLAMME BIOCHEMISTRY UMASS BOSTON 11:45-12:30 64
Board 75 SAMUEL RICHARD WINKLEY BIOCHEMISTRY MASSACHUSETTS COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS 11:45-12:30 65
Board 76 ALEXANDRA MARIE BENJAMIN SOCIOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 893
Board 77 NICOLE M. CATALANO SOCIOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 894
Board 78 IYLA SYMONE DRIGGS SOCIOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 895
Board 79 JULIA CATHARINE GIANNETTO SOCIOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 896
Board 80 LEAH E. HOLLAND SOCIOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 897
Board 81 REBEKAH KAY JENKINS SOCIOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 898
Board 82 JOSH WEST BIOLOGY BRIDGEWATER STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 92
Board 83 JULIA M. BARRONE BIOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 93
Board 84 SAMAEL EMIR O'BRIEN BIOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 94
Board 85 SHANZAH CHAUDHRY BIOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 95
Board 86 CHRISTIE E. SANTORO BIOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 96
Board 87 ANNA ROSE GONZALEZ NUTRITION AND FOOD SCIENCE FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 637
Board 88 BENJAMIN JAMES MONTEMURRO NUTRITION AND FOOD SCIENCE FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 638
Board 89 WILLIAM W. WOLFE NUTRITION AND FOOD SCIENCE FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 639
Board 90 STEPHANIE CHOI NUTRITION AND FOOD SCIENCE UMASS AMHERST 11:45-12:30 640
Board 91 MARK DEXTER ECONOMICS FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 284
Board 92 DAYNA MARIE MARCHANT ECONOMICS FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 285
Board 93 CHAHANA PATEL FINANCE UMASS BOSTON 11:45-12:30 375
Board 94 MARINA ZHURAUSKAYTE FINANCE UMASS DARTMOUTH 11:45-12:30 376
Board 95 ALEX CURTIS BEATON MANAGEMENT FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 516
Board 96 DAVID DANIEL KANTOR MANAGEMENT FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 517
Board 97 MICHAEL GREGORY KANTOR MANAGEMENT FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 518
Board 98 ERIC NOEL DEBENEDICTIS MARKETING BRIDGEWATER STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 524
Board 99 BRIANNA NICOLE LAFLASH PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 761
Board 100 BROOKE KASEY MCDONALD KINESIOLOGY SALEM STATE UNIVERSITY 11:45-12:30 466
POSTER SESSION 4: TIME 1:30 P.M. - 2:15 P.M.
Auditorium (Boards A01 - A50), Concourse (Boards C51 - C100)
BOARD # PRESENTER FIELD OF PRESENTATION CAMPUS TIME ABST #
Board 1 LINDA TRIEU HISTORY WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 400
Board 2 JONATHAN ECKERSON BIOLOGY BRISTOL COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1:30-2:15 98
Board 3 SHANNEN ALEXANDRA THOMAS BIOLOGY BRISTOL COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1:30-2:15 99
Board 4 EDWARD LIAM MARTIN INTERNATIONAL STUDIES BRISTOL COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1:30-2:15 441
Board 5 DIEYNABA AWA NDIAYE ECONOMICS BUNKER HILL COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1:30-2:15 287
Board 6 RACHEL MARIE ANDRADE NUTRITION AND FOOD SCIENCE FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 641
Board 7 TRUST OPARA PSYCHOLOGY UMASS BOSTON 1:30-2:15 718
Board 8 DORIBEL NOVA COMMUNICATION UMASS BOSTON 1:30-2:15 216
Board 9 MEGAN ASKEW PUBLIC HEALTH QUINSIGAMOND COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1:30-2:15 821
Board 10 LINH THUY PHAM MATHEMATICS AND STATISTICS BUNKER HILL COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1:30-2:15 536
Board 11 MADELINE KILLEEN PUBLIC HEALTH WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 811
Board 12 NICOLE PALERMO PUBLIC HEALTH FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 812
