Searchable Schedule

# PRESENTER SUBJECT AREA TITLE TIME LOCATION
1 Martins, Daniel Coelho Accounting 10:45-11:30 Board 9
2 Bedard, Danielle Accounting 11:45-12:30 Board 37
3 Ross, Michele R. Accounting 11:45-12:30 Board 38
4 Childs, Nathan Accounting 11:45-12:30 Board 39
5 Doyle, Wyatt Accounting 11:45-12:30 Room 903
6 Burton, Zhane Rachard African American Studies 2:30-3:15 Room 168
7 Moreno, Marco Tulio African American Studies 2:30-3:15 Room 168
8 Constable, Catherine Emma American Indian Studies 10:45-11:30 Board 10
9 Sookdeo, Madeleine Mae Animal Sciences 8:30-9:15 Board 10
10 Rizzo, Erik Michael Animal Sciences 8:30-9:15 Board 37
10 Radon, Colin J. Animal Sciences 8:30-9:15 Board 37
10 Yim, Nalyn Animal Sciences 8:30-9:15 Board 37
10 Chakrin, Evan Animal Sciences 8:30-9:15 Board 37
10 Meskie, Valerie Animal Sciences 8:30-9:15 Board 37
10 Percy, Morgan Animal Sciences 8:30-9:15 Board 37
10 Chaudry, Zan Ahmad Animal Sciences 8:30-9:15 Board 37
10 Reardon, Emily C. Animal Sciences 8:30-9:15 Board 37
11 Keezer, Andrew David Animal Sciences 3:30-4:15 Board 10
11 D'Andrea, Rachel Marie Animal Sciences 3:30-4:15 Board 10
11 Halabi, Mohamed Animal Sciences 3:30-4:15 Board 10
11 Kania, Thomas J. Animal Sciences 3:30-4:15 Board 10
12 Parrella, Christina L. Animal Sciences 8:30-9:15 Board 8
13 Anderson, Julia Marie Animal Sciences 8:30-9:15 Board 9
14 Ruiz, Clio W. Animal Sciences 10:45-11:30 Board 11
15 McGarvey, Kaitlyn Animal Sciences 8:30-9:15 Room 174
16 Berezin, Jodie Leigh Animal Sciences 3:30-4:15 Room 174
17 Berthiaume, Emma Caroline Anthropology 8:30-9:15 Board 66
18 Keiter, Skyler Jay Anthropology 8:30-9:15 Board 67
19 Gordon, Rusheika Tyneka Anthropology 8:30-9:15 Room 809
20 Grigoryeva, Irina Anthropology 8:30-9:15 Room 809
21 Hendriks, Joshua M. Anthropology 8:30-9:15 Room 809
22 Mason, Jovanna Lee Anthropology 8:30-9:15 Room 809
23 La Penna, Samantha Teressa Anthropology 10:45-11:30 Room 809
24 Lloyd, Rachel Ann Anthropology 10:45-11:30 Room 809
25 MacInnis, Dillon Anthropology 10:45-11:30 Room 809
26 Williams, Carly Elizabeth Anthropology 10:45-11:30 Room 809
27 Reynolds, Margaret Elizabeth Anthropology 11:45-12:30 Room 168
28 Banach, Jill S. Anthropology 11:45-12:30 Room 809
29 Hochberg, Mark Donald Anthropology 11:45-12:30 Room 809
30 Nitschelm, Benjamin Anthropology 11:45-12:30 Room 809
31 Bonnet, Benji Z. Anthropology 1:30-2:15 Board 45
32 Servaes, Lisa Wirada Anthropology 1:30-2:15 Room 903
33 Caine, Michael Niklas Architecture 8:30-9:15 Board 68
34 McManus, Kevin Architecture 3:30-4:15 Hadley Room
35 Knight, Megan Art 8:30-9:15 Room 909
35 Kaehn, Kate Art 8:30-9:15 Room 909
35 Kellner, James H. Art 8:30-9:15 Room 909
35 Harris-Lariviere, Samantha Art 8:30-9:15 Room 909
35 Cruz Perez, Brian J. Art 8:30-9:15 Room 909
35 Czupryna-Grodzicki, Mary Beth Art 8:30-9:15 Room 909
35 Velez-Feliciano, Erick J. Art 8:30-9:15 Room 909
36 Ferrante, Hannah Beth Art 10:45-11:30 Room 174
37 Austin, Helen Nora Xi Art 10:45-11:30 Room 808
38 Ogle, Elizabeth Anne Art 11:45-12:30 Room 917
39 Calabro, Leah Morgan Art 1:30-2:15 Board 41
40 Nelson, Nicole Therese Art 1:30-2:15 Board 42
41 DePriest, Rhianna Marie Art 1:30-2:15 Board 43
42 Tenen, Rebecca Art 1:30-2:15 Board 44
43 Barlow, Shane Patrick Art 1:30-2:15 Room 803
44 Acuña, Daniel Joseph Art 2:30-3:15 Board 38
45 Bleau, Veda Marie Art 2:30-3:15 Board 39
46 Ellis, Jeffrey Art 2:30-3:15 Board 40
47 Graves, Emily Anne Art 2:30-3:15 Board 41
48 Potvin , Jennifer Lynne Art 2:30-3:15 Board 42
49 Smith-Porter, Dakota Moon Art 2:30-3:15 Board 43
51 Cloutier, Jacie N. Art History 11:45-12:30 Room 808
52 Roberts, Constance Art History 11:45-12:30 Room 808
53 Walker, Heather Art History 11:45-12:30 Room 808
54 Dowd, Tara Sue Astronomy 8:30-9:15 Board 69
55 Ralston, Amy Astronomy 8:30-9:15 Board 70
56 McClintock, Kaeden Luc Biochemistry 8:30-9:15 Board 12
57 Patel, Priyank D. Biochemistry 8:30-9:15 Board 13
58 McArthur, Natalie Biochemistry 8:30-9:15 Board 14
59 McCollum, Chloe Okleschen Biochemistry 8:30-9:15 Board 15
60 Zhao, Tetsu Biochemistry 8:30-9:15 Board 16
61 De Leon, Ezequiel Biochemistry 11:45-12:30 Board 71
62 Duffy, Rachael Marie Biochemistry 11:45-12:30 Board 72
63 Zarro, Giuseppe Salvatore Biochemistry 11:45-12:30 Board 73
64 LaFlamme, Amanda Biochemistry 11:45-12:30 Board 74
65 Winkley, Samuel Richard Biochemistry 11:45-12:30 Board 75
66 Chuong, Lynn Biochemistry 11:45-12:30 Room 174
67 Michaels, Olivia Biochemistry 11:45-12:30 Room 174
67 Keefe, Daniel Biochemistry 11:45-12:30 Room 174
67 Abdul-Hadi, Sulaiman Biochemistry 11:45-12:30 Room 174
67 Rodriguez, Frankie Nelson Biochemistry 11:45-12:30 Room 174
67 Oliveira, Irene Barbosa Biochemistry 11:45-12:30 Room 174
67 Beaulieu, Deana A. Biochemistry 11:45-12:30 Room 174
68 Ray, Milo Biochemistry 11:45-12:30 Room 174
69 Burgess, Cole Biochemistry 1:30-2:15 Board 59
70 Shpyrko, Andrew Biochemistry 1:30-2:15 Board 60
71 Agnello, Emily Biochemistry 1:30-2:15 Board 61
72 Isgur, Corey J. Biochemistry 1:30-2:15 Board 62
73 Elkadi, Seleem Biochemistry 2:30-3:15 Board 51
74 Oster, Michela E. Biochemistry 2:30-3:15 Board 52
75 Potter, Thomas Riley Biochemistry 2:30-3:15 Board 53
76 Morreale, Stephen K. Biochemistry 2:30-3:15 Board 54
77 Arsenault, Jesse Taylor Biochemistry 3:30-4:15 Room 803
78 Petridis, Constantine Biochemistry 3:30-4:15 Room 803
79 Durgham, Ryan Abraham Biology 8:30-9:15 Room 908
80 Rogers, Dylan Biology 8:30-9:15 Room 908
81 Reis, Andre Lucas Biology 10:45-11:30 Board 12
82 Denisenko, Daniel Biology 10:45-11:30 Board 37
83 Woods, Haley Jean Biology 10:45-11:30 Board 38
84 Manalang, Jillian Perl Oliver Biology 10:45-11:30 Hadley Room
85 Jordan, Aria Biology 10:45-11:30 Room 909
86 Levy, Jessica Biology 10:45-11:30 Room 909
87 Chaveco, Emanuel Biology 11:45-12:30 Board 12
87 Migneault, Diane Rose Biology 11:45-12:30 Board 12
88 Morin, Shanna Marie Biology 11:45-12:30 Board 13
88 Munafo, Amanda Ida Biology 11:45-12:30 Board 13
88 Acheampong, Ellen Biology 11:45-12:30 Board 13
89 Praznovsky, Megan Rose Biology 11:45-12:30 Board 49
90 Stroman, Grace Biology 11:45-12:30 Board 50
91 Kane, Elton Alexander Biology 11:45-12:30 Board 8
92 West, Josh Biology 11:45-12:30 Board 82
93 Barrone, Julia M. Biology 11:45-12:30 Board 83
94 O'Brien, Samael Emir Biology 11:45-12:30 Board 84
95 Chaudhry, Shanzah Biology 11:45-12:30 Board 85
96 Santoro, Christie E. Biology 11:45-12:30 Board 86
97 Lau, Diana Biology 11:45-12:30 Board 9
97 Valencia, Carlos Enrique Biology 11:45-12:30 Board 9
97 Roberson, Monica Biology 11:45-12:30 Board 9
97 Herrera, Maria P. Biology 11:45-12:30 Board 9
98 Eckerson, Jonathan Biology 1:30-2:15 Board 2
99 Thomas, Shannen Alexandra Biology 1:30-2:15 Board 3
100 Hall, Brian Biology 1:30-2:15 Board 71
100 Hoang, James D. Biology 1:30-2:15 Board 71
100 Cheng, Yang Biology 1:30-2:15 Board 71
100 Anwar, Mohamed Biology 1:30-2:15 Board 71
101 Pak, Jennifer J. Biology 1:30-2:15 Board 72
102 Pullan , Lucy Spencer Biology 1:30-2:15 Board 73
103 Conroy, Kathleen Margaret Biology 1:30-2:15 Board 74
104 Abdavies, Reza Biology 1:30-2:15 Board 75
105 Vo, Hoang Duc Biology 1:30-2:15 Board 76
106 Michaud, Kristen Mackenzie Biology 1:30-2:15 Hadley Room
107 Mitchell, Shelby Biology 2:30-3:15 Board 58
108 Miller, Hailey A. Biology 2:30-3:15 Room 809
109 Gangopadhyay, Anwesha Biology 3:30-4:15 Board 19
110 Suttenfield, Laura Biology 3:30-4:15 Board 20
111 Olearczyk, Nathan Kristofer Biology 3:30-4:15 Board 21
112 Seymour, Christina Allison Biology 3:30-4:15 Board 22
113 Buresh, Justin Biology 3:30-4:15 Board 59
114 Antis-Aboltin, Genieva Catherine Biology 3:30-4:15 Board 60
114 Loughman, Emily Lynne Biology 3:30-4:15 Board 60
114 Maytham, Aya Biology 3:30-4:15 Board 60
114 King, Colleen Amelia Biology 3:30-4:15 Board 60
115 Ashraf, Faiqa Biology 3:30-4:15 Board 61
115 Hoeg, Elizabeth Marie Biology 3:30-4:15 Board 61
115 DeVivo, Allison Biology 3:30-4:15 Board 61
115 Cappucci, Emily D. Biology 3:30-4:15 Board 61
116 Cleaves, Shalyn Rene Biology 3:30-4:15 Board 62
116 Baltazar, Kiley Dulce Biology 3:30-4:15 Board 62
116 Laven, Kailyn Arnette Biology 3:30-4:15 Board 62
117 Kress, Allyson Lee Biology 3:30-4:15 Board 63
117 Fisher, Courtney May Biology 3:30-4:15 Board 63
118 Pao, Vivian Biology 3:30-4:15 Board 64
119 Russo, Melanie Rose Biology 3:30-4:15 Board 65
119 Miner, Alexander Braden Biology 3:30-4:15 Board 65
119 Al Mahrwuth, Susan Biology 3:30-4:15 Board 65
120 Shaya, Toby Jacob Biology 3:30-4:15 Board 76
121 Healey, Lauren Biology 3:30-4:15 Board 77
122 Panton, Jessica Marie Biology 3:30-4:15 Board 78
123 Galandak-Cochran, Hailee Biology 3:30-4:15 Board 79
123 Dickens, John Michael Biology 3:30-4:15 Board 79
124 Roch, Justin C. Biology 3:30-4:15 Board 80
125 Metali, Redi Biology 3:30-4:15 Room 174
126 Heeney, Michelle M. Biology 3:30-4:15 Room 801
127 McFarland, Ariana Biology 3:30-4:15 Room 801
128 Lahaie, Julia Mae Biology 4:30-5:15 Board 30
128 Cohen, Westin George Biology 4:30-5:15 Board 30
129 Loring, Matthew Biology 4:30-5:15 Board 31
130 Maerowitz-McMahan, Solomon Joseph Biology 4:30-5:15 Board 32
131 Meltzer, George Duggan Biology 4:30-5:15 Board 33
132 Wang, Victoria Biology 4:30-5:15 Board 34
132 Lu, Lena M. Biology 4:30-5:15 Board 34
132 Perry, Raquel Alexis Biology 4:30-5:15 Board 34
132 Byrd, Kiah Biology 4:30-5:15 Board 34
133 Ferri, Jacqueline Taylor Biology 4:30-5:15 Board 35
134 Mukherji, Atreyi Biology 4:30-5:15 Board 36
135 Balciunaite, Aiste Chemical Engineering 8:30-9:15 Board 71
136 Podorefsky, David Chemical Engineering 8:30-9:15 Board 72
137 Selsman, Adam Edward Chemical Engineering 8:30-9:15 Board 73
138 Bisnoff, Phoebe Chemical Engineering 8:30-9:15 Board 74
139 Hurley, Griffin Patrick Chemical Engineering 10:45-11:30 Board 87
140 Kuo-LeBlanc, Christopher Andrew Chemical Engineering 10:45-11:30 Board 88
141 Levinson, Robin Mallory Chemical Engineering 10:45-11:30 Board 89
142 Schladenhauffen, Jacob M. Chemical Engineering 10:45-11:30 Board 90
143 Wu, Lina Chemical Engineering 10:45-11:30 Board 91
144 Cheong, Chee Meng Eugene Chemical Engineering 2:30-3:15 Room 908
145 Johnston, Brandon Michael Chemical Engineering 2:30-3:15 Room 908
146 Paracha, Abdul Mughis Alam Chemical Engineering 2:30-3:15 Room 908
147 Yerneni, Anwesh Chemical Engineering 3:30-4:15 Board 23
148 Belliveau, Jessica Ann Chemical Engineering 3:30-4:15 Board 35
149 Yurkevicz, Annali Min Chemical Engineering 3:30-4:15 Board 36
150 Chua, Bryan Minghan Chemical Engineering 3:30-4:15 Board 38
151 Guarin, Justinne Renee Chemical Engineering 3:30-4:15 Board 39
152 Petrovick, John George Chemical Engineering 3:30-4:15 Board 81
153 Slade, Jennifer Eleanor Chemical Engineering 3:30-4:15 Board 82
154 Basu, Kush Chemical Engineering 3:30-4:15 Board 83
155 Carpenter, Tyler James Chemical Engineering 3:30-4:15 Board 84
156 Sheu, Andrew Chemical Engineering 3:30-4:15 Board 85
157 Duquette, Sarah Marie Chemical Engineering 4:30-5:15 Room 165
158 Drews, Thomas Chemistry 8:30-9:15 Board 75
159 Paik, Jennie J. Chemistry 8:30-9:15 Board 76
160 Bawab, Joseph Chemistry 10:45-11:30 Board 76
161 Butterworth, Lauren Julia Chemistry 10:45-11:30 Board 77
162 Hiller, Alexander Sonny Chemistry 10:45-11:30 Board 78
163 O'Connor, Patrick Chemistry 10:45-11:30 Board 79
164 Turchi, Lucas John Chemistry 10:45-11:30 Board 80
165 Kadish, Dora Chemistry 10:45-11:30 Board 81
166 Shen, Tong Chemistry 10:45-11:30 Board 82
167 Nunes, David Robert Chemistry 10:45-11:30 Room 909
168 Bartlett, Ryan James Chemistry 11:45-12:30 Board 14
169 Carey, Dominique Kiki Chemistry 1:30-2:15 Board 100
170 Thakur, Shiv Kumar Chemistry 1:30-2:15 Board 46
171 Qiu, Weiqi Chemistry 1:30-2:15 Board 47
172 Haynes, Anna Chemistry 1:30-2:15 Board 94
173 Levitre, Justin Curtis Chemistry 1:30-2:15 Board 95
174 Melton, Alexis Natalie Chemistry 1:30-2:15 Board 96
174 Doherty, Erin R. Chemistry 1:30-2:15 Board 96
174 Young, Kaitlin E. Chemistry 1:30-2:15 Board 96
175 Rioux, Katelyn Lee Chemistry 1:30-2:15 Board 97
176 Bernard, Dadrian Chemistry 1:30-2:15 Board 98
177 Chunga, Tala Jean Chemistry 1:30-2:15 Board 99
178 Carrick, Ian James Chemistry 3:30-4:15 Board 24
179 Lenef, Julia Chemistry 3:30-4:15 Board 25
180 Rollings, Matthew Donald Chemistry 3:30-4:15 Board 26
181 Russo, Nicholas Chemistry 3:30-4:15 Board 27
182 Sibbick, Jem Chemistry 3:30-4:15 Board 40
182 Nguyen, Katrina Chemistry 3:30-4:15 Board 40
182 Moquin, Patrick Chemistry 3:30-4:15 Board 40
183 Fragola, Nicholas Ronald Chemistry 4:30-5:15 Board 46
183 Zhang, Yuying Chemistry 4:30-5:15 Board 46
183 White, Bolat Alex Chemistry 4:30-5:15 Board 46
184 Furtado, Jessica Chemistry 4:30-5:15 Board 59
185 Koczera, Kyle Nathan Chemistry 4:30-5:15 Board 60
186 Nguyen, Katrina Chemistry 4:30-5:15 Board 61
187 Thimmiah, Nayana R. Chemistry 4:30-5:15 Board 62
188 Soper, Joshua J. Civil Engineering 8:30-9:15 Board 100
189 Early, Adrianna Civil Engineering 2:30-3:15 Board 35
190 Li, Annabel Civil Engineering 2:30-3:15 Board 36
191 Wharton, Hannah Civil Engineering 2:30-3:15 Board 37
192 Hamlet, Leigh Civil Engineering 3:30-4:15 Room 174
193 Battista, Anthony Joseph Civil Engineering 4:30-5:15 Room 165
194 Adelsberger, Emily Communication 8:30-9:15 Board 77
195 Benson, Maura Elizabeth Communication 8:30-9:15 Board 78
196 DelVecchio, Jenna Nicole Communication 8:30-9:15 Room 162
197 Walman, Rachel Anna Communication 8:30-9:15 Room 162
198 Ammon, Walter Duke Communication 10:45-11:30 Room 162
199 Duggan, Monica Clancy Communication 10:45-11:30 Room 162
200 Hoff, Charlotte Communication 10:45-11:30 Room 162
201 Jethmalani, Serena Communication 10:45-11:30 Room 162
202 Colaianni, John Paul Communication 10:45-11:30 Room 808
203 Casey Jr., James Michael Communication 11:45-12:30 Board 19
204 Gregory, Bryn Rhian Communication 11:45-12:30 Board 20
205 McCulloch , Cameron William Communication 11:45-12:30 Board 21
206 Cohen, Jacqueline Berlin Communication 11:45-12:30 Room 162
207 Epstein, Max R. Communication 11:45-12:30 Room 162
208 Hollinger, Kaitlin Nicole Communication 11:45-12:30 Room 162
209 Locklin, Matthew Joseph Communication 11:45-12:30 Room 162
210 Boudreau, Emily Communication 11:45-12:30 Room 803
211 Geiger, Hannah Jane Communication 11:45-12:30 Room 803
212 Benatuil, Maria Antonieta Communication 11:45-12:30 Room 908
213 Sale, Madison Elizabeth Communication 11:45-12:30 Room 908
214 Vermette II , Paul Raymond Communication 1:30-2:15 Board 36
215 McInerny, Shannon M. Communication 1:30-2:15 Board 40
216 Nova, Doribel Communication 1:30-2:15 Board 8
217 Pagnottaro, Christopher Nicholas Communication 1:30-2:15 Room 803
218 Quinn, Emma Catherine Communication 2:30-3:15 Board 10
219 Scott, Duvessa McLean Communication 2:30-3:15 Board 11
220 Senier, Siobhan Katherine Communication 2:30-3:15 Board 12
221 Moore, Evangeline Rainne Communication 2:30-3:15 Board 13
222 Gardner, Sarah Megan Communication 2:30-3:15 Board 7
223 Gibbons, Sean Patrick Communication 2:30-3:15 Board 8
224 Parece, Matthew Joseph Communication 2:30-3:15 Board 9
225 Reiss, Jay Winslow Communication 2:30-3:15 Hadley Room
226 Jordan, Jennifer Marie Communication 2:30-3:15 Room 163
227 Ouma, Maryanne Wesonga Communication 2:30-3:15 Room 909
228 Godard, Noah R. Communication 3:30-4:15 Hadley Room
229 Getz, Julia K. Communication 3:30-4:15 Room 165
230 Coates, Jessica Lyn Communication 3:30-4:15 Room 903
231 Goodman, Rebecca Haley Community/Public Service 8:30-9:15 Hadley Room
231 Cavaliere, Richard Daniel Community/Public Service 8:30-9:15 Hadley Room
232 Wise, Olivia Lynn Community/Public Service 8:30-9:15 Hadley Room
232 Loring, Katelyn Lee Community/Public Service 8:30-9:15 Hadley Room
232 Ambeliotis, Joanna M. Community/Public Service 8:30-9:15 Hadley Room
232 Arcudi, Giovanna M. Community/Public Service 8:30-9:15 Hadley Room
233 Flynn, Shannon Mary Community/Public Service 8:30-9:15 Room 909
233 Sung, Lincoln Community/Public Service 8:30-9:15 Room 909
234 Gendron, Caroline Hope Bider Community/Public Service 1:30-2:15 Board 28
234 Adames, Ariabel Virginia Community/Public Service 1:30-2:15 Board 28
234 DesMarais, Emma Nicole Community/Public Service 1:30-2:15 Board 28
235 Houston, Emma Community/Public Service 1:30-2:15 Board 29
235 Guthrie, Darian M. Community/Public Service 1:30-2:15 Board 29
235 Reidy, Nick Community/Public Service 1:30-2:15 Board 29
236 Riefenhauser, Keri Community/Public Service 4:30-5:15 Board 55
236 Stern, Erin E. Community/Public Service 4:30-5:15 Board 55
236 Beaulieu, Michelle Mary Community/Public Service 4:30-5:15 Board 55
237 Marica, Cora Community/Public Service 1:30-2:15 Room 162
237 Cuccoli, Kristen Community/Public Service 1:30-2:15 Room 162
237 Tinyszin, Julia Community/Public Service 1:30-2:15 Room 162
237 McCarthy, Katelyn Community/Public Service 1:30-2:15 Room 162
238 Chan, Anthony Computer Engineering 8:30-9:15 Board 51
239 Wijesundara, Chulabhaya Kanchana Computer Engineering 10:45-11:30 Board 1
240 Zeimbekakis, Michael A. Computer Engineering 2:30-3:15 Board 1
241 Teall, Eric Paul Computer Science 8:30-9:15 Room 808
242 Filteau, Jordan Alexander Computer Science 10:45-11:30 Board 83
243 Gilmore, John Joseph Computer Science 10:45-11:30 Board 84
245 Bickerstaff, Alex Computer Science 10:45-11:30 Room 911
246 Ramos, Anthony Computer Science 10:45-11:30 Room 911
247 Rokicki, Thomas Computer Science 10:45-11:30 Room 911
247 Fellows, Sean Doyle Computer Science 10:45-11:30 Room 911
248 Beckford, Dean Computer Science 11:45-12:30 Board 35
248 Suvarna, Karan Computer Science 11:45-12:30 Board 35
249 Kabbaj, Mehdi Computer Science 11:45-12:30 Board 36
250 Ebersold, Jonathan Anthony Computer Science 11:45-12:30 Board 40
251 Kenney, Jack Normand Computer Science 11:45-12:30 Board 41
252 Zanardi, Victor Libro Computer Science 11:45-12:30 Room 801
253 Pham, Thinh Tuong Computer Science 11:45-12:30 Room 911
253 Mercedes, Yesenia Computer Science 11:45-12:30 Room 911
253 Penha, Raquel B. Computer Science 11:45-12:30 Room 911
254 Russell, Brendan Lee Computer Science 11:45-12:30 Room 911
255 Turner, Alec R. Computer Science 11:45-12:30 Room 911
256 Robinson, Clifton Paul Computer Science 2:30-3:15 Room 909
257 Vedder, Kyle C. Computer Science 3:30-4:15 Board 86
258 Karle, Alexander J. Computer Science 3:30-4:15 Board 87
259 Parmar, Aditya Singh Computer Science 3:30-4:15 Board 88
260 Norton, Craig Bertram Computer Science 3:30-4:15 Room 809
261 Lee, Youngkyun Computer Science 3:30-4:15 Room 909
262 Caraher, Cory Douglas Criminal Justice 10:45-11:30 Board 85
262 Oldham, Ronald E. Criminal Justice 10:45-11:30 Board 85
262 Morris, Destinee Criminal Justice 10:45-11:30 Board 85
263 Craig, Brandon Criminal Justice 10:45-11:30 Board 86
264 Rose, Adam Criminal Justice 1:30-2:15 Board 37
265 Almeida, David Gerard Criminal Justice 1:30-2:15 Board 48
266 Chionchio, Jordyn A. Criminal Justice 2:30-3:15 Board 75
266 LaConte, Shelby L. Criminal Justice 2:30-3:15 Board 75
266 Beachy, Lauren Madison Criminal Justice 2:30-3:15 Board 75
266 Alberini, Sofia Criminal Justice 2:30-3:15 Board 75
267 Dias, Coryn Mary Criminal Justice 2:30-3:15 Board 76
267 Polselli, Kathleen A. Criminal Justice 2:30-3:15 Board 76
267 Fleming, Brandon E. Criminal Justice 2:30-3:15 Board 76
268 Logan, Ryan Mathew Criminal Justice 2:30-3:15 Board 77
268 Farrell, Ryan Joseph Criminal Justice 2:30-3:15 Board 77
268 Kanu, Abdul Criminal Justice 2:30-3:15 Board 77
269 Maisoh, Jonathan Criminal Justice 2:30-3:15 Board 78
269 Num, Brandon Criminal Justice 2:30-3:15 Board 78
269 Baillie, Ian Gerald Criminal Justice 2:30-3:15 Board 78
269 Keyes, Drew Criminal Justice 2:30-3:15 Board 78
270 Stevens, Lucas Criminal Justice 2:30-3:15 Board 79
270 Provasoli, Emily Marie Criminal Justice 2:30-3:15 Board 79
270 Cozza, Patrick Michael Criminal Justice 2:30-3:15 Board 79
270 Page, Taylor Patricia Criminal Justice 2:30-3:15 Board 79
271 Cartwright, Sean David Economics 8:30-9:15 Board 79
272 Colwell, Hana Ishiko Economics 8:30-9:15 Board 80
273 Tajik, Sara M. Economics 8:30-9:15 Board 81
274 Tobin, Gabrielle Economics 8:30-9:15 Board 82
275 Hostetter, Samuel I. Economics 8:30-9:15 Room 165
276 Andersen, Zachary James Economics 8:30-9:15 Room 168
277 Chan, Sabrina Economics 8:30-9:15 Room 168
278 Shapiro, Ethan Harris Economics 8:30-9:15 Room 168
279 Barrett, Zack Richard Economics 11:45-12:30 Room 163
280 Krentzin, Susmita A. Economics 10:45-11:30 Board 13
281 McCormick, Edward Economics 10:45-11:30 Room 168
282 Mortenson, Alicia Faith Economics 10:45-11:30 Room 168
283 Conti, Anya Priya Economics 10:45-11:30 Room 908
284 Dexter, Mark Economics 11:45-12:30 Board 91
285 Marchant, Dayna Marie Economics 11:45-12:30 Board 92
286 Kelley, Lindsey Economics 1:30-2:15 Board 49
287 Ndiaye, Dieynaba Awa Economics 1:30-2:15 Board 5
288 Weinstein, Joshua M. Economics 3:30-4:15 Board 89
289 Shah, Sana Feryal Economics 8:30-9:15 Board 32
290 Staples, Aaron Joseph Economics 3:30-4:15 Board 91
291 Humphreys, Lauren Kelley Economics 3:30-4:15 Room 168
292 Harmon, Matthew Scott Economics 4:30-5:15 Room 168
293 Dellasanta, Anders J. Economics 4:30-5:15 Room 174
294 DiBara, David Economics 4:30-5:15 Room 174
295 Tassinari, Julia Mae Education 8:30-9:15 Room 917
296 Bloomingdale, Timothy James Education 11:45-12:30 Board 22
297 Branquinho, Keri L. Education 1:30-2:15 Board 38
298 DeRuosi, Phoenix Amber Education 1:30-2:15 Room 163
300 Marentes Taradji, Iliana K. Education 1:30-2:15 Room 809
301 Gobiel, Jamie Lee Education 2:30-3:15 Board 100
302 Brillon, Mark Education 2:30-3:15 Board 44
303 Torcasio, Rebecca Anne Education 2:30-3:15 Board 94
304 Nuttall, Allyson M. Education 2:30-3:15 Board 95
305 Griffith, Carter Education 2:30-3:15 Board 96
306 Eckstrom, Jenna Mae Education 2:30-3:15 Board 97
307 Alberto, Melanie Education 2:30-3:15 Board 98
307 Chizek, Kevin Bradley Education 2:30-3:15 Board 98
308 Chandran, Emily Ann Education 2:30-3:15 Board 99
308 Best, Marissa Education 2:30-3:15 Board 99
309 Santana, Zachary Anthony Education 4:30-5:15 Room 168
310 Koopman, Tristan Nikolai Electrical Engineering 8:30-9:15 Room 165
311 Lagasse, Jacqueline Electrical Engineering 4:30-5:15 Board 63
312 Blaisdell, Nicolas David English 8:30-9:15 Board 52
313 Paul, Rebecca Lynn English 8:30-9:15 Room 917
314 Torres Rozo, Leticia English 10:45-11:30 Room 163
315 Teixeira, Stephanie Marie English 10:45-11:30 Room 174
316 Scheer, Nicholas Haskell English 11:45-12:30 Board 23
317 Turner, Charles Henry English 11:45-12:30 Board 51
318 Caudle, Julia English 11:45-12:30 Room 917
319 Barrett, Brianne Marie English 1:30-2:15 Board 13
320 Singas, Hope Kathryn English 1:30-2:15 Board 14
321 Wharton, Allison Marie English 1:30-2:15 Board 15
322 Chen, Michelle English 1:30-2:15 Room 168
323 Yao, Jen-Chi English 1:30-2:15 Room 168
324 Hess, Nathan English 2:30-3:15 Board 59
325 Oliva, Zachary S. English 2:30-3:15 Board 60
326 Thayer, Randi English 2:30-3:15 Board 61
327 Banville, Morgan Catherine English 2:30-3:15 Board 62
328 Hein, Daniel Christopher English 2:30-3:15 Room 163
329 Tuitt, Hadiya Kimani English 2:30-3:15 Room 803
330 Murphy, Anna English 4:30-5:15 Board 20
331 Roxo, Nina Marie English 2:30-3:15 Room 903
332 Galvin, Eamon Joseph English 3:30-4:15 Hadley Room
333 Barry, Nicholas Joseph English 3:30-4:15 Room 162
334 Smith, Hanna Noel English 3:30-4:15 Room 162
335 Hannigan, Bridget English 3:30-4:15 Room 903
336 Simcock, Megan Elizabeth English 3:30-4:15 Room 908
337 Dempsey, Erin Christine English Literature 10:45-11:30 Room 801
338 Ferguson, Alisa English Literature 10:45-11:30 Room 917
339 Robotham, James Barnett English Literature 11:45-12:30 Room 917
340 Abbas, Brianna Noel English Literature 1:30-2:15 Board 16
341 Merola, Ashley Nicole English Literature 1:30-2:15 Board 17
342 Jones, Julieann M. English Literature 1:30-2:15 Room 903
343 Provencher, Keenan Joseph English Literature 2:30-3:15 Room 803
344 Mitchell, Lucy Amanda English Literature 2:30-3:15 Room 903
345 Hooper , Serena Environmental Studies 8:30-9:15 Board 38
346 Brown, Emily Rose Environmental Studies 8:30-9:15 Board 83
347 Gomillion, Iesha Environmental Studies 8:30-9:15 Board 84
348 Sheetz, Audrey McElroy Environmental Studies 8:30-9:15 Board 85
349 Slocombe, Meghan-Grace P. Environmental Studies 8:30-9:15 Board 86
350 Bouldin, Renée Theresa Environmental Studies 8:30-9:15 Room 163
351 Giard, Holly A. Environmental Studies 8:30-9:15 Room 163
352 Remiszewski, Tansy T. Environmental Studies 8:30-9:15 Room 163
353 Negreli, Rebecca Environmental Studies 10:45-11:30 Board 14
354 Peek, Austin Lee Environmental Studies 10:45-11:30 Board 34
355 Delude, Alyssa Judith Environmental Studies 10:45-11:30 Board 39
356 Huynh, Billy Environmental Studies 10:45-11:30 Board 40
357 Khalsa, Ami Environmental Studies 10:45-11:30 Board 41
358 Wuesthoff, Eric Francis Environmental Studies 10:45-11:30 Board 42
359 Esiason, Justin Eric Environmental Studies 10:45-11:30 Board 93
360 Pasquale, River Sackett Environmental Studies 10:45-11:30 Board 94
360 Florian , Joran Moses Environmental Studies 10:45-11:30 Board 94
361 Pressey, Paige Geraldine Environmental Studies 10:45-11:30 Board 95
362 Sillen, Sam James Environmental Studies 10:45-11:30 Board 96
363 Polunina, Irina Alexandra Environmental Studies 10:45-11:30 Board 97
364 Campbell, Elizabeth Clementine Environmental Studies 10:45-11:30 Board 98