Board 13 BRIANNE MARIE BARRETT ENGLISH FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 319
Board 14 HOPE KATHRYN SINGAS ENGLISH FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 320
Board 15 ALLISON MARIE WHARTON ENGLISH FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 321
Board 16 BRIANNA NOEL ABBAS ENGLISH LITERATURE UMASS DARTMOUTH 1:30-2:15 340
Board 17 ASHLEY NICOLE MEROLA ENGLISH LITERATURE FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 341
Board 18 DEVON GARUFI LINGUISTICS FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 504
Board 19 VICTORIA ROSE ANDERSON HISTORY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 401
Board 20 ALYSSA LEIGH CAMPBELL HISTORY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 402
Board 21 SAMANTHA JOANNE DIMATTEO HISTORY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 403
Board 22 BRIANA LORRAINE DUCHARME HISTORY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 404
Board 23 AMELIA GALE PATTISON HISTORY UMASS BOSTON 1:30-2:15 405
Board 24 JESSICA NICOLE MULHEARN INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES/BDIC FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 437
Board 25 NOAH MATTHEW HENKENIUS ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES MASSACHUSETTS COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS 1:30-2:15 368
Board 26 KAYLYN M. SWENSON ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES MASSACHUSETTS COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS 1:30-2:15 369
Board 27 LEAH G. STANLEY ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 370
Board 28 CAROLINE HOPE BIDER GENDRON COMMUNITY/PUBLIC SERVICE WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 234
Board 29 EMMA HOUSTON COMMUNITY/PUBLIC SERVICE WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 235
Board 30 MADAILEIN BLANEY SUSTAINABLE FOOD AND FARMING UMASS AMHERST 1:30-2:15 947
Board 31 HANSEN TJO CHEMICAL ENGINEERING UMASS AMHERST 1:30-2:15 962
Board 32 BRYANNA LEE JOYCE PLANT, SOIL, AND INSECT SCIENCES UMASS AMHERST 1:30-2:15 665
Board 33 CAMERON JON SMITH-FREEDMAN PLANT, SOIL, AND INSECT SCIENCES UMASS AMHERST 1:30-2:15 666
Board 34 OLIVIA LYNN LONG PLANT, SOIL, AND INSECT SCIENCES WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 667
Board 35 MADISON KREMER LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE UMASS AMHERST 1:30-2:15 493
Board 36 PAUL RAYMOND VERMETTE II COMMUNICATION BRISTOL COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1:30-2:15 214
Board 37 ADAM ROSE CRIMINAL JUSTICE BRISTOL COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1:30-2:15 264
Board 38 KERI L. BRANQUINHO EDUCATION BRISTOL COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1:30-2:15 297
Board 39 LUIS E. SANTOS HISTORY BRISTOL COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1:30-2:15 406
Board 40 SHANNON M. MCINERNY COMMUNICATION FITCHBURG STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 215
Board 41 LEAH MORGAN CALABRO ART UMASS AMHERST 1:30-2:15 39
Board 42 NICOLE THERESE NELSON ART UMASS AMHERST 1:30-2:15 40
Board 43 RHIANNA MARIE DEPRIEST ART WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 41
Board 44 REBECCA TENEN ART WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 42
Board 45 BENJI Z. BONNET ANTHROPOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 1:30-2:15 31
Board 46 SHIV KUMAR THAKUR CHEMISTRY BRISTOL COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1:30-2:15 170
Board 47 WEIQI QIU CHEMISTRY UMASS BOSTON 1:30-2:15 171
Board 48 DAVID GERARD ALMEIDA CRIMINAL JUSTICE WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 265
Board 49 LINDSEY KELLEY ECONOMICS WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 286
Board 50 SARAH J. WILCOX KINESIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 1:30-2:15 469
Board 52 JULIA GREEN PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 1:30-2:15 814