365 Earls, Caley M. Environmental Studies 10:45-11:30 Room 165
366 Kefferstan, Sam Alexander Environmental Studies 10:45-11:30 Room 165
367 Chang, Emily Environmental Studies 11:45-12:30 Room 165
367 Nolan, Josh Hartney Environmental Studies 11:45-12:30 Room 165
368 Henkenius, Noah Matthew Environmental Studies 1:30-2:15 Board 25
369 Swenson, Kaylyn M. Environmental Studies 1:30-2:15 Board 26
370 Stanley, Leah G. Environmental Studies 1:30-2:15 Board 27
371 Hannon-Moonstone, Jadziah Environmental Studies 1:30-2:15 Hadley Room
372 Rahman, Shakil Finance 11:45-12:30 Room 163
373 Spahl, Jeffrey T. Finance 11:45-12:30 Room 163
374 Kuzmenko, Yevgen V. Finance 10:45-11:30 Board 15
375 Patel, Chahana Finance 11:45-12:30 Board 93
376 Zhurauskayte, Marina Finance 11:45-12:30 Board 94
377 Brantley, Patrice Finance 11:45-12:30 Room 903
378 Dunne, Meghan Rose Finance 1:30-2:15 Room 165
379 Sunprugksin, Viritpol Finance 1:30-2:15 Room 165
380 Ferreira, Jonathon Robert Finance 4:30-5:15 Room 174
383 Mogren, Randolph Keith Geography 2:30-3:15 Board 74
384 Wrenner, Rylee Geology 10:45-11:30 Room 165
385 Dunajski, Devon Lynn Geology 11:45-12:30 Board 31
386 Heckmann, Mira C. Geology 11:45-12:30 Board 32
387 Scordato, Patrick T. Geology 11:45-12:30 Board 33
388 Ballard , Jessica Marie History 10:45-11:30 Board 2
389 Ferer, Rachel Sarah History 10:45-11:30 Board 3
390 Burton, Alexander Bradford History 10:45-11:30 Board 35
391 Kulik, Jacob Timothy History 10:45-11:30 Board 4
392 Meservey, Brooke Lynne History 10:45-11:30 Board 5
393 Russell, Ann D. History 10:45-11:30 Board 6
394 Green, Rebecca Ann History 10:45-11:30 Room 163
395 Darling, Tianna History 10:45-11:30 Room 801
396 Leaper, Erich Allen History 10:45-11:30 Room 801
397 Arruda, Dylan Scott History 10:45-11:30 Room 917
398 Moriconi, Nicolette P. History 10:45-11:30 Room 917
399 Therriault, Audrey Ruth History 11:45-12:30 Board 52
400 Trieu, Linda History 1:30-2:15 Board 1
401 Anderson, Victoria Rose History 1:30-2:15 Board 19
402 Campbell, Alyssa Leigh History 1:30-2:15 Board 20
403 DiMatteo, Samantha Joanne History 1:30-2:15 Board 21
404 Ducharme, Briana Lorraine History 1:30-2:15 Board 22
405 Pattison, Amelia Gale History 1:30-2:15 Board 23
406 Santos, Luis E. History 1:30-2:15 Board 39
407 O'Connor, Clare Margaret History 1:30-2:15 Room 174
408 Westhoven, Kara Jean History 1:30-2:15 Room 174
409 Price, Christina Mary History 1:30-2:15 Room 808
410 Sholds, Michael R. History 1:30-2:15 Room 808
411 Vazquez, Jaleel William History 1:30-2:15 Room 808
412 Feuerstein, Aeffia Z. History 1:30-2:15 Room 908
413 Fleming, Frances Mary History 1:30-2:15 Room 908
414 Manna, Monique S. History 1:30-2:15 Room 908
415 McIntyre, Rhiannon K. History 2:30-3:15 Board 64
416 O'Leary, Austin Richard History 2:30-3:15 Board 65
417 Rumbaugh, Christopher History 2:30-3:15 Board 66
418 Wheeler, Kaileen History 2:30-3:15 Board 67
419 Bowler, Elbert History 2:30-3:15 Board 68
420 Howard, Thomas Joseph History 2:30-3:15 Board 69
421 Dupont, Korey Elizabeth History 2:30-3:15 Board 70
422 Kuebler, Benjamin Christopher History 2:30-3:15 Board 71
423 Cerniglia, Laura History 2:30-3:15 Board 72
424 Bardon, Julianna History 2:30-3:15 Room 162
425 Hill, Jordan A. History 2:30-3:15 Room 162
426 Buresh, Ryan James History 2:30-3:15 Room 163
427 King, Devon Thomas History 2:30-3:15 Room 808
428 Durrah, Brenna Michelle History 2:30-3:15 Room 917
429 Henderson, Jenna Marie History 3:30-4:15 Room 911
430 Godard, Nathan William History 3:30-4:15 Room 917
431 Lerer, Benjamin Joseph History 3:30-4:15 Room 917
432 Weidner, Genevieve History 3:30-4:15 Room 917
433 Faneuff, Angela Nicole Hospitality and Tourism Management 10:45-11:30 Board 16
434 Henry, Nathan Hospitality and Tourism Management 11:45-12:30 Room 908
434 Foster, Charles Hospitality and Tourism Management 11:45-12:30 Room 908
435 Cycz, Emilie Hospitality and Tourism Management 3:30-4:15 Board 92
435 Silva, Matt Hospitality and Tourism Management 3:30-4:15 Board 92
436 Pierre-Louis, Cedrick Interdisciplinary Studies/BDIC 10:45-11:30 Board 17
437 Mulhearn, Jessica Nicole Interdisciplinary Studies/BDIC 1:30-2:15 Board 24
438 Resabala, Emily Interdisciplinary Studies/BDIC 1:30-2:15 Room 163
439 Raffauf, Jo Interdisciplinary Studies/BDIC 2:30-3:15 Room 168
440 Liu, Yueying Interdisciplinary Studies/BDIC 3:30-4:15 Board 93
441 Martin, Edward Liam International Studies 1:30-2:15 Board 4
442 Liu, Zean International Studies 3:30-4:15 Board 94
443 Hansson, Callie A. Journalism 3:30-4:15 Board 95
444 Buyinza, Alvin Edward Journalism 3:30-4:15 Board 96
445 Gramann, Brett Kragie Kinesiology 8:30-9:15 Board 58
446 Adil, Ramzi J. Kinesiology 8:30-9:15 Board 59
447 Bogue, Thomas Aaron Kinesiology 8:30-9:15 Board 60
448 Millet, James Kelley Kinesiology 8:30-9:15 Board 61
449 Pellegrini, Caroline Julia Kinesiology 8:30-9:15 Board 62
450 Shah, Shahrayz Kinesiology 8:30-9:15 Board 63
451 Stillman, Mirra Anne Kinesiology 8:30-9:15 Board 64
452 Turner, Jacqueline Kinesiology 8:30-9:15 Board 65
453 Burke, Aidan Thomas Kinesiology 3:30-4:15 Board 3
454 Conover, Tia Margaret Kinesiology 8:30-9:15 Room 174
455 Kelly, Megan Anne Kinesiology 8:30-9:15 Room 174
456 Grigoreva, Lada Kinesiology 10:45-11:30 Board 44
457 Guan, Avery Kinesiology 10:45-11:30 Board 45
458 Imad, Jad Kinesiology 10:45-11:30 Board 46
459 Loranger, Elizabeth Anne Kinesiology 10:45-11:30 Board 47
460 Murray, Alyssa Kinesiology 10:45-11:30 Board 48
461 Neal Reilly, Ashlyn Kinesiology 10:45-11:30 Board 49
462 Smith, Evan Carlton Kinesiology 10:45-11:30 Board 50
463 Srikanth, Shreyas Kinesiology 10:45-11:30 Board 51
464 Sweeney, Katherine Taylor Kinesiology 10:45-11:30 Board 52
465 Thorpe , Julie ShaoWu Kinesiology 10:45-11:30 Board 53
466 McDonald, Brooke Kasey Kinesiology 11:45-12:30 Board 100
466 Hallice, Samantha L. Kinesiology 11:45-12:30 Board 100
466 Lamoureux, Julia L. Kinesiology 11:45-12:30 Board 100
466 Deoliveira , Priscilla Kinesiology 11:45-12:30 Board 100
466 Murano, Joseph Robert Kinesiology 11:45-12:30 Board 100
466 Santaniello, Christian John Kinesiology 11:45-12:30 Board 100
466 Brandao, Gabriela Kinesiology 11:45-12:30 Board 100
466 Viger, Cameron P. Kinesiology 11:45-12:30 Board 100
466 Kelleher, Ryan Kinesiology 11:45-12:30 Board 100
467 Leftin, Jessica Kinesiology 11:45-12:30 Room 909
467 Joseph, Bilindoff Kinesiology 11:45-12:30 Room 909
467 Burke, Cameron Michael Kinesiology 11:45-12:30 Room 909
468 Tolentino, Glori Kinesiology 11:45-12:30 Room 909
468 Makimaa, Derek Kinesiology 11:45-12:30 Room 909
468 Dauphinais, Danielle Lee Kinesiology 11:45-12:30 Room 909
468 Oyaronbi , Adekunbi Oriyomi Kinesiology 11:45-12:30 Room 909
469 Wilcox, Sarah J. Kinesiology 1:30-2:15 Board 50
469 Dziewietin, Ian Edward Kinesiology 1:30-2:15 Board 50
470 Nadeau, Travis Lawrence Kinesiology 1:30-2:15 Room 909
470 Andujar, Marbelk Kinesiology 1:30-2:15 Room 909
471 Nestor, Kacey Kinesiology 1:30-2:15 Room 909
471 Capone, Selena Kinesiology 1:30-2:15 Room 909
472 Nunez, Shanteliz Kinesiology 1:30-2:15 Room 909
473 Arieta, Luke Richard Kinesiology 2:30-3:15 Board 86
474 Ash, Kiichi Francis Kinesiology 2:30-3:15 Board 87
475 Benoit, Jessica Sarah Kinesiology 2:30-3:15 Board 88
476 Jala, Anudeep V. Kinesiology 2:30-3:15 Board 89
477 Saleeba, Connor Wallace Kinesiology 2:30-3:15 Board 90
477 Mudway, Rachel Pamela Kinesiology 2:30-3:15 Board 90
477 Cawley, Erin Alexandra Kinesiology 2:30-3:15 Board 90
477 Shostek, Alec Mitchell Kinesiology 2:30-3:15 Board 90
478 Kalagher, Kelly Marie Kinesiology 2:30-3:15 Board 91
479 Friscia, Brian Kinesiology 2:30-3:15 Board 92
480 Zielinski, Juliette Kinesiology 2:30-3:15 Board 93
481 Kumar, Dhanya Kinesiology 2:30-3:15 Room 174
482 Rapaic, Olja Kinesiology 2:30-3:15 Room 174
483 Staffiere, William Robert Kinesiology 2:30-3:15 Room 174
484 DuBois, Amanda A. Kinesiology 3:30-4:15 Room 808
485 Noonan, Casey Ann Kinesiology 3:30-4:15 Room 808
486 Rorke, Kayla Ann Kinesiology 3:30-4:15 Room 808
486 Ames, Kimberly MacRae Kinesiology 3:30-4:15 Room 808
487 Hale, Adrian Kinesiology 4:30-5:15 Board 37
488 Jankovic, Lazar Kinesiology 4:30-5:15 Board 38
488 Kim, Brian Jaehyung Kinesiology 4:30-5:15 Board 38
488 Takach, Kyle Evan Kinesiology 4:30-5:15 Board 38
489 Tang, Austin Kinesiology 4:30-5:15 Board 39
489 DeRubeis, Taylor J. Kinesiology 4:30-5:15 Board 39
489 Cui, Ashley Kinesiology 4:30-5:15 Board 39
490 Thomas, Tyler Warren Kinesiology 4:30-5:15 Board 64
491 Cecio, Kevin Paul Kinesiology 4:30-5:15 Board 65
492 McPherson, Mathew M. Kinesiology 4:30-5:15 Board 66
493 Kremer, Madison Landscape Architecture 1:30-2:15 Board 35
494 Gomez, Alejandra Legal Studies 10:45-11:30 Board 18
496 Beuger, Emilia Dora Legal Studies 2:30-3:15 Room 909
497 Melanson, Olivia May Legal Studies 3:30-4:15 Room 168
498 Ross , Willow Faith Legal Studies 3:30-4:15 Room 168
500 Stornelli, Lauren Nicole Linguistics 8:30-9:15 Board 88
501 Sunil Arvindam, Vishal Linguistics 8:30-9:15 Room 917
502 Cerqua, Sean Frederick Linguistics 11:45-12:30 Board 24
503 Higgins, Valerie Anita Linguistics 11:45-12:30 Board 53
504 Garufi, Devon Linguistics 1:30-2:15 Board 18
505 Duff, John Linguistics 3:30-4:15 Room 163
506 Jean Bapsite, Guy Junior Literature 8:30-9:15 Board 89
507 Egusquiza, Paul E. Literature 1:30-2:15 Room 168
508 Conlow Jr., Ken Literature 1:30-2:15 Room 174
509 Werner, Sophie Literature 2:30-3:15 Board 63
510 Scott, Dondre Kevin Literature 3:30-4:15 Room 162
511 Brouillette, Kristin Ann Literature 3:30-4:15 Room 908
512 Jimenez Medina, Beatriz C. Literature 3:30-4:15 Room 911
513 Crowell, Austin B. Management 11:45-12:30 Board 42
514 DeRossette, Dawn Earth Management 11:45-12:30 Board 43
515 Kozlowski, Matthew John Management 11:45-12:30 Board 44
516 Beaton, Alex Curtis Management 11:45-12:30 Board 95
517 Kantor, David Daniel Management 11:45-12:30 Board 96
518 Kantor, Michael Gregory Management 11:45-12:30 Board 97
519 Kabbaj, Mohamed Walid Management 1:30-2:15 Room 165
520 Moschella, Nicole A. Management 3:30-4:15 Room 165
521 Mahoney, Nicole Erin Marketing 10:45-11:30 Board 19
522 Kaya, Talar Maria Marketing 11:45-12:30 Board 45
523 Bellantoni, Rachel Marie Marketing 11:45-12:30 Board 46
524 DeBenedictis, Eric Noel Marketing 11:45-12:30 Board 98
526 Pike, Emily Mae Marketing 11:45-12:30 Room 903
527 Camacho, Cynthia Mathematics and Statistics 8:30-9:15 Room 808
528 Vysogorets, Artem Mathematics and Statistics 8:30-9:15 Room 808
529 Charco, Jhonatan Alfonso Mathematics and Statistics 11:45-12:30 Board 1
530 Dao, Loc Tri Mathematics and Statistics 11:45-12:30 Board 2
531 Gourrane, Zakaria Mathematics and Statistics 11:45-12:30 Board 3
532 Ibeh, Emeka Isaac Mathematics and Statistics 11:45-12:30 Board 4
532 Bissereth, Sebastien L. Mathematics and Statistics 11:45-12:30 Board 4
533 Naseem, Fariha Mathematics and Statistics 11:45-12:30 Board 5
534 Nguyen, Hang Lu Minh Mathematics and Statistics 11:45-12:30 Board 6
535 Xu, Jiaxin Mathematics and Statistics 11:45-12:30 Board 7
535 Pham, Trang T. Mathematics and Statistics 11:45-12:30 Board 7
536 Pham, Linh Thuy Mathematics and Statistics 1:30-2:15 Board 10
537 Nakamura, Kai Foley Mathematics and Statistics 3:30-4:15 Board 28
538 Tummino, Melanie Marie Mathematics and Statistics 3:30-4:15 Room 809
539 Chu, Xiaoxuan Mathematics and Statistics 4:30-5:15 Board 23
540 Tahoun, Ismael Mathematics and Statistics 4:30-5:15 Board 24
541 Yamkovoy, Kristina Mathematics and Statistics 4:30-5:15 Board 25
542 Pfeiffer, Olivia Mechanical Engineering 8:30-9:15 Room 165
543 Borden, Daniel Thomas Mechanical Engineering 10:45-11:30 Room 908
544 Baczewski, James Joseph Mechanical Engineering 3:30-4:15 Board 57
544 Sloan, Derek P. Mechanical Engineering 3:30-4:15 Board 57
544 Maye, Timothy P. Mechanical Engineering 3:30-4:15 Board 57
544 Pyankov, Alexander Mechanical Engineering 3:30-4:15 Board 57
544 Schryver, Maxwell A. Mechanical Engineering 3:30-4:15 Board 57
544 Lo, Cory Mechanical Engineering 3:30-4:15 Board 57
544 Gaulin, Brandon A. Mechanical Engineering 3:30-4:15 Board 57
545 Hoar, John Mechanical Engineering 3:30-4:15 Board 58
546 Mattingly, Eli Mechanical Engineering 3:30-4:15 Room 909
547 Liebersbach, Piotr Mechanical Engineering 4:30-5:15 Board 26
548 Morin, Amy Marie Mechanical Engineering 4:30-5:15 Board 27
549 Torabi, Corinna Sousan Mechanical Engineering 4:30-5:15 Board 28
550 Luk, Szeyeung Mechanical Engineering 4:30-5:15 Room 165
551 Thibault, Jamie P. Merchandising and Textiles 10:45-11:30 Board 58
551 Taylor, Brianna Merchandising and Textiles 10:45-11:30 Board 58
552 Dunton, Emily A. Merchandising and Textiles 10:45-11:30 Board 59
553 Frias, Caitlin Ashley Merchandising and Textiles 10:45-11:30 Board 60
553 Smith, Rachel Ann Merchandising and Textiles 10:45-11:30 Board 60
554 Madore, Colton J. Merchandising and Textiles 10:45-11:30 Board 61
554 Viens, Erika Merchandising and Textiles 10:45-11:30 Board 61
555 Mair, Michelle Merchandising and Textiles 10:45-11:30 Board 62
555 Rodriguez, Stephanie Merchandising and Textiles 10:45-11:30 Board 62
556 Valerio, Nicole Victoria Merchandising and Textiles 10:45-11:30 Board 63
556 Lutz, Caroline Emma Merchandising and Textiles 10:45-11:30 Board 63
557 Kuzmenko, Olga Microbiology 10:45-11:30 Board 20
558 Qin, Caroline Xu Microbiology 10:45-11:30 Hadley Room
559 Bushko, Isabella Microbiology 3:30-4:15 Board 29
560 Jamiel, Paris J. Microbiology 3:30-4:15 Board 30
561 Truchon, Alexander Roy Microbiology 3:30-4:15 Board 71
562 Mota, David M. Microbiology 3:30-4:15 Board 72
563 Eagen, William James Microbiology 3:30-4:15 Board 73
564 Osman, Sarah Hassan Microbiology 3:30-4:15 Board 74
565 Rokicki, Corelle Anna Zofia Microbiology 3:30-4:15 Board 75
566 Bedard, Veronica Microbiology 4:30-5:15 Board 68
567 Buco, Marlayna Microbiology 4:30-5:15 Board 69
567 Dumas, Kaitlyn Michaela Microbiology 4:30-5:15 Board 69
567 Vynar, Yelena Microbiology 4:30-5:15 Board 69
567 Kardel, Sienna Rae Microbiology 4:30-5:15 Board 69
568 Chen, Qin Microbiology 4:30-5:15 Board 70
569 Dominique, Samantha Microbiology 4:30-5:15 Board 71
570 McKenzie, Marcus Microbiology 4:30-5:15 Board 72
571 Mullins , Jeannette Microbiology 4:30-5:15 Board 73
572 Rozycki, Michelle Microbiology 4:30-5:15 Board 74
574 Nayal, Zein Middle Eastern Studies 11:45-12:30 Board 25
575 Viviano, Jane Middle Eastern Studies 1:30-2:15 Room 903
576 Martin, Anthony Curtis Music 10:45-11:30 Room 163
577 Miller, Joshua Edward Music 11:45-12:30 Room 803
578 Fitzgerald, Lannah Loretta Music 2:30-3:15 Board 29
579 Herbert, Ashley Nakia Music 2:30-3:15 Board 30
580 Mrakovcich, Dominic Music 2:30-3:15 Board 31
581 Chiancola, Nicholas R. Music 2:30-3:15 Board 45
582 Gardner, Alexander Romito Music 2:30-3:15 Board 46
583 Truhanovitch, Deanna Music 2:30-3:15 Board 47
584 Flanagan, Kristen Renee Music 2:30-3:15 Hadley Room
586 Nkera, Bahati Neuroscience 8:30-9:15 Board 11
587 Lin, Aimee K. Neuroscience 8:30-9:15 Board 17
588 Liu, Derrick Xiaoyang Neuroscience 8:30-9:15 Board 18
589 Lucier, Kyle Wesley Neuroscience 8:30-9:15 Board 19
589 Scott, Samuel P. Neuroscience 8:30-9:15 Board 19
590 Molica, Gabriela Neuroscience 8:30-9:15 Board 20
590 Hurwitz, Samuel Z. Neuroscience 8:30-9:15 Board 20
591 Fletcher, John Neuroscience 8:30-9:15 Board 21
592 Walsh, Francesca N. Neuroscience 8:30-9:15 Board 22
593 Zhang, Angela Neuroscience 8:30-9:15 Board 23
594 Fedorchak, Stephanie Neuroscience 8:30-9:15 Board 24
595 Alon, Dar Neuroscience 8:30-9:15 Board 25
596 Cosmus, Naomi H. Neuroscience 10:45-11:30 Board 30
597 Grampetro, Michael A. Neuroscience 10:45-11:30 Board 31
598 Kelberman, Michael Neuroscience 10:45-11:30 Board 32
599 Leger, Krystal Rose Neuroscience 10:45-11:30 Board 33
600 Clark, Madeline Joanne Neuroscience 1:30-2:15 Board 77
601 Sabov, Aleksandra Neuroscience 1:30-2:15 Board 78
602 Valencia-Yang, Mabel Neuroscience 1:30-2:15 Board 79
603 Davis, Amalia Katherine Neuroscience 1:30-2:15 Board 91
604 Merrifield, Marissa Jean Neuroscience 1:30-2:15 Board 92
605 Rouillard, Megan E. Neuroscience 1:30-2:15 Board 93
606 Bui, Thi Ngoc Neuroscience 2:30-3:15 Board 56
606 Saimire, Yimingjiang Neuroscience 2:30-3:15 Board 56
607 Pollak, Daniel Neuroscience 3:30-4:15 Room 163
608 Clement, Amanda Nursing 8:30-9:15 Board 26
609 Collins, Sarah Margaret Nursing 8:30-9:15 Board 27
610 Hebert, Alexis Rae Nursing 8:30-9:15 Board 28
611 Kim, Joanne Nursing 8:30-9:15 Board 29
612 Maguire, Kathryn Anne Nursing 8:30-9:15 Board 30
615 Riccie, Carlie Nursing 8:30-9:15 Board 33
616 Tremblay, Danielle Nursing 8:30-9:15 Board 34
617 Graca, Emily Jayne Nursing 8:30-9:15 Board 35
617 Martin, Alexandra Paige Nursing 8:30-9:15 Board 35
618 Griffith, Tiffany Elizabeth Nursing 8:30-9:15 Board 36
619 Hollohan, Marjorie Ann Nursing 11:45-12:30 Board 15
620 McNair, Therse Meagan Nursing 11:45-12:30 Board 16
621 Nearen, Nicole Marie Nursing 11:45-12:30 Board 17
622 Tsang, Joanne Ka-Kei Nursing 11:45-12:30 Board 18
623 Espina, Julieta R. Nursing 11:45-12:30 Board 58
624 Ait El Fqih, Hafida Nursing 11:45-12:30 Board 59
625 Cameron, Allison Kathryn Nursing 2:30-3:15 Board 80
626 Getty, Isabel Nursing 2:30-3:15 Board 81
627 Sarro, Genevieve Nursing 2:30-3:15 Board 82
628 Hummel, Jennette Kelly Nursing 2:30-3:15 Board 83
628 Sniegocki, Abigail Frances Nursing 2:30-3:15 Board 83
629 Rearick, Jennifer Nursing 2:30-3:15 Board 84
629 Walsh, Colleen Nursing 2:30-3:15 Board 84
630 Pollan, Rachel Lynn Nursing 2:30-3:15 Board 85
631 Smith, Mackenzie Hamakawa Nutrition 8:30-9:15 Room 909
632 Carroll, Gabrielle V. Nutrition 10:45-11:30 Board 25
632 Novak, Mady Nutrition 10:45-11:30 Board 25
632 Kleeman, Allison Marie Nutrition 10:45-11:30 Board 25
632 Cascio, Avivanna Nutrition 10:45-11:30 Board 25
633 Morales , Alondra Lisbeth Nutrition 10:45-11:30 Board 26
634 Lemire, Colin Andrew Nutrition 10:45-11:30 Board 27
634 Brolin, Stephanie Nicole Nutrition 10:45-11:30 Board 27
634 Whalen, Meghan Leigh Nutrition 10:45-11:30 Board 27
635 O'Connell, Erin Mary Nutrition 11:45-12:30 Board 10
636 Maliha, Marzia Akter Nutrition 3:30-4:15 Board 100
636 Moss , Jennifer Marion Nutrition 3:30-4:15 Board 100
636 Scuderi, Nicholas Maverick Nutrition 3:30-4:15 Board 100
636 Girrell, Jesse Nutrition 3:30-4:15 Board 100
637 Gonzalez, Anna Rose Nutrition and Food Science 11:45-12:30 Board 87
638 Montemurro, Benjamin James Nutrition and Food Science 11:45-12:30 Board 88
639 Wolfe, William W. Nutrition and Food Science 11:45-12:30 Board 89
640 Choi, Stephanie Nutrition and Food Science 11:45-12:30 Board 90
641 Andrade, Rachel Marie Nutrition and Food Science 1:30-2:15 Board 6
641 Dubin, Hannah R. Nutrition and Food Science 1:30-2:15 Board 6
641 O'Connell, Erin Mary Nutrition and Food Science 1:30-2:15 Board 6
642 Bodley-Gomes, Brandt K. Philosophy 10:45-11:30 Board 54
643 Boudreau, Stephanie M. Philosophy 10:45-11:30 Board 55
644 Ralls, Alison Peiyi Philosophy 10:45-11:30 Board 56
644 Ralls, Jeremy Ping-An Philosophy 10:45-11:30 Board 56
645 Sokhoeun, Tim Philosophy 10:45-11:30 Board 57
645 Mello, Sarah Lynn Philosophy 10:45-11:30 Board 57
646 Gallo, Alessandra Joanne Philosophy 10:45-11:30 Board 64
647 Abdelkebir, Djihane Philosophy 8:30-9:15 Board 31
648 McAndrew, Michael Joseph Philosophy 11:45-12:30 Hadley Room
649 Poissot, Holly E. Philosophy 11:45-12:30 Hadley Room
650 Lamontagne, Jennifer A. Philosophy 1:30-2:15 Hadley Room
650 Stevens, Brianna Faith Philosophy 1:30-2:15 Hadley Room
651 Ferrara-Caron, Lisa M. Philosophy 2:30-3:15 Room 809
652 Houchins, Stephen Wallace Philosophy 2:30-3:15 Room 809
653 Gleason, Thomas George Philosophy 3:30-4:15 Room 163
654 Chaban, Jonah Christopher Physics 10:45-11:30 Hadley Room
654 Nelson, Bela Indurkhya Physics 10:45-11:30 Hadley Room
655 Lane, Cameron Alexander Physics 3:30-4:15 Board 31
656 O'Connell, Kyle Physics 3:30-4:15 Board 32
657 Keane, Robert Physics 3:30-4:15 Board 66
658 Downing, Matthew James Physics 3:30-4:15 Board 67
659 Belonogov, Liudmila Physics 3:30-4:15 Board 68
659 Kazemi, Arianna Physics 3:30-4:15 Board 68
660 Morrissey, Austin P. Physics 3:30-4:15 Board 69
660 Herbst, Lena M. Physics 3:30-4:15 Board 69
661 O'Brien, Liam C. Physics 3:30-4:15 Board 70
662 Shrivastava, Anushka Physics 3:30-4:15 Room 909
663 Bienvenue, Alex Plant, Soil, and Insect Sciences 8:30-9:15 Board 39
663 Hoole, Brad Plant, Soil, and Insect Sciences 8:30-9:15 Board 39
663 Beaudry, Britnay Ann Plant, Soil, and Insect Sciences 8:30-9:15 Board 39
664 Bloom, Christopher L. Plant, Soil, and Insect Sciences 4:30-5:15 Board 15
665 Joyce, Bryanna Lee Plant, Soil, and Insect Sciences 1:30-2:15 Board 32
666 Smith-Freedman, Cameron Jon Plant, Soil, and Insect Sciences 1:30-2:15 Board 33
667 Long, Olivia Lynn Plant, Soil, and Insect Sciences 1:30-2:15 Board 34
668 Davis, Julie Kathryn Plant, Soil, and Insect Sciences 3:30-4:15 Room 801
669 Uddin, Noosha Nahian Political Economy 11:45-12:30 Hadley Room
670 Pasternack, Eleora Political Science 8:30-9:15 Board 90
671 Rentsch, Anthony Political Science 8:30-9:15 Board 91
672 Thargay, Tenzin Dawa Political Science 8:30-9:15 Board 92
673 Wangoe, Janet Ruguru Political Science 8:30-9:15 Board 93
674 Phillips, Erin Lee Political Science 8:30-9:15 Room 903
675 Rowley, Caitlin Elizabeth Political Science 10:45-11:30 Board 92
676 Martin, Matthew James Political Science 10:45-11:30 Room 903
677 Ishaq, Zalaan Political Science 11:45-12:30 Board 26
678 Kouchekinia, Noah A. Political Science 11:45-12:30 Board 54
679 Swainamer, Kyle Political Science 11:45-12:30 Board 55
680 Hayes, Stephen Political Science 11:45-12:30 Room 165
680 Bakrin, Ahmad Rajjii Political Science 11:45-12:30 Room 165
681 Bazir, Sarah Maureen Political Science 1:30-2:15 Room 911
682 Conley, Christopher Political Science 1:30-2:15 Room 911
683 Gately, Matthew James Political Science 1:30-2:15 Room 911
685 Albanese, Brianna Marie Psychology 8:30-9:15 Board 53
686 Ball, Caroline Mara Psychology 8:30-9:15 Board 54
687 Kulatunga, Ravindri Thakshila Psychology 8:30-9:15 Board 55
688 Smith, Thaine Robert Psychology 8:30-9:15 Board 56
689 Tager, Julia Barbara Psychology 8:30-9:15 Board 57
690 Altamari, Dominique Kann Psychology 8:30-9:15 Board 94
691 Higgins, Amy Psychology 8:30-9:15 Board 95
692 Kadirvel, Sanjana Psychology 8:30-9:15 Board 96
692 Gifford , Micayla Ann Psychology 8:30-9:15 Board 96
693 Simoncini, Lindsey Alyce Psychology 8:30-9:15 Board 97
694 Whitney, Kimberly M. Psychology 8:30-9:15 Board 98
695 Hannon, Phoebe Grace Psychology 8:30-9:15 Board 99
696 Guo, Jenny Psychology 8:30-9:15 Room 162
697 Luo, Kathryn Psychology 8:30-9:15 Room 903
698 Lougee Rodriguez, William Frederick Psychology 10:45-11:30 Board 100
699 Forde, Zoee G. Psychology 10:45-11:30 Board 21
699 Prentiss, Kathryn Psychology 10:45-11:30 Board 21
700 Hamparsoomian, Olivia Lee Psychology 10:45-11:30 Board 22
701 Kennedy, Connor Robert Psychology 10:45-11:30 Board 23
701 Smith, Alissa Katelyn Psychology 10:45-11:30 Board 23
702 Ouellette, Corinne Psychology 10:45-11:30 Board 24
703 Blum, Ekaterina Elizabeth Psychology 10:45-11:30 Board 65
704 Brutus, Marly Lauren Psychology 10:45-11:30 Board 66
705 DeLucia, Andrea Lee Psychology 10:45-11:30 Board 67
705 White, Ashley J. Psychology 10:45-11:30 Board 67
705 Kjersgard, Rachel Psychology 10:45-11:30 Board 67
706 Demers, Kandace Paige Psychology 10:45-11:30 Board 68
707 Figueiredo, Alyssa Rose Psychology 10:45-11:30 Board 69
707 Driscoll, Molly Bronwen Psychology 10:45-11:30 Board 69
708 Condon, Shauna Lyndsey Psychology 10:45-11:30 Board 7
709 Parent, Lindsey M. Psychology 10:45-11:30 Board 70
710 Timons, Ashley Elizabeth Psychology 10:45-11:30 Board 71
710 LaFlash, Brianna Psychology 10:45-11:30 Board 71
711 Tovar, Tanya A. Psychology 10:45-11:30 Board 72
712 Quinn, Riana Michelle Psychology 10:45-11:30 Board 73
713 Bosco, Cara Patricia Psychology 10:45-11:30 Board 99
714 Shorrock, Samantha R. Psychology 10:45-11:30 Room 903
715 Nei, Emmanuella Psychology 11:45-12:30 Board 11
715 Opara, Trust Psychology 11:45-12:30 Board 11
716 Barry, Elizabeth Psychology 11:45-12:30 Room 801
717 Santiago, Jose Alexis Psychology 11:45-12:30 Room 801
718 Opara, Trust Psychology 1:30-2:15 Board 7
719 Goutama, Valerie Psychology 1:30-2:15 Board 80
719 Parent, Kaitlin Louise Psychology 1:30-2:15 Board 80
720 Jordao, Newton Psychology 1:30-2:15 Board 81
721 Leviyah, Xenia Psychology 1:30-2:15 Board 82
722 Morina, Erinda Psychology 1:30-2:15 Board 83
722 Raymond, Nicolas Psychology 1:30-2:15 Board 83
723 Silva, Neuba Miriam Psychology 1:30-2:15 Board 84
724 Smith, Ashley Megan Psychology 1:30-2:15 Board 85
725 Ashton, Isaac Psychology 1:30-2:15 Board 86
726 DaCova, Amanda Psychology 1:30-2:15 Board 87
727 Moraes, Stephanie Psychology 1:30-2:15 Board 88
728 Onochie, Kaosisochukwu Psychology 1:30-2:15 Board 89
729 Sullivan, Anna R. Psychology 1:30-2:15 Board 90
730 Clayton, Skye Psychology 2:30-3:15 Board 14
730 Guo, Jenny Psychology 2:30-3:15 Board 14
730 Tran, Tracy T. Psychology 2:30-3:15 Board 14
730 Chang, Claire Psychology 2:30-3:15 Board 14
731 Cochran, Kalyn Alecia Psychology 2:30-3:15 Board 15
732 De Souza, Camilla Campos Psychology 2:30-3:15 Board 16
732 Williams, Brianna M. Psychology 2:30-3:15 Board 16
732 Pellegrini, Jillian Cassidy Psychology 2:30-3:15 Board 16
733 Jimenez, Thalia M. Psychology 2:30-3:15 Board 17
733 Reardon , Olivia Genevieve Psychology 2:30-3:15 Board 17