Board 53 SAMANTHA ANN KARLE PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 1:30-2:15 815
Board 54 OLIVIA DIANE DIGANGI PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 1:30-2:15 816
Board 55 DANIELA ELISE WALTERS PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 1:30-2:15 817
Board 56 STEPHANIE GAGLINI PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 1:30-2:15 818
Board 57 NICOLE HARDY PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 1:30-2:15 819
Board 58 ALISON ELIZABETH MCHUGH PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 1:30-2:15 820
Board 59 COLE BURGESS BIOCHEMISTRY UMASS AMHERST 1:30-2:15 69
Board 60 ANDREW SHPYRKO BIOCHEMISTRY UMASS AMHERST 1:30-2:15 70
Board 61 EMILY AGNELLO BIOCHEMISTRY UMASS AMHERST 1:30-2:15 71
Board 62 COREY J. ISGUR BIOCHEMISTRY UMASS AMHERST 1:30-2:15 72
Board 63 RACHEL MARIE BURGESS SOCIOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 899
Board 64 ELIZABETH P. CAVICCHI SOCIOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 900
Board 65 DERON A. HINES SOCIOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 901
Board 66 JOHNROBERT VINCENT MAHONEY SOCIOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 902
Board 67 JOSE GABRIEL ROMAN-BORRERO SOCIOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 903
Board 68 SHANNON NICOLE ROSS SOCIOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 904
Board 69 KIMBERLY ANNE SLACK SOCIOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 905
Board 70 JACKSON DAVID STEVENS SOCIOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 906
Board 71 BRIAN HALL BIOLOGY UMASS BOSTON 1:30-2:15 100
Board 72 JENNIFER J. PAK BIOLOGY UMASS BOSTON 1:30-2:15 101
Board 73 LUCY SPENCER PULLAN BIOLOGY UMASS BOSTON 1:30-2:15 102
Board 74 KATHLEEN MARGARET CONROY BIOLOGY UMASS BOSTON 1:30-2:15 103
Board 75 REZA ABDAVIES BIOLOGY WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 104
Board 76 HOANG DUC VO BIOLOGY WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 105
Board 77 MADELINE JOANNE CLARK NEUROSCIENCE UMASS BOSTON 1:30-2:15 600
Board 78 ALEKSANDRA SABOV NEUROSCIENCE UMASS BOSTON 1:30-2:15 601
Board 79 MABEL VALENCIA-YANG NEUROSCIENCE UMASS BOSTON 1:30-2:15 602
Board 80 VALERIE GOUTAMA PSYCHOLOGY UMASS BOSTON 1:30-2:15 719
Board 81 NEWTON JORDAO PSYCHOLOGY UMASS BOSTON 1:30-2:15 720
Board 82 XENIA LEVIYAH PSYCHOLOGY UMASS BOSTON 1:30-2:15 721
Board 83 ERINDA MORINA PSYCHOLOGY UMASS BOSTON 1:30-2:15 722
Board 84 NEUBA MIRIAM SILVA PSYCHOLOGY UMASS BOSTON 1:30-2:15 723
Board 85 ASHLEY MEGAN SMITH PSYCHOLOGY UMASS BOSTON 1:30-2:15 724
Board 86 ISAAC ASHTON PSYCHOLOGY UMASS BOSTON 1:30-2:15 725
Board 87 AMANDA DACOVA PSYCHOLOGY UMASS BOSTON 1:30-2:15 726
Board 88 STEPHANIE MORAES PSYCHOLOGY UMASS BOSTON 1:30-2:15 727
Board 89 KAOSISOCHUKWU ONOCHIE PSYCHOLOGY UMASS BOSTON 1:30-2:15 728
Board 90 ANNA R. SULLIVAN PSYCHOLOGY UMASS DARTMOUTH 1:30-2:15 729
Board 91 AMALIA KATHERINE DAVIS NEUROSCIENCE WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 603
Board 92 MARISSA JEAN MERRIFIELD NEUROSCIENCE WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 604
Board 93 MEGAN E. ROUILLARD NEUROSCIENCE WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 605
Board 94 ANNA HAYNES CHEMISTRY WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 172
Board 95 JUSTIN CURTIS LEVITRE CHEMISTRY WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 173
Board 96 ALEXIS NATALIE MELTON CHEMISTRY WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 174
Board 97 KATELYN LEE RIOUX CHEMISTRY WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 1:30-2:15 175
Board 98 DADRIAN BERNARD CHEMISTRY GREENFIELD COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1:30-2:15 176
Board 99 TALA JEAN CHUNGA CHEMISTRY GREENFIELD COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1:30-2:15 177
Board 100 DOMINIQUE KIKI CAREY CHEMISTRY UMASS AMHERST 1:30-2:15 169
POSTER SESSION 5: TIME 2:30 P.M. - 3:15 P.M.