734 Callahan, Meg Lynn Psychology 2:30-3:15 Board 18
734 Waskiewicz, Lacey Abigail Psychology 2:30-3:15 Board 18
735 De Souza, Isaac Lopes Psychology 2:30-3:15 Board 19
736 Fischer, Danielle Psychology 2:30-3:15 Board 20
737 Fleury, Angela Nancie Psychology 2:30-3:15 Board 21
738 Moreira , Mayara Belli Psychology 2:30-3:15 Board 22
739 Murphy, Martha T. Psychology 2:30-3:15 Board 23
740 Nolen, Kevyna D.H. Psychology 2:30-3:15 Board 24
741 Schlossberg, Caroline Elana Psychology 2:30-3:15 Board 25
742 Whittredge, Geena Elizabeth Psychology 2:30-3:15 Board 26
743 Husselbee, Nicolette Cooper Psychology 2:30-3:15 Board 27
744 Castillo, Luisanna Marie Psychology 2:30-3:15 Board 28
745 Mastico , Elsa Rose Psychology 2:30-3:15 Room 165
746 Mayblyum, Danielle Victoria Psychology 2:30-3:15 Room 165
747 Plucinski, Shirley Thompson Psychology 2:30-3:15 Room 165
748 Damoah, Kennedy Martin Psychology 2:30-3:15 Room 803
749 Barney, Shelbie Alexandra Psychology 2:30-3:15 Room 917
750 Costello, Katherine Psychology 3:30-4:15 Board 1
751 Bezuka, Jocelyn Psychology 2:30-3:15 Board 73
752 Connearney, Ryan Paul-Thomas Psychology 3:30-4:15 Board 11
752 Brown, Hollie Margaret Psychology 3:30-4:15 Board 11
753 DeCastro, Carolina Rosetti Psychology 3:30-4:15 Board 12
753 Giotto, Francine Psychology 3:30-4:15 Board 12
753 Robertson, Megan Elizabeth Psychology 3:30-4:15 Board 12
754 Jernberg, Kristen Psychology 3:30-4:15 Board 13
754 Bullard, Markiyah C. Psychology 3:30-4:15 Board 13
755 Macintyre, Kylie E. Psychology 3:30-4:15 Board 14
755 Stevens, Jennifer Psychology 3:30-4:15 Board 14
756 Matias, Cassandra J. Psychology 3:30-4:15 Board 15
757 Pereira, Marissa L. Psychology 3:30-4:15 Board 16
757 Nardi, Shelly Psychology 3:30-4:15 Board 16
758 VanBeek, Morgan Psychology 3:30-4:15 Board 17
758 Duprey, Haley M. Psychology 3:30-4:15 Board 17
759 Kareddy, Niharika Psychology 3:30-4:15 Board 18
760 Keenan, Kristen M. Psychology 3:30-4:15 Board 2
761 LaFlash, Brianna Nicole Psychology 11:45-12:30 Board 99
762 Wisniewski, Hannah Psychology 3:30-4:15 Board 33
763 Lake, Jillian Elizabeth Psychology 3:30-4:15 Board 4
764 Namsena, Thansuda Psychology 3:30-4:15 Board 5
765 Pellegrini, Jillian Cassidy Psychology 3:30-4:15 Board 6
766 Sinclair, Douglas Sinclair B. Psychology 3:30-4:15 Board 7
767 Sullivan , Julia Ann Psychology 3:30-4:15 Board 8
768 Bezuka, Jocelyn Psychology 3:30-4:15 Board 9
769 Bergeron, Catherine Lydia Lin Psychology 3:30-4:15 Board 97
770 Greenlaw, Monica Psychology 3:30-4:15 Board 98
770 Norsworthy, Katelyn E. Psychology 3:30-4:15 Board 98
771 Rose, Steve J. Psychology 3:30-4:15 Board 99
772 Vaughan, Emma C. Psychology 3:30-4:15 Room 165
773 Rueda Gynn, Libybet Psychology 3:30-4:15 Room 168
774 Ngatchou Ndankam, Gwladys Sorelle Psychology 3:30-4:15 Room 908
775 Babula, Madison Claire Psychology 4:30-5:15 Board 29
776 Braxton, Ilhan Nikae Psychology 4:30-5:15 Board 76
777 Caisse, Molly Psychology 4:30-5:15 Board 77
777 Demaral, Vanessa Psychology 4:30-5:15 Board 77
778 Canfield, Taryn G. Psychology 4:30-5:15 Board 78
779 Ching, Winnie Psychology 4:30-5:15 Board 79
780 Doxsey, Martha Dresley Psychology 4:30-5:15 Board 80
781 Ewing, Brandon Scott Psychology 4:30-5:15 Board 81
782 Forte, Brianna Mary Psychology 4:30-5:15 Board 82
783 Harnedy, Lauren E. Psychology 4:30-5:15 Board 83
784 Mahmood, Zara Psychology 4:30-5:15 Board 84
785 McMahon, Courtney Marie Psychology 4:30-5:15 Board 85
786 Paterson, Anna F. Psychology 4:30-5:15 Board 86
787 Wiley, Devon Psychology 4:30-5:15 Board 87
788 Bacon, Sofia Elisa Public Health 4:30-5:15 Board 51
788 Clarke, Kayla M. Public Health 4:30-5:15 Board 51
788 Cook, Colleen Elice Public Health 4:30-5:15 Board 51
789 Deleo , Ashley Marie Public Health 4:30-5:15 Board 52
789 Stoddard, Olivia Public Health 4:30-5:15 Board 52
789 Pierce, Kristen Marie Public Health 4:30-5:15 Board 52
790 Eden, Matthew James Public Health 8:30-9:15 Board 3
791 Goldberg, Rebecca F. Public Health 8:30-9:15 Board 4
792 St Phard, Kim O. Public Health 4:30-5:15 Board 53
792 Foxx, Audrey Jeanne Public Health 4:30-5:15 Board 53
792 Engen, Shealee Marie Public Health 4:30-5:15 Board 53
793 Waple, Madison Leigh Public Health 8:30-9:15 Board 6
793 Lynch, Emily Catherine Public Health 8:30-9:15 Board 6
793 Placek, Liam C. Public Health 8:30-9:15 Board 6
793 Sudarsky, Luke Public Health 8:30-9:15 Board 6
794 Hurley, Lauren Public Health 8:30-9:15 Room 803
795 LaPlante, Charlotte D. Public Health 8:30-9:15 Room 803
796 McSweeney, Danny Barber Public Health 8:30-9:15 Room 803
797 Do, Andrew Public Health 8:30-9:15 Room 903
798 Duan, Yibai Public Health 8:30-9:15 Room 908
799 Dangol, Gaurav Public Health 8:30-9:15 Room 911
799 Aduayi, Julius Omotunde Public Health 8:30-9:15 Room 911
800 Gupta, Rishi Public Health 8:30-9:15 Room 911
800 Khan, Mohammed Public Health 8:30-9:15 Room 911
801 Katsiris, Antonia J. Public Health 8:30-9:15 Room 911
801 Murphy, Megan Public Health 8:30-9:15 Room 911
802 Bapatla, Sreeja Public Health 10:45-11:30 Board 28
803 Cottrell, Maureen Adene Public Health 10:45-11:30 Board 29
804 Vollemans, Michele Nora Public Health 10:45-11:30 Board 36
804 Springer, Isabelle Public Health 10:45-11:30 Board 36
804 Jenkins, Grace Public Health 10:45-11:30 Board 36
804 Goldberg, Rebecca F. Public Health 10:45-11:30 Board 36
805 Pombo, Kai Catalina Public Health 10:45-11:30 Board 8
806 Burnick, Emma Kay Public Health 10:45-11:30 Room 803
807 Morcos, Mary Public Health 10:45-11:30 Room 803
808 Pokharel, Aastha Public Health 10:45-11:30 Room 803
809 Locke, John Timothy Michael Public Health 11:45-12:30 Board 27
810 Cyr, Emma Rose Public Health 11:45-12:30 Board 34
811 Killeen, Madeline Public Health 1:30-2:15 Board 11
812 Palermo, Nicole Public Health 1:30-2:15 Board 12
814 Green, Julia Public Health 1:30-2:15 Board 52
815 Karle, Samantha Ann Public Health 1:30-2:15 Board 53
816 DiGangi, Olivia Diane Public Health 1:30-2:15 Board 54
816 Alai, Jillian Public Health 1:30-2:15 Board 54
816 Greenberg, Gennifer Public Health 1:30-2:15 Board 54
816 Finnerty, Caitlin Christine Public Health 1:30-2:15 Board 54
817 Walters, Daniela Elise Public Health 1:30-2:15 Board 55
817 McGrath, Samantha Rae Public Health 1:30-2:15 Board 55
817 Wettengel, Elizabeth Pierce Public Health 1:30-2:15 Board 55
817 Thomas, Zoe Lee Public Health 1:30-2:15 Board 55
818 Gaglini, Stephanie Public Health 1:30-2:15 Board 56
819 Hardy, Nicole Public Health 1:30-2:15 Board 57
820 McHugh, Alison Elizabeth Public Health 1:30-2:15 Board 58
821 Askew, Megan Public Health 1:30-2:15 Board 9
822 Chhan, Dany Public Health 1:30-2:15 Room 801
822 Peterson, Helena Public Health 1:30-2:15 Room 801
823 Higgins, Stephanie M. Public Health 1:30-2:15 Room 801
823 Usifer, Sam Public Health 1:30-2:15 Room 801
824 Mwathi, Dorcas N. Public Health 1:30-2:15 Room 801
824 Clark, David Public Health 1:30-2:15 Room 801
825 Schoenthaler, Brandi Leah Public Health 1:30-2:15 Room 809
826 Cassidy, Marissa Kathleen Public Health 1:30-2:15 Room 917
826 Arredondo, Catalina Maria Public Health 1:30-2:15 Room 917
827 Christopoulos, Staci Petros Public Health 1:30-2:15 Room 917
827 McCaffrey, Abigail Booth Public Health 1:30-2:15 Room 917
828 Bui, Amy Hong-Duyen Public Health 2:30-3:15 Room 917
828 Cleary, Jacquelyn Emily Public Health 2:30-3:15 Room 917
829 Lilak, Abby Ann Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 34
830 White, Bolat Alex Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 37
830 Lavery, Mary Abigail Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 37
831 Gallagher, John F. Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 41
832 Greenberg, Carly Anne Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 42
833 Daley, Lauren Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 43
833 Weitlauf, Madison Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 43
834 Dinneen, Margaret Anna Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 44
834 Silva, Jessica S. Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 44
834 Hitzenbuhler, Cory L. Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 44
835 Duncan, Julia Margery Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 45
835 Poluyanoff, Anthony Alexander Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 45
835 Muise, Alyssa Nicole Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 45
836 Pepicelli, Marissa Ellen Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 46
836 Heithmar, Jeffrey Louis Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 46
837 Ruth, Brielle Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 47
837 Aljarahi, Hind Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 47
838 Kennes, Ashley Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 48
839 Kovarik, Taylor Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 49
840 Brennan, Meghan Grace Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 51
840 Rodriguez, Jilliana Melissa Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 51
840 Ross, Lillian June Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 51
840 Pomeroy, Madeleine Elle Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 51
841 Church, Julia Mariah Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 52
841 Amanfo, Roosevelt Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 52
841 Forrester, Carly Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 52
841 Weir, Shannon Grace Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 52
841 Kennedy, Kailee Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 52
842 Curley, Caelin Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 53
842 Guerrier, Jessica Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 53
842 Chase-Malcolm, Jalen R. Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 53
843 Lepanto, Katherine M. Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 54
843 Lugo, Catalina Gabriela Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 54
843 Nyamwaya, Doris Akinyi Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 54
843 Cohen, Bar Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 54
844 Pham, Ivy Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 55
844 Nguyen, Shaney Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 55
844 Spintig, Nickolas Edward Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 55
844 Kaira, Linly Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 55
845 Wackler, Leo G. Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 56
845 Leong, Lisa Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 56
845 Aguila, Annakarina Mercedes Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 56
845 Penn, Rashaad Public Health 3:30-4:15 Board 56
846 Josyula, Srinihaari Public Health 3:30-4:15 Room 803
847 Bourdon, Kenneth James Public Health 4:30-5:15 Board 88
848 Eliason, Brittany Paige Public Health 4:30-5:15 Board 16
849 Fordham, Nicholas P. Public Health 4:30-5:15 Board 17
850 Lansbury, Jenna Public Health 8:30-9:15 Board 5
851 Lavery, Mary Abigail Public Health 4:30-5:15 Board 19
852 Okpoebo, Debbie Public Health 4:30-5:15 Board 54
852 Galat, Casey Public Health 4:30-5:15 Board 54
853 Ren, Tianyi Public Health 4:30-5:15 Board 21
854 Williams, Morgan Public Health 4:30-5:15 Board 22
854 Pelletier, Allison Jean Public Health 4:30-5:15 Board 22
855 Cao, Joseph Kha Public Health 4:30-5:15 Board 40
856 Esenther, Sarah Eileen Public Health 4:30-5:15 Board 41
857 Lin, Elizabeth Z. Public Health 4:30-5:15 Board 42
858 Ghrear, Layal Public Health 4:30-5:15 Board 43
858 O'Malley, Jessica Rose Public Health 4:30-5:15 Board 43
859 McCarthy, Bailey Elizabeth Public Health 4:30-5:15 Board 44
859 Suk, Jaeyeun Public Health 4:30-5:15 Board 44
860 Rockwood, Ashlie Public Health 4:30-5:15 Board 45
860 Jacque, Kayla Marie Public Health 4:30-5:15 Board 45
861 Moffett, Margaret Catherine Public Health 4:30-5:15 Room 162
862 Nadeau, Nicole Marie Public Policy 8:30-9:15 Hadley Room
863 Garvey, Cole Edward Public Policy 11:45-12:30 Room 168
864 O'Brien, Hailey Rose Public Policy 11:45-12:30 Room 168
865 Hibbard, Emma Grace Public Policy 1:30-2:15 Room 162
866 Shah, Kavita V. Public Policy 4:30-5:15 Room 162
867 Nandgopal, Nikhila Public Policy 4:30-5:15 Room 168
867 McCullough, Scott Public Policy 4:30-5:15 Room 168
868 Lehmann, Jill Radio-Television-Film 2:30-3:15 Hadley Room
869 Myers, Melissa Leigh Social Thought and Political Economy 10:45-11:30 Room 903
870 Barth, Meir Yishai Social Thought and Political Economy 4:30-5:15 Room 163
871 Hornstein, Douglas Martin Social Thought and Political Economy 4:30-5:15 Room 163
872 Lefebvre, Catherine (CD) Social Thought and Political Economy 4:30-5:15 Room 163
873 Thulare, Mary Korantema Social Work 1:30-2:15 Room 809
874 Saunders, Jacquelyn Barri Social Work 1:30-2:15 Room 917
875 O'Donnell, Madison Leigh Social Work 2:30-3:15 Board 34
877 Berry , Victoria Sociology 10:45-11:30 Room 168
878 Ng, Jacqueline Mei-Yi Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 28
879 Santamaria, Charles John Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 29
880 Varey, Andrew Timothy Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 30
881 Orozco, Xavier Joreim Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 56
881 Calicchio, Michael Thomas Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 56
881 Good, Curtis John Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 56
881 Machado, Susan Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 56
882 Kum, Haris MN Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 57
883 Cabreja, Diana Isabel Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 60
884 Chen, Guoren Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 61
885 Indrakamhaeng, Thanaphon Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 62
886 Ly, Chau Minh Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 63
886 Pham, Linh Thuy Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 63
887 Ndiaye, Dieynaba Awa Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 64
888 Perez, Daniel G. Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 65
889 Petit Jean Louis, Stephanie Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 66
890 Prince, Jadson Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 67
891 Suazo, Olga-Janelly Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 68
892 Umana, Grace Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 69
893 Benjamin, Alexandra Marie Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 76
893 LaFlamme, Brooke Ashleigh Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 76
893 Ernst, Tiffany L. Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 76
894 Catalano, Nicole M. Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 77
894 Faldasz, Ryan Michael Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 77
894 Aguirre, Kayla Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 77
894 O'Brien, Bailey R. Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 77
895 Driggs, Iyla Symone Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 78
896 Giannetto, Julia Catharine Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 79
896 Poulin, Amanda J. Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 79
896 Bayliss, Rachel Miriam Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 79
897 Holland, Leah E. Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 80
897 Crisostomo, Kelvin Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 80
897 Walker, Zakery Micheal Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 80
898 Jenkins, Rebekah Kay Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 81
898 Salomao, Bruna Souza Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 81
898 Sullivan , Aurora Marie Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 81
898 Delgado, Viola Y. Sociology 11:45-12:30 Board 81
899 Burgess, Rachel Marie Sociology 1:30-2:15 Board 63
899 Moniz, Shawn-Michael Sociology 1:30-2:15 Board 63
899 Ackerman, Meaghann Sociology 1:30-2:15 Board 63
899 Duggan, Haley Elizabeth Sociology 1:30-2:15 Board 63
900 Cavicchi , Elizabeth P. Sociology 1:30-2:15 Board 64
900 Santiago, Steve Sociology 1:30-2:15 Board 64
901 Hines, Deron A. Sociology 1:30-2:15 Board 65
901 Ortega, Roberto Sociology 1:30-2:15 Board 65
901 Rivers, Rashaun Sociology 1:30-2:15 Board 65
901 Jacobson, Svenn Gustav Sociology 1:30-2:15 Board 65
902 Mahoney, JohnRobert Vincent Sociology 1:30-2:15 Board 66
902 Mercer-McDowall, Ezekiel Sociology 1:30-2:15 Board 66
902 McGowan-Gehan, Nathan B. Sociology 1:30-2:15 Board 66
902 Mula, Amanda J. Sociology 1:30-2:15 Board 66
903 Roman-Borrero, Jose Gabriel Sociology 1:30-2:15 Board 67
903 Nettnay, Matthew Thomas Sociology 1:30-2:15 Board 67
903 Brown, Joshua Sociology 1:30-2:15 Board 67
903 Bartley-Browne, Marquise Kenneth Sociology 1:30-2:15 Board 67
904 Ross, Shannon Nicole Sociology 1:30-2:15 Board 68
905 Slack, Kimberly Anne Sociology 1:30-2:15 Board 69
905 Borbon, Gilda Darianna Sociology 1:30-2:15 Board 69
905 Madera, Nathanais C. Sociology 1:30-2:15 Board 69
905 Driscoll , Ashley Marie Sociology 1:30-2:15 Board 69
906 Stevens, Jackson David Sociology 1:30-2:15 Board 70
906 Small, Hailey Ryan Sociology 1:30-2:15 Board 70
906 Williams, Jace Sociology 1:30-2:15 Board 70
906 Bannon, Robin Sociology 1:30-2:15 Board 70
907 Santiago, Jose Alexis Sociology 1:30-2:15 Room 162
908 Ellis, Becca Ann Sociology 2:30-3:15 Board 2
908 Courtemanche, Ashley Sociology 2:30-3:15 Board 2
908 Salgado, Idalis Sociology 2:30-3:15 Board 2
908 Jovita, Palloma Sociology 2:30-3:15 Board 2
909 Gath, Allison N. Sociology 2:30-3:15 Board 3
909 Fitzgerald, Shannon Colleen Sociology 2:30-3:15 Board 3
909 McGrail , Bridget Rae Sociology 2:30-3:15 Board 3
909 Bruning, Rachel Marie Sociology 2:30-3:15 Board 3
910 LaHair, Rebekah Whitney Sociology 2:30-3:15 Board 32
911 Tremblay, Mary Diane Sociology 2:30-3:15 Board 33
912 Gonzalez , Desiree Adalisa Sociology 2:30-3:15 Board 4
912 Thomas, Emily Lynn Sociology 2:30-3:15 Board 4
912 Belizaire, Darian Sociology 2:30-3:15 Board 4
912 Beahn, Stephen Sociology 2:30-3:15 Board 4
913 Martinez, Brandon Sociology 2:30-3:15 Board 5
913 Lozzi, Zachary Sociology 2:30-3:15 Board 5
913 Leyva, Joseph Sociology 2:30-3:15 Board 5
913 Murray, Bradford T. Sociology 2:30-3:15 Board 5
914 Portillo, Brandon C. Sociology 2:30-3:15 Board 6
914 Jurchak, Thomas Sociology 2:30-3:15 Board 6
914 Giard, Julia Marie Sociology 2:30-3:15 Board 6
914 Santry, Brianna Marie Sociology 2:30-3:15 Board 6
915 Camer, Jahaira Michaela Sociology 2:30-3:15 Room 162
916 Novack, Janet Sociology 2:30-3:15 Room 808
917 Peloquin, Peter Joesph Sociology 2:30-3:15 Room 808
918 Banzuela, Mendrick O. Sociology 2:30-3:15 Room 911
919 Dziejma, Ashley Sociology 2:30-3:15 Room 911
920 Franco, Frankie D. Sociology 2:30-3:15 Room 911
921 Houle, Colin Thomas Sociology 2:30-3:15 Room 911
922 Ogbuike, Joshuea Chinedu Sport Management 10:45-11:30 Room 174
923 Sanabria, Marco Sport Management 11:45-12:30 Room 909
923 Zyli , Xhuliano Pavllo Sport Management 11:45-12:30 Room 909
923 Cheth, Daveth Duong Sport Management 11:45-12:30 Room 909
923 Fernandes, Chantel Sport Management 11:45-12:30 Room 909
924 Ayers, Emily Renee Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 40
924 Fagan, Shawheen John Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 40
924 Elliott, Michaela Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 40
924 Monast, Shawn D. Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 40
924 Ung, Makhara Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 40
924 Radel, Adrian Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 40
924 Ortiz, Ericson Dumaoal Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 40
924 Maynard, Ellyse Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 40
925 Bond, Elizabeth Anne Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 41
925 Mokoena, Daniel Tayi Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 41
925 Young, Angela Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 41
925 Newyen, Nicholas Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 41
925 Waller, Renee Patrice Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 41
925 Skamarycz, Dillan Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 41
925 Cogliano, Mia Elizabeth Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 41
925 Steiman, Nick Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 41
926 Burden, Andrew Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 42
926 Prum, Somontha E. Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 42
926 Freda, Jessica Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 42
926 Buciuman-Coman, Denise Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 42
926 Lawlor, Rachel Bailey Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 42
926 Patel, Jay B. Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 42
926 Sevigne, Emily Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 42
926 Baldi, Benjamin T. Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 42
927 Davis, Jacob Charles Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 43
927 Sokel, Karen Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 43
928 Fitzgerald, Liam Sean Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 44
928 Siokas, Ioannis Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 44
928 Nguyen, Ellen Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 44
928 McHugh, Colleen Catherine Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 44
928 Blanchard, Hunter M. Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 44
928 Barrett, Madison Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 44
928 Lamb, Jeffrey Raymond Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 44
928 Zaleski, Emily J. Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 44
929 Hazel, Ryan Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 45
929 Shpyrko, Andrew Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 45
929 Levson, Elizabeth Peninah Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 45
929 Green, Julia Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 45
929 Sklodowska, David M. Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 45
930 Kenney, Kyle Andrew Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 46
930 Forrest, Eliza Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 46
930 Ianosi-Irimie, Margareta Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 46
930 Pride, Rachael Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 46
930 Ross, Adam Joshua Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 46
930 Haider, Zareef Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 46
930 Santamaria, Olivia A. Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 46
930 Mazzone, John A. Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 46
931 Klock, Trevor Jonathan Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 47
932 Lyons, Matthew J. Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 48
932 Cleary, Liam Patrick Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 48
933 Noyes, Kara N. Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 49
933 Nguyen, Quang Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 49
934 Zink, Alexandra Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 50
934 Lesnikowski, Jenna Sustainable Food and Farming 8:30-9:15 Board 50
935 Clark-Tramontozzi, Erica Sustainable Food and Farming 4:30-5:15 Board 1
936 Holladay, Caroline Elizabeth Sustainable Food and Farming 4:30-5:15 Board 10
937 Lachiusa, Mariana Sustainable Food and Farming 4:30-5:15 Board 11
938 Lake, Jordan Alexandra Sustainable Food and Farming 4:30-5:15 Board 12
939 McKay, Grace Elli Sustainable Food and Farming 4:30-5:15 Board 13
940 Robeson, Jennifer Ann Sustainable Food and Farming 4:30-5:15 Board 14
940 Claudino, Ryan J. Sustainable Food and Farming 4:30-5:15 Board 14
941 Rubero, Briana Jo Sustainable Food and Farming 4:30-5:15 Board 2
942 Cogliano, Mia Elizabeth Sustainable Food and Farming 4:30-5:15 Board 3
943 Saraceno, Megan Sustainable Food and Farming 4:30-5:15 Board 4
944 Dean, Christopher Sustainable Food and Farming 4:30-5:15 Board 5
945 Bickford, Bailey Sustainable Food and Farming 4:30-5:15 Board 6
946 Garaffa, Abigail Sustainable Food and Farming 4:30-5:15 Board 7
947 Blaney, Madailein Sustainable Food and Farming 1:30-2:15 Board 30
948 Goudreau, Raymond Donald Sustainable Food and Farming 4:30-5:15 Board 9
949 Victor, Sabrina K. Theater 10:45-11:30 Room 808
950 Dubrowski, Casey Linda Theater 1:30-2:15 Room 803
951 Bliss, Jasper E. Theater 2:30-3:15 Board 48
952 Confrey, Allison Rachel Theater 2:30-3:15 Board 49
953 Edmondson, Olivia Rose Theater 2:30-3:15 Board 50
954 Weiss, Erica Nicole Theater 2:30-3:15 Board 55
955 Horoschak, Jessica-Sophie Veterinary Science 10:45-11:30 Board 74
956 Park, Haeree Hyun Veterinary Science 2:30-3:15 Board 57
957 McLaughlin, Julie Elizabeth Veterinary Science 2:30-3:15 Room 801
958 Moon, Yoonjin Veterinary Science 2:30-3:15 Room 801
959 Torres, Ashley Women's Studies 11:45-12:30 Board 47
961 Breuer, Beverly Joann Women's Studies 11:45-12:30 Board 70
962 Tjo, Hansen Chemical Engineering 1:30-2:15 Board 31
963 Park, Jason Sungjun Public Health 2:30-3:15 Room 903
963 Mahoney, Claire Margaret Public Health 2:30-3:15 Room 903
PRESENTATION
Martins, Daniel Coelho