Auditorium (Boards A01 - A50), Concourse (Boards C51 - C100)
BOARD # PRESENTER FIELD OF PRESENTATION CAMPUS TIME ABST #
Board 1 MICHAEL A. ZEIMBEKAKIS COMPUTER ENGINEERING UMASS AMHERST 2:30-3:15 240
Board 2 BECCA ANN ELLIS SOCIOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 908
Board 3 ALLISON N. GATH SOCIOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 909
Board 4 DESIREE ADALISA GONZALEZ SOCIOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 912
Board 5 BRANDON MARTINEZ SOCIOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 913
Board 6 BRANDON C. PORTILLO SOCIOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 914
Board 7 SARAH MEGAN GARDNER COMMUNICATION FITCHBURG STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 222
Board 8 SEAN PATRICK GIBBONS COMMUNICATION FITCHBURG STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 223
Board 9 MATTHEW JOSEPH PARECE COMMUNICATION FITCHBURG STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 224
Board 10 EMMA CATHERINE QUINN COMMUNICATION FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 218
Board 11 DUVESSA MCLEAN SCOTT COMMUNICATION FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 219
Board 12 SIOBHAN KATHERINE SENIER COMMUNICATION FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 220
Board 13 EVANGELINE RAINNE MOORE COMMUNICATION FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 221
Board 14 SKYE CLAYTON PSYCHOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 2:30-3:15 730
Board 15 KALYN ALECIA COCHRAN PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 731
Board 16 CAMILLA CAMPOS DE SOUZA PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 732
Board 17 THALIA M. JIMENEZ PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 733
Board 18 MEG LYNN CALLAHAN PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 734
Board 19 ISAAC LOPES DE SOUZA PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 735
Board 20 DANIELLE FISCHER PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 736
Board 21 ANGELA NANCIE FLEURY PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 737
Board 22 MAYARA BELLI MOREIRA PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 738
Board 23 MARTHA T. MURPHY PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 739
Board 24 KEVYNA D.H. NOLEN PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 740
Board 25 CAROLINE ELANA SCHLOSSBERG PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 741
Board 26 GEENA ELIZABETH WHITTREDGE PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 742
Board 27 NICOLETTE COOPER HUSSELBEE PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 743
Board 28 LUISANNA MARIE CASTILLO PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 744
Board 29 LANNAH LORETTA FITZGERALD MUSIC BRIDGEWATER STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 578
Board 30 ASHLEY NAKIA HERBERT MUSIC FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 579
Board 31 DOMINIC MRAKOVCICH MUSIC UMASS AMHERST 2:30-3:15 580
Board 32 REBEKAH WHITNEY LAHAIR SOCIOLOGY WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 910
Board 33 MARY DIANE TREMBLAY SOCIOLOGY WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 911
Board 34 MADISON LEIGH O'DONNELL SOCIAL WORK UMASS AMHERST 2:30-3:15 875
Board 35 ADRIANNA EARLY CIVIL ENGINEERING UMASS AMHERST 2:30-3:15 189
Board 36 ANNABEL LI CIVIL ENGINEERING UMASS AMHERST 2:30-3:15 190
Board 37 HANNAH WHARTON CIVIL ENGINEERING UMASS AMHERST 2:30-3:15 191
Board 38 DANIEL JOSEPH ACUÑA ART WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 44
Board 39 VEDA MARIE BLEAU ART WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 45
Board 40 JEFFREY ELLIS ART WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 46
Board 41 EMILY ANNE GRAVES ART WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 47
Board 42 JENNIFER LYNNE POTVIN ART WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 48
Board 43 DAKOTA MOON SMITH-PORTER ART WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 49
Board 44 MARK BRILLON EDUCATION WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 302
Board 45 NICHOLAS R. CHIANCOLA MUSIC WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 581
Board 46 ALEXANDER ROMITO GARDNER MUSIC WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 582
Board 47 DEANNA TRUHANOVITCH MUSIC WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 583
Board 48 JASPER E. BLISS THEATER WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 951
Board 49 ALLISON RACHEL CONFREY THEATER WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 952