Mind Your Health: Addressing the Stigma Surrounding Mental Health and the Economic Burdens Surrounding Personality Disorders


Board 9
10:45-11:30
Bedard, Danielle
Are Nonprofit Colleges and Universities in Compliance with Unrelated Business Income Regulations?
Board 37
11:45-12:30
Ross, Michele R.

Creative Accounting: An Analysis of the SEC Accounting and Auditing Enforcement Releases Involving Individual CPAs


Board 38
11:45-12:30
Childs, Nathan
Back on the Books
Board 39
11:45-12:30
Doyle, Wyatt
Methods of Rating Corporate Social Responsibility and Their Effect on Firm Value - Proactive versus Passive
Room 903
11:45-12:30
Burton, Zhane Rachard
Insecure through the Lens of Black Feminist Thought
Room 168
2:30-3:15
Moreno, Marco Tulio
An Exploration of the Links between the Harlem Riot of 1935 and the Ferguson Riots of 2014
Room 168
2:30-3:15
Constable, Catherine Emma
Resistance to the Puritan Devil: Tituba's Impact during the Salem Witch Trials

Board 10
10:45-11:30
Sookdeo, Madeleine Mae

Role of Calmodulin-Dependent Kinase (CaMK) II and IV in Inducing Sperm Motility: Evidence for the Requirement of Ca2+ and Calmodulin in Motility Pathway


Board 10
8:30-9:15
Rizzo, Erik Michael

The Role of Tannic Compounds in Reducing Methane Emissions by Cattle


Board 37
8:30-9:15
Radon, Colin J.

The Role of Tannic Compounds in Reducing Methane Emissions by Cattle


Board 37
8:30-9:15
Yim, Nalyn

The Role of Tannic Compounds in Reducing Methane Emissions by Cattle


Board 37
8:30-9:15
Chakrin, Evan

The Role of Tannic Compounds in Reducing Methane Emissions by Cattle


Board 37
8:30-9:15
Meskie, Valerie

The Role of Tannic Compounds in Reducing Methane Emissions by Cattle


Board 37
8:30-9:15
Percy, Morgan

The Role of Tannic Compounds in Reducing Methane Emissions by Cattle


Board 37
8:30-9:15
Chaudry, Zan Ahmad

The Role of Tannic Compounds in Reducing Methane Emissions by Cattle


Board 37
8:30-9:15
Reardon, Emily C.

The Role of Tannic Compounds in Reducing Methane Emissions by Cattle


Board 37
8:30-9:15
Keezer, Andrew David
iCons: Site-Specific DNA Methylation in White Blood Cells—Biomarkers of Breast
Cancer Risk

Board 10
3:30-4:15
D'Andrea, Rachel Marie
iCons: Site-Specific DNA Methylation in White Blood Cells—Biomarkers of Breast
Cancer Risk

Board 10
3:30-4:15
Halabi, Mohamed
iCons: Site-Specific DNA Methylation in White Blood Cells—Biomarkers of Breast
Cancer Risk

Board 10
3:30-4:15
Kania, Thomas J.
iCons: Site-Specific DNA Methylation in White Blood Cells—Biomarkers of Breast
Cancer Risk

Board 10
3:30-4:15
Parrella, Christina L.

Generation and Evaluation of How a Double Knockout Mouse Line Lacking TRPV3 and T-Type (CaV3.2) Channels Affects Calcium Homeostasis


Board 8
8:30-9:15
Anderson, Julia Marie
Piggery Systems: Conventional Concrete Slab Floors versus Deep Litter Systems


Board 9
8:30-9:15
Ruiz, Clio W.
Pit Bulls Unleashed: A Further Investigation into the Cultural Representation of Pit Bulls

Board 11
10:45-11:30
McGarvey, Kaitlyn
Role of TRPM7 in Embryonic Development
Room 174
8:30-9:15
Berezin, Jodie Leigh
Social Dynamics of Male African Elephants, Loxodonta africana, in Northern Tanzania
Room 174
3:30-4:15
Berthiaume, Emma Caroline

A Comparative Study of Medieval Population Mortality Profiles as an Indicator of Life History for Rural and Urban Lifeways


Board 66
8:30-9:15
Keiter, Skyler Jay
Neurological Deficiencies Due to Antemortem Cranial Trauma in the Chanka Polity of Andean Peru (1000-1400 CE)
Board 67
8:30-9:15
Gordon, Rusheika Tyneka
E(race)ure of Women of Color: The Invisible Genocide in the United States
Room 809
8:30-9:15
Grigoryeva, Irina

Fallen Women - Unchaste, Updated, and Uprising: Laws That Stigmatize Female Sexuality through the Guise of Female Protection


Room 809
8:30-9:15
Hendriks, Joshua M.
Minority Report: How Perceived Psychological Threat Has Shaped American Prejudice and Policy
Room 809
8:30-9:15
Mason, Jovanna Lee
Stop Being Poor: The Vilification of Black Single Mothers and 1996 Welfare Reform

Room 809
8:30-9:15
La Penna, Samantha Teressa
"Death by Education": Systemic Racial Oppression and the School-to-Prison Pipeline
Room 809
10:45-11:30
Lloyd, Rachel Ann
Can All Students Succeed? Inequity in Education under the NCLB and ESSA
Room 809
10:45-11:30
MacInnis, Dillon

The War on Consciousness: American Policies Ignore the Nature of Drug Use


Room 809
10:45-11:30
Williams, Carly Elizabeth
In Whose Best Interest? How Public Universities Ignore, Oppress, and Exploit Black Bodies
Room 809
10:45-11:30
Reynolds, Margaret Elizabeth
Popular Education and Direct Action Related to Militarization and Nuclearization
Room 168
11:45-12:30
Banach, Jill S.

Thirsty for Access and Affordability: Drinking Water Disparities in the United States


Room 809
11:45-12:30
Hochberg, Mark Donald
Same-Sex Subjugation: A Heteronormative Legal Framework
Room 809
11:45-12:30
Nitschelm, Benjamin
Civil Forfeiture: Immoral and Corrupt


Room 809
11:45-12:30
Bonnet, Benji Z.
Collage: A Making and Unmaking of World Systems and Visions
Board 45
1:30-2:15
Servaes, Lisa Wirada
Mixed-Heritage Identity in Thailand
Room 903
1:30-2:15
Caine, Michael Niklas
Resonance: Using Parametric Design and Digital Fabrication to Generate Space
Board 68
8:30-9:15
McManus, Kevin
Perceptions of Architectural Design in Social Media
Hadley Room
3:30-4:15
Knight, Megan
The Tapestry Service-Learning Project: A Graphic Design Collaboration
Room 909
8:30-9:15
Kaehn, Kate
The Tapestry Service-Learning Project: A Graphic Design Collaboration
Room 909
8:30-9:15
Kellner, James H.
The Tapestry Service-Learning Project: A Graphic Design Collaboration
Room 909
8:30-9:15
Harris-Lariviere, Samantha
The Tapestry Service-Learning Project: A Graphic Design Collaboration
Room 909
8:30-9:15
Cruz Perez, Brian J.
The Tapestry Service-Learning Project: A Graphic Design Collaboration
Room 909
8:30-9:15
Czupryna-Grodzicki, Mary Beth
The Tapestry Service-Learning Project: A Graphic Design Collaboration
Room 909
8:30-9:15
Velez-Feliciano, Erick J.
The Tapestry Service-Learning Project: A Graphic Design Collaboration
Room 909
8:30-9:15
Ferrante, Hannah Beth
Reconsidering Gender through Craft
Room 174
10:45-11:30
Austin, Helen Nora Xi

Teaching to Learn through Exploration


Room 808
10:45-11:30
Ogle, Elizabeth Anne
Odysseus: Much-Turned or Much-Turning?
Room 917
11:45-12:30
Calabro, Leah Morgan
Moving for Change: How Dance Can Shape Society
Board 41
1:30-2:15
Nelson, Nicole Therese
A Choreographic Study of Bodies in Motion
Board 42
1:30-2:15
DePriest, Rhianna Marie
Order and Repetition
Board 43
1:30-2:15
Tenen, Rebecca
Using Art to Bridge Gaps between Cultures
Board 44
1:30-2:15
Barlow, Shane Patrick
Taboo in the Films of Yorgos Lanthimos
Room 803
1:30-2:15
Acuña, Daniel Joseph
The OranguTrump
Board 38
2:30-3:15
Bleau, Veda Marie
Equipoise
Board 39
2:30-3:15
Ellis, Jeffrey
See/Say
Board 40
2:30-3:15
Graves, Emily Anne
Little Rosie’s Wish: A Children’s Book about a Little Fairy’s Big Dream
Board 41
2:30-3:15
Potvin , Jennifer Lynne
Mystery and Surprise in Two Ceramic Firing Processes
Board 42
2:30-3:15
Smith-Porter, Dakota Moon
Beauty Is in the Eye of the Beholder
Board 43
2:30-3:15
Cloutier, Jacie N.
Fuel for the Journey: Food, History, and Mexican American Identity in Betsabeé Romero’s El Vuelo y Su Semilla


Room 808
11:45-12:30
Roberts, Constance

A Landscape in Flux: Emily Carr’s Zunoqua of the Cat Village and the Moment of Colonization


Room 808
11:45-12:30
Walker, Heather

Paradise Found: Malinalco Monastic Iconography and the Concept of Heaven in Sixteenth-Century Mexico


Room 808
11:45-12:30
Dowd, Tara Sue

The Origin of Lyman Alpha Emission in Green Peas


Board 69
8:30-9:15
Ralston, Amy
Simulated Induced Star Formation in the Early Universe
Board 70
8:30-9:15
McClintock, Kaeden Luc

Biocompatible Polymer Scaffolds for Mammalian Cell Adhesion and Growth


Board 12
8:30-9:15
Patel, Priyank D.

Predictive Algorithm for Response of Fabry Disease Mutants to 1-Deoxygalactonojirimycin


Board 13
8:30-9:15
McArthur, Natalie

Allosteric Relationships between Human Hsp70 and Its Mutants


Board 14
8:30-9:15
McCollum, Chloe Okleschen
Probing the Aggregation Propensities of ALS-Linked Proteins in the Presence of Molecular Chaperones
Board 15
8:30-9:15
Zhao, Tetsu
Investigating RAFgof Tumor Suppression by Upstream EGFR Inhibition


Board 16
8:30-9:15
De Leon, Ezequiel

The Effects of Palm Fruit Extract on the Expression of SREBP-1c as It Relates to Adipogenesis and the Progression of Prediabetes to Type II Diabetes in the Obese State Using a C. elegans and GFP Reporter Fusion Protein Model


Board 71
11:45-12:30
Duffy, Rachael Marie

Quantifying the Effect of Phytochemicals on Sirtuin-1 Gene Expression in C. elegans Using a Green Fluorescent Protein (GFP) Reporter Gene


Board 72
11:45-12:30
Zarro, Giuseppe Salvatore
Using Urinary Myoglobin as a Biomarker for Muscle Damage in College Athletes
Board 73
11:45-12:30
LaFlamme, Amanda
Characterization of Polyphenol Oxidase Isoenzymes in Hordeum vulgare

Board 74
11:45-12:30
Winkley, Samuel Richard
Quantification of Cyclic di-GMP from E. coli
Board 75
11:45-12:30
Chuong, Lynn

BALB/c Mammary Gland Proliferative Response to Acute Benzophenone-3 and Propylparaben Treatments


Room 174
11:45-12:30
Michaels, Olivia

Inhibition of Monoamine Oxidases (MAOs) by Green Tea Extracts


Room 174
11:45-12:30
Keefe, Daniel

Inhibition of Monoamine Oxidases (MAOs) by Green Tea Extracts


Room 174
11:45-12:30
Abdul-Hadi, Sulaiman

Inhibition of Monoamine Oxidases (MAOs) by Green Tea Extracts


Room 174
11:45-12:30
Rodriguez, Frankie Nelson

Inhibition of Monoamine Oxidases (MAOs) by Green Tea Extracts


Room 174
11:45-12:30
Oliveira, Irene Barbosa

Inhibition of Monoamine Oxidases (MAOs) by Green Tea Extracts


Room 174
11:45-12:30
Beaulieu, Deana A.