Board 50 OLIVIA ROSE EDMONDSON THEATER WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 953
Board 51 SELEEM ELKADI BIOCHEMISTRY UMASS AMHERST 2:30-3:15 73
Board 52 MICHELA E. OSTER BIOCHEMISTRY UMASS AMHERST 2:30-3:15 74
Board 53 THOMAS RILEY POTTER BIOCHEMISTRY UMASS AMHERST 2:30-3:15 75
Board 54 STEPHEN K. MORREALE BIOCHEMISTRY UMASS AMHERST 2:30-3:15 76
Board 55 ERICA NICOLE WEISS THEATER UMASS AMHERST 2:30-3:15 954
Board 56 THI NGOC BUI NEUROSCIENCE UMASS AMHERST 2:30-3:15 606
Board 57 HAEREE HYUN PARK VETERINARY SCIENCE UMASS AMHERST 2:30-3:15 956
Board 58 SHELBY MITCHELL BIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 2:30-3:15 107
Board 59 NATHAN HESS ENGLISH QUINSIGAMOND COMMUNITY COLLEGE 2:30-3:15 324
Board 60 ZACHARY S. OLIVA ENGLISH QUINSIGAMOND COMMUNITY COLLEGE 2:30-3:15 325
Board 61 RANDI THAYER ENGLISH QUINSIGAMOND COMMUNITY COLLEGE 2:30-3:15 326
Board 62 MORGAN CATHERINE BANVILLE ENGLISH UMASS DARTMOUTH 2:30-3:15 327
Board 63 SOPHIE WERNER LITERATURE QUINSIGAMOND COMMUNITY COLLEGE 2:30-3:15 509
Board 64 RHIANNON K. MCINTYRE HISTORY QUINSIGAMOND COMMUNITY COLLEGE 2:30-3:15 415
Board 65 AUSTIN RICHARD O'LEARY HISTORY QUINSIGAMOND COMMUNITY COLLEGE 2:30-3:15 416
Board 66 CHRISTOPHER RUMBAUGH HISTORY QUINSIGAMOND COMMUNITY COLLEGE 2:30-3:15 417
Board 67 KAILEEN WHEELER HISTORY QUINSIGAMOND COMMUNITY COLLEGE 2:30-3:15 418
Board 68 ELBERT BOWLER HISTORY WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 419
Board 69 THOMAS JOSEPH HOWARD HISTORY WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 420
Board 70 KOREY ELIZABETH DUPONT HISTORY WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 421
Board 71 BENJAMIN CHRISTOPHER KUEBLER HISTORY WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 422
Board 72 LAURA CERNIGLIA HISTORY UMASS AMHERST 2:30-3:15 423
Board 73 JOCELYN BEZUKA PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 751
Board 74 RANDOLPH KEITH MOGREN GEOGRAPHY WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 383
Board 75 JORDYN A. CHIONCHIO CRIMINAL JUSTICE WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 266
Board 76 CORYN MARY DIAS CRIMINAL JUSTICE WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 267
Board 77 RYAN MATHEW LOGAN CRIMINAL JUSTICE WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 268
Board 78 JONATHAN MAISOH CRIMINAL JUSTICE WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 269
Board 79 LUCAS STEVENS CRIMINAL JUSTICE WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 270
Board 80 ALLISON KATHRYN CAMERON NURSING UMASS DARTMOUTH 2:30-3:15 625
Board 81 ISABEL GETTY NURSING UMASS DARTMOUTH 2:30-3:15 626
Board 82 GENEVIEVE SARRO NURSING UMASS DARTMOUTH 2:30-3:15 627
Board 83 JENNETTE KELLY HUMMEL NURSING WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 628
Board 84 JENNIFER REARICK NURSING WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 629
Board 85 RACHEL LYNN POLLAN NURSING WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 630
Board 86 LUKE RICHARD ARIETA KINESIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 2:30-3:15 473
Board 87 KIICHI FRANCIS ASH KINESIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 2:30-3:15 474
Board 88 JESSICA SARAH BENOIT KINESIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 2:30-3:15 475
Board 89 ANUDEEP V. JALA KINESIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 2:30-3:15 476
Board 90 CONNOR WALLACE SALEEBA KINESIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 2:30-3:15 477
Board 91 KELLY MARIE KALAGHER KINESIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 2:30-3:15 478
Board 92 BRIAN FRISCIA KINESIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 2:30-3:15 479
Board 93 JULIETTE ZIELINSKI KINESIOLOGY BRIDGEWATER STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 480
Board 94 REBECCA ANNE TORCASIO EDUCATION WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 303
Board 95 ALLYSON M. NUTTALL EDUCATION WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 304
Board 96 CARTER GRIFFITH EDUCATION WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 305
Board 97 JENNA MAE ECKSTROM EDUCATION WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 306
Board 98 MELANIE ALBERTO EDUCATION WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 307
Board 99 EMILY ANN CHANDRAN EDUCATION UMASS AMHERST 2:30-3:15 308
Board 100 JAMIE LEE GOBIEL EDUCATION FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 2:30-3:15 301
POSTER SESSION 6: TIME 3:30 P.M. - 4:15 P.M.
Auditorium (Boards A01 - A50), Concourse (Boards C51 - C100)
BOARD # PRESENTER FIELD OF PRESENTATION CAMPUS TIME ABST #
Board 1 KATHERINE COSTELLO PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 3:30-4:15 750
Board 2 KRISTEN M. KEENAN PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 3:30-4:15 760
Board 3 AIDAN THOMAS BURKE KINESIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 453
Board 4 JILLIAN ELIZABETH LAKE PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 3:30-4:15 763
Board 5 THANSUDA NAMSENA PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 3:30-4:15 764
Board 6 JILLIAN CASSIDY PELLEGRINI PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 3:30-4:15 765
Board 7 DOUGLAS SINCLAIR B. SINCLAIR PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 3:30-4:15 766
Board 8 JULIA ANN SULLIVAN PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 3:30-4:15 767
Board 9 JOCELYN BEZUKA PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 3:30-4:15 768
Board 10 ANDREW DAVID KEEZER ANIMAL SCIENCES UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 11
Board 11 RYAN PAUL-THOMAS CONNEARNEY PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 3:30-4:15 752
Board 12 CAROLINA ROSETTI DECASTRO PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 3:30-4:15 753
Board 13 KRISTEN JERNBERG PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 3:30-4:15 754
Board 14 KYLIE E. MACINTYRE PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 3:30-4:15 755
Board 15 CASSANDRA J. MATIAS PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 3:30-4:15 756
Board 16 MARISSA L. PEREIRA PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 3:30-4:15 757
Board 17 MORGAN VANBEEK PSYCHOLOGY FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 3:30-4:15 758
Board 18 NIHARIKA KAREDDY PSYCHOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 759
Board 19 ANWESHA GANGOPADHYAY BIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 109
Board 20 LAURA SUTTENFIELD BIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 110
Board 21 NATHAN KRISTOFER OLEARCZYK BIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 111
Board 22 CHRISTINA ALLISON SEYMOUR BIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 112
Board 23 ANWESH YERNENI CHEMICAL ENGINEERING UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 147
Board 24 IAN JAMES CARRICK CHEMISTRY UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 178
Board 25 JULIA LENEF CHEMISTRY UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 179
Board 26 MATTHEW DONALD ROLLINGS CHEMISTRY UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 180
Board 27 NICHOLAS RUSSO CHEMISTRY UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 181
Board 28 KAI FOLEY NAKAMURA MATHEMATICS AND STATISTICS UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 537
Board 29 ISABELLA BUSHKO MICROBIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 559
Board 30 PARIS J. JAMIEL MICROBIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 560
Board 31 CAMERON ALEXANDER LANE PHYSICS UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 655
Board 32 KYLE O'CONNELL PHYSICS UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 656
Board 33 HANNAH WISNIEWSKI PSYCHOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 762
Board 34 ABBY ANN LILAK PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 829
Board 35 JESSICA ANN BELLIVEAU CHEMICAL ENGINEERING UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 148
Board 36 ANNALI MIN YURKEVICZ CHEMICAL ENGINEERING UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 149
Board 37 BOLAT ALEX WHITE PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 830
Board 38 BRYAN MINGHAN CHUA CHEMICAL ENGINEERING UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 150
Board 39 JUSTINNE RENEE GUARIN CHEMICAL ENGINEERING UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 151
Board 40 JEM SIBBICK CHEMISTRY UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 182
Board 41 JOHN F. GALLAGHER PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 831
Board 42 CARLY ANNE GREENBERG PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 832
Board 43 LAUREN DALEY PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 833
Board 44 MARGARET ANNA DINNEEN PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 834
Board 45 JULIA MARGERY DUNCAN PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 835
Board 46 MARISSA ELLEN PEPICELLI PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 836
Board 47 BRIELLE RUTH PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 837
Board 48 ASHLEY KENNES PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 838
Board 49 TAYLOR KOVARIK PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 839
Board 51 MEGHAN GRACE BRENNAN PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 840
Board 52 JULIA MARIAH CHURCH PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 841
Board 53 CAELIN CURLEY PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 842
Board 54 KATHERINE M. LEPANTO PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 843
Board 55 IVY PHAM PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 844
Board 56 LEO G. WACKLER PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 845
Board 57 JAMES JOSEPH BACZEWSKI MECHANICAL ENGINEERING FITCHBURG STATE UNIVERSITY 3:30-4:15 544
Board 58 JOHN HOAR MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 545
Board 59 JUSTIN BURESH BIOLOGY WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 3:30-4:15 113
Board 60 GENIEVA CATHERINE ANTIS-ABOLTIN BIOLOGY WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 3:30-4:15 114
Board 61 FAIQA ASHRAF BIOLOGY WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 3:30-4:15 115
Board 62 SHALYN RENE CLEAVES BIOLOGY WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 3:30-4:15 116
Board 63 ALLYSON LEE KRESS BIOLOGY WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 3:30-4:15 117
Board 64 VIVIAN PAO BIOLOGY WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 3:30-4:15 118
Board 65 MELANIE ROSE RUSSO BIOLOGY WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 3:30-4:15 119
Board 66 ROBERT KEANE PHYSICS UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 657
Board 67 MATTHEW JAMES DOWNING PHYSICS UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 658
Board 68 LIUDMILA BELONOGOV PHYSICS UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 659
Board 69 AUSTIN P. MORRISSEY PHYSICS UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 660
Board 70 LIAM C. O'BRIEN PHYSICS UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 661
Board 71 ALEXANDER ROY TRUCHON MICROBIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 561
Board 72 DAVID M. MOTA MICROBIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 562
Board 73 WILLIAM JAMES EAGEN MICROBIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 563
Board 74 SARAH HASSAN OSMAN MICROBIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 564
Board 75 CORELLE ANNA ZOFIA ROKICKI MICROBIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 565
Board 76 TOBY JACOB SHAYA BIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 120
Board 77 LAUREN HEALEY BIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 121
Board 78 JESSICA MARIE PANTON BIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 122
Board 79 HAILEE GALANDAK-COCHRAN BIOLOGY GREENFIELD COMMUNITY COLLEGE 3:30-4:15 123
Board 80 JUSTIN C. ROCH BIOLOGY GREENFIELD COMMUNITY COLLEGE 3:30-4:15 124
Board 81 JOHN GEORGE PETROVICK CHEMICAL ENGINEERING UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 152
Board 82 JENNIFER ELEANOR SLADE CHEMICAL ENGINEERING UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 153
Board 83 KUSH BASU CHEMICAL ENGINEERING UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 154
Board 84 TYLER JAMES CARPENTER CHEMICAL ENGINEERING UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 155
Board 85 ANDREW SHEU CHEMICAL ENGINEERING UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 156
Board 86 KYLE C. VEDDER COMPUTER SCIENCE UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 257
Board 87 ALEXANDER J. KARLE COMPUTER SCIENCE UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 258
Board 88 ADITYA SINGH PARMAR COMPUTER SCIENCE UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 259
Board 89 JOSHUA M. WEINSTEIN ECONOMICS UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 288
Board 91 AARON JOSEPH STAPLES ECONOMICS WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 3:30-4:15 290
Board 92 EMILIE CYCZ HOSPITALITY AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 435
Board 93 YUEYING LIU INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES/BDIC UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 440
Board 94 ZEAN LIU INTERNATIONAL STUDIES UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 442
Board 95 CALLIE A. HANSSON JOURNALISM UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 443
Board 96 ALVIN EDWARD BUYINZA JOURNALISM UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 444
Board 97 CATHERINE LYDIA LIN BERGERON PSYCHOLOGY WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 3:30-4:15 769
Board 98 MONICA GREENLAW PSYCHOLOGY WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 3:30-4:15 770
Board 99 STEVE J. ROSE PSYCHOLOGY WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 3:30-4:15 771
Board 100 MARZIA AKTER MALIHA NUTRITION UMASS AMHERST 3:30-4:15 636
POSTER SESSION 7: TIME 4:30 P.M. - 5:15 P.M.
Auditorium (Boards A01 - A50), Concourse (Boards C51 - C100)
BOARD # PRESENTER FIELD OF PRESENTATION CAMPUS TIME ABST #
Board 1 ERICA CLARK-TRAMONTOZZI SUSTAINABLE FOOD AND FARMING UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 935
Board 2 BRIANA JO RUBERO SUSTAINABLE FOOD AND FARMING UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 941
Board 3 MIA ELIZABETH COGLIANO SUSTAINABLE FOOD AND FARMING UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 942
Board 4 MEGAN SARACENO SUSTAINABLE FOOD AND FARMING UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 943
Board 5 CHRISTOPHER DEAN SUSTAINABLE FOOD AND FARMING UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 944
Board 6 BAILEY BICKFORD SUSTAINABLE FOOD AND FARMING UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 945
Board 7 ABIGAIL GARAFFA SUSTAINABLE FOOD AND FARMING UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 946
Board 9 RAYMOND DONALD GOUDREAU SUSTAINABLE FOOD AND FARMING UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 948
Board 10 CAROLINE ELIZABETH HOLLADAY SUSTAINABLE FOOD AND FARMING UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 936
Board 11 MARIANA LACHIUSA SUSTAINABLE FOOD AND FARMING UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 937
Board 12 JORDAN ALEXANDRA LAKE SUSTAINABLE FOOD AND FARMING UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 938
Board 13 GRACE ELLI MCKAY SUSTAINABLE FOOD AND FARMING UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 939
Board 14 JENNIFER ANN ROBESON SUSTAINABLE FOOD AND FARMING UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 940
Board 15 CHRISTOPHER L. BLOOM PLANT, SOIL, AND INSECT SCIENCES UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 664
Board 16 BRITTANY PAIGE ELIASON PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 848
Board 17 NICHOLAS P. FORDHAM PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 849
Board 19 MARY ABIGAIL LAVERY PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 851
Board 20 ANNA MURPHY ENGLISH FRAMINGHAM STATE UNIVERSITY 4:30-5:15 330
Board 21 TIANYI REN PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 853
Board 22 MORGAN WILLIAMS PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 854
Board 23 XIAOXUAN CHU MATHEMATICS AND STATISTICS UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 539
Board 24 ISMAEL TAHOUN MATHEMATICS AND STATISTICS HOLYOKE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 4:30-5:15 540
Board 25 KRISTINA YAMKOVOY MATHEMATICS AND STATISTICS UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 541
Board 26 PIOTR LIEBERSBACH MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 547
Board 27 AMY MARIE MORIN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 548
Board 28 CORINNA SOUSAN TORABI MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 549
Board 29 MADISON CLAIRE BABULA PSYCHOLOGY WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 4:30-5:15 775
Board 30 JULIA MAE LAHAIE BIOLOGY WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 4:30-5:15 128
Board 31 MATTHEW LORING BIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 129
Board 32 SOLOMON JOSEPH MAEROWITZ-MCMAHAN BIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 130
Board 33 GEORGE DUGGAN MELTZER BIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 131
Board 34 VICTORIA WANG BIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 132
Board 35 JACQUELINE TAYLOR FERRI BIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 133
Board 36 ATREYI MUKHERJI BIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 134
Board 37 ADRIAN HALE KINESIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 487
Board 38 LAZAR JANKOVIC KINESIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 488
Board 39 AUSTIN TANG KINESIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 489
Board 40 JOSEPH KHA CAO PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 855
Board 41 SARAH EILEEN ESENTHER PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 856
Board 42 ELIZABETH Z. LIN PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 857
Board 43 LAYAL GHREAR PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 858
Board 44 BAILEY ELIZABETH MCCARTHY PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 859
Board 45 ASHLIE ROCKWOOD PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 860
Board 46 NICHOLAS RONALD FRAGOLA CHEMISTRY UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 183
Board 51 SOFIA ELISA BACON PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 788
Board 52 ASHLEY MARIE DELEO PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 789
Board 53 KIM O. ST PHARD PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 792
Board 54 DEBBIE OKPOEBO PUBLIC HEALTH UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 852
Board 55 KERI RIEFENHAUSER COMMUNITY/PUBLIC SERVICE WORCESTER STATE UNIVERSITY 4:30-5:15 236
Board 59 JESSICA FURTADO CHEMISTRY UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 184
Board 60 KYLE NATHAN KOCZERA CHEMISTRY UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 185
Board 61 KATRINA NGUYEN CHEMISTRY UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 186
Board 62 NAYANA R. THIMMIAH CHEMISTRY UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 187
Board 63 JACQUELINE LAGASSE ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 311
Board 64 TYLER WARREN THOMAS KINESIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 490
Board 65 KEVIN PAUL CECIO KINESIOLOGY WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 4:30-5:15 491
Board 66 MATHEW M. MCPHERSON KINESIOLOGY WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 4:30-5:15 492
Board 68 VERONICA BEDARD MICROBIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 566
Board 69 MARLAYNA BUCO MICROBIOLOGY WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 4:30-5:15 567
Board 70 QIN CHEN MICROBIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 568
Board 71 SAMANTHA DOMINIQUE MICROBIOLOGY WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 4:30-5:15 569
Board 72 MARCUS MCKENZIE MICROBIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 570
Board 73 JEANNETTE MULLINS MICROBIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 571
Board 74 MICHELLE ROZYCKI MICROBIOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 572
Board 76 ILHAN NIKAE BRAXTON PSYCHOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 776
Board 77 MOLLY CAISSE PSYCHOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 777
Board 78 TARYN G. CANFIELD PSYCHOLOGY WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 4:30-5:15 778
Board 79 WINNIE CHING PSYCHOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 779
Board 80 MARTHA DRESLEY DOXSEY PSYCHOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 780
Board 81 BRANDON SCOTT EWING PSYCHOLOGY WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 4:30-5:15 781
Board 82 BRIANNA MARY FORTE PSYCHOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 782
Board 83 LAUREN E. HARNEDY PSYCHOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 783
Board 84 ZARA MAHMOOD PSYCHOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 784
Board 85 COURTNEY MARIE MCMAHON PSYCHOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 785
Board 86 ANNA F. PATERSON PSYCHOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 786
Board 87 DEVON WILEY PSYCHOLOGY UMASS AMHERST 4:30-5:15 787
Board 88 KENNETH JAMES BOURDON PUBLIC HEALTH WESTFIELD STATE UNIVERSITY 4:30-5:15 847