Inhibition of Monoamine Oxidases (MAOs) by Green Tea Extracts


Room 174
11:45-12:30
Ray, Milo
Characterizing Nitrogen Sensing and Signaling in Medicago truncatula Nitrogen Fixation
Room 174
11:45-12:30
Burgess, Cole
Elicitation Derived Antimicrobial Compounds
Board 59
1:30-2:15
Shpyrko, Andrew
Synergy-Directed Deconvolution of Mulberry Plant Antimicrobials
Board 60
1:30-2:15
Agnello, Emily
Characterizing Substrate Interactions with the Ca2+/Calmodulin-Dependent Protein Kinase II Kinase Domain
Board 61
1:30-2:15
Isgur, Corey J.
Thioredoxin H4 Function in Arabidopsis
Board 62
1:30-2:15
Elkadi, Seleem
The Role of UDP-Glucose: Glycoprotein Glucosyltransferase 1 in the Folding of the Multidomain Protein, Prosaposin
Board 51
2:30-3:15
Oster, Michela E.
Examining the Oxidation Requirement Involved in the Protein-Binding Properties of ER-Degradation Enhancing Mannosidase-Like 1 Protein (EDEM1)
Board 52
2:30-3:15
Potter, Thomas Riley
Monoamines, Microdialysis, and Maternal Behavior
Board 53
2:30-3:15
Morreale, Stephen K.
Signal Transduction through Repression Cascade Genetic Circuits
Board 54
2:30-3:15
Arsenault, Jesse Taylor

Mitochondrial ATP Synthase Subunit D, a Component of the Peripheral Stalk, Plays a Key Role in Normal Growth and Male Gametophyte Development in Arabidopsis thaliana


Room 803
3:30-4:15
Petridis, Constantine

Studying the Interaction between the Nucleotide-Binding Domain of DnaK and Its Nucleotide Exchange Factor GrpE


Room 803
3:30-4:15
Durgham, Ryan Abraham
Why Tuberculosis Won’t Just Fade Away: The Rise of Multi-drug Resistant Tuberculosis
Room 908
8:30-9:15
Rogers, Dylan
Prescription Medications in the Treatment of Parkinson’s Disease
Room 908
8:30-9:15
Reis, Andre Lucas
Tiny Humans: Understanding of Adversity and Resilience of Pediatric Illness
Board 12
10:45-11:30
Denisenko, Daniel
The Isolation of Antibiotic-Producing Soil Bacteria
Board 37
10:45-11:30
Woods, Haley Jean
Isolation of Soil Microbes That Produce Antibiotics
Board 38
10:45-11:30
Manalang, Jillian Perl Oliver

Possible Emerging Infectious Cross-Species Diseases: Rindee Virus as a Case Study to Evaluate a Growing Threat to National Security


Hadley Room
10:45-11:30
Jordan, Aria
Illuminating Microbial Dark Matter in Soil
Room 909
10:45-11:30
Levy, Jessica
Bioluminescence: A Pilot Study Investigating the Growth and Proliferation of Panellus stipticus

Room 909
10:45-11:30
Chaveco, Emanuel
Understanding the Mechanisms of Ciliary Regeneration in Chlamydomonas
Board 12
11:45-12:30
Migneault, Diane Rose
Understanding the Mechanisms of Ciliary Regeneration in Chlamydomonas
Board 12
11:45-12:30
Morin, Shanna Marie
Identification of Genes Required for Cilia Assembly in Chlamydomonas reinhardtii
Board 13
11:45-12:30
Munafo, Amanda Ida
Identification of Genes Required for Cilia Assembly in Chlamydomonas reinhardtii
Board 13
11:45-12:30
Acheampong, Ellen
Identification of Genes Required for Cilia Assembly in Chlamydomonas reinhardtii
Board 13
11:45-12:30
Praznovsky, Megan Rose
Use of Chek Calls in Wood-Warbler (Parulidae) Species
Board 49
11:45-12:30
Stroman, Grace
The Characterization of WALL REGULATOR INTERACTING bHLH to Determine Its Role in Grass Secondary Cell Wall Development
Board 50
11:45-12:30
Kane, Elton Alexander
Utilizing Permaculture as an Insight into Local Ecology
Board 8
11:45-12:30
West, Josh
Importance of Amphibians: A Synthesis of Their Environmental Functions, Benefits to Humans, and Need for Conservation
Board 82
11:45-12:30
Barrone, Julia M.

The Effects of Feeding Enrichment, Temperature, and Lunar Phase on a Captive Red Fox’s Nocturnal Activity


Board 83
11:45-12:30
O'Brien, Samael Emir
Mitochondrial DNA Variation of White-Tailed Deer in the Eastern United States
Board 84
11:45-12:30
Chaudhry, Shanzah

Canine Pyoderma: A Review of Preventative Measures via Vaccinations and Understanding the Immune Response to Pyoderma Infection


Board 85
11:45-12:30
Santoro, Christie E.

The Effects of Long-Term, Low-Dose Resveratrol on Activation of the AMP Kinase in K562 Chronic Myeloid Leukemia Cells


Board 86
11:45-12:30
Lau, Diana
The Isolation and Characterization of Tetracycline-Resistant Bacteria in Soil from Urban Communities
Board 9
11:45-12:30
Valencia, Carlos Enrique
The Isolation and Characterization of Tetracycline-Resistant Bacteria in Soil from Urban Communities
Board 9
11:45-12:30
Roberson, Monica
The Isolation and Characterization of Tetracycline-Resistant Bacteria in Soil from Urban Communities
Board 9
11:45-12:30
Herrera, Maria P.
The Isolation and Characterization of Tetracycline-Resistant Bacteria in Soil from Urban Communities
Board 9
11:45-12:30
Eckerson, Jonathan
A Survey of Plankton in the Bristol Community College Pond, Fall River, Massachusetts
Board 2
1:30-2:15
Thomas, Shannen Alexandra
HNPP: An Overview of Current Testing Methodologies Focusing on Using PMP22 as an Identifier

Board 3
1:30-2:15
Hall, Brian
Growing Evidence of Protein Hormone Translation Products as Nested Information Systems
Board 71
1:30-2:15
Hoang, James D.
Growing Evidence of Protein Hormone Translation Products as Nested Information Systems
Board 71
1:30-2:15
Cheng, Yang
Growing Evidence of Protein Hormone Translation Products as Nested Information Systems
Board 71
1:30-2:15
Anwar, Mohamed
Growing Evidence of Protein Hormone Translation Products as Nested Information Systems
Board 71
1:30-2:15
Pak, Jennifer J.
Quantitative Recovery of IgG2 from Samples Dried on Paper
Board 72
1:30-2:15
Pullan , Lucy Spencer
Non-invasive Procedures to Measure Male Fertility in Male Cancer Patients


Board 73
1:30-2:15
Conroy, Kathleen Margaret

Probiotic Therapy of Eastern Newts at Risk of Chytridiomycosis Outbreaks


Board 74
1:30-2:15
Abdavies, Reza
Impacts of Elevated COon Cassava Leaf Anatomy
Board 75
1:30-2:15
Vo, Hoang Duc

The Influences of Chloroplast Sizes on Plant Growth and Development


Board 76
1:30-2:15
Michaud, Kristen Mackenzie

Differential Use of Wrack Resources Provides Niche Separation in Intertidal Consumers on California Beaches


Hadley Room
1:30-2:15
Mitchell, Shelby
Building a New Resource for Understanding the Molecular and Cellular Changes in the Aging Vertebrate Brain
Board 58
2:30-3:15
Miller, Hailey A.
Factory Farming as a Major Economic and Biosecurity Threat
Room 809
2:30-3:15
Gangopadhyay, Anwesha
Understanding the Molecular Basis of a Sexually-Selected Trait in Sunfish
Board 19
3:30-4:15
Suttenfield, Laura
Characterizing the Function of the Ciliary Rootlet in Zebrafish in Development and Homeostasis
Board 20
3:30-4:15
Olearczyk, Nathan Kristofer
iCons: Larval Zebrafish Skeletogenesis in Heatshock Responsive Hedgehog Mutants
Board 21
3:30-4:15
Seymour, Christina Allison
iCons: Parasites and Plastic Waste: The Effects of Anthropogenic Nesting Materials and Ectoparasite Loads on House Wren (Troglodytes aedon) Nestlings

Board 22
3:30-4:15
Buresh, Justin

Characterization of Macrophage Growth, Maturation, and Polarization: Best Practices for the THP-1 Cell Line


Board 59
3:30-4:15
Antis-Aboltin, Genieva Catherine
Effect of Homeopathic Remedies in Comparison to Antibiotic Treatments
Board 60
3:30-4:15
Loughman, Emily Lynne
Effect of Homeopathic Remedies in Comparison to Antibiotic Treatments
Board 60
3:30-4:15
Maytham, Aya
Effect of Homeopathic Remedies in Comparison to Antibiotic Treatments
Board 60
3:30-4:15
King, Colleen Amelia
Effect of Homeopathic Remedies in Comparison to Antibiotic Treatments
Board 60
3:30-4:15
Ashraf, Faiqa
Antibiotic Sensitivity of Microbes following Quercetin Exposure
Board 61
3:30-4:15
Hoeg, Elizabeth Marie
Antibiotic Sensitivity of Microbes following Quercetin Exposure
Board 61
3:30-4:15
DeVivo, Allison
Antibiotic Sensitivity of Microbes following Quercetin Exposure
Board 61
3:30-4:15
Cappucci, Emily D.
Antibiotic Sensitivity of Microbes following Quercetin Exposure
Board 61
3:30-4:15
Cleaves, Shalyn Rene

Effect of Hyperglycemia on Bacterial Uptake into CaCo-2 Cells


Board 62
3:30-4:15
Baltazar, Kiley Dulce

Effect of Hyperglycemia on Bacterial Uptake into CaCo-2 Cells


Board 62
3:30-4:15
Laven, Kailyn Arnette

Effect of Hyperglycemia on Bacterial Uptake into CaCo-2 Cells


Board 62
3:30-4:15
Kress, Allyson Lee

The Effect of Vitamin C on TNF Release and Cell Viability in THP-1 Differentiated Macrophages


Board 63
3:30-4:15
Fisher, Courtney May

The Effect of Vitamin C on TNF Release and Cell Viability in THP-1 Differentiated Macrophages


Board 63
3:30-4:15
Pao, Vivian

The Effects of Zinc on Cell Viability and Cytokine Release of Astrocytes


Board 64
3:30-4:15
Russo, Melanie Rose

The Effect of Antibiotic Exposure on Streptococcus pyogenes and Surrounding Microbiota over Time


Board 65
3:30-4:15
Miner, Alexander Braden

The Effect of Antibiotic Exposure on Streptococcus pyogenes and Surrounding Microbiota over Time


Board 65
3:30-4:15
Al Mahrwuth, Susan

The Effect of Antibiotic Exposure on Streptococcus pyogenes and Surrounding Microbiota over Time


Board 65
3:30-4:15
Shaya, Toby Jacob
Effects of Treatment Administration Relative to Time of Infection in the Common Eastern Bumblebee
Board 76
3:30-4:15
Healey, Lauren
Effects of Nutrient Addition on Plant Performance on a Green Roof in New England
Board 77
3:30-4:15
Panton, Jessica Marie

Evaluating the Activity Rates of Loggerhead Sea Turtles (Caretta caretta) when Encountering Turtle Exclusion Devices in Trawl Nets


Board 78
3:30-4:15
Galandak-Cochran, Hailee
Eastern Red-Backed Salamander Research
Board 79
3:30-4:15
Dickens, John Michael
Eastern Red-Backed Salamander Research
Board 79
3:30-4:15
Roch, Justin C.
Preliminary Taxonomic Survey of a Western Massachusetts Wetland
Board 80
3:30-4:15
Metali, Redi
Examining the Role of Twist1 Phosphorylation in Triggering the EMT in MDCK Cells
Room 174
3:30-4:15
Heeney, Michelle M.
Understanding Grass Flower Development

Room 801
3:30-4:15
McFarland, Ariana

The Effect of Specific Pollen Diets on Crithidia bombi Infection in Bombus impatiens


Room 801
3:30-4:15
Lahaie, Julia Mae
The Role of Specific GABA Receptor Subunits during the Development of Locomotion Using CRISPR/CAS9 Techniques
Board 30
4:30-5:15
Cohen, Westin George
The Role of Specific GABA Receptor Subunits during the Development of Locomotion Using CRISPR/CAS9 Techniques
Board 30
4:30-5:15
Loring, Matthew
Sonic Hedgehog Regulates Neural Stem Cells in the Vertebrate Hypothalamus
Board 31
4:30-5:15
Maerowitz-McMahan, Solomon Joseph

Investigation of Substrate Specificity of Cytochrome P450 Monooxygenases from the Plant Pathogenic Fungus Sclerotinia homoeocarpa on Phenolic Compounds


Board 32
4:30-5:15
Meltzer, George Duggan

Kinesin-1 Motility is Unaffected by Crowding Agents


Board 33
4:30-5:15
Wang, Victoria
Bacteriocins as Potential Alternative Antitubercular Therapeutics
Board 34
4:30-5:15
Lu, Lena M.
Bacteriocins as Potential Alternative Antitubercular Therapeutics
Board 34
4:30-5:15
Perry, Raquel Alexis
Bacteriocins as Potential Alternative Antitubercular Therapeutics
Board 34
4:30-5:15
Byrd, Kiah
Bacteriocins as Potential Alternative Antitubercular Therapeutics
Board 34
4:30-5:15
Ferri, Jacqueline Taylor

2017-2018 Influenza Outbreak Shows a Need for Better Public Health Education


Board 35
4:30-5:15
Mukherji, Atreyi
Creating Website for 3-D Digitized Biological Data
Board 36
4:30-5:15
Balciunaite, Aiste
The Influence of Particle Shape on Adhesion in Flow: Rods versus Spheres
Board 71
8:30-9:15
Podorefsky, David

Force Microscopy of Human Mesenchymal Stem Cell Response to Variations within Extracellular Matrix Environment in Poly(ethylene) Glycol Hydrogels


Board 72
8:30-9:15
Selsman, Adam Edward
Second Line Therapy for Ovarian Cancer
Board 73
8:30-9:15
Bisnoff, Phoebe
Novel Keratoconus Treatment, Chemical Mechanism of Corneal Collagen Crosslinking
Board 74
8:30-9:15
Hurley, Griffin Patrick
Electrospinning Nanofibers from Coacervates Containing Chitosan
Board 87
10:45-11:30
Kuo-LeBlanc, Christopher Andrew
Randomly Aligned, Mechanically Robust Nanofiber Mats Increase the Flux of Ultrafiltration Membranes

Board 88
10:45-11:30
Levinson, Robin Mallory
Characterization of Anti-fouling Ultra-thin Polydopamine-Based Coatings Using Atomic Force Microscopy

Board 89
10:45-11:30
Schladenhauffen, Jacob M.

Green Electrospinning of Aqueous Coacervates Comprised of Short-Chain Polyelectrolytes


Board 90
10:45-11:30
Wu, Lina
Bacterial Pickup with Polymer-Stabilized Emulsions
Board 91
10:45-11:30
Cheong, Chee Meng Eugene
The Effects of Hydrostatic Pressure on Bone Demineralization
Room 908
2:30-3:15
Johnston, Brandon Michael
The Effect of Polymer Architecture on Complex Coacervation
Room 908
2:30-3:15
Paracha, Abdul Mughis Alam
Synthesis of CHA Zeolite Using Inexpensive Organic Structure Directing Agent
Room 908
2:30-3:15
Yerneni, Anwesh
iCons: Investigating the Deletion of TCB1/2∆ in Num1 Localization in Saccharomyces cerevisiae
Board 23
3:30-4:15
Belliveau, Jessica Ann
iCons: Quantifying Endothelial Cell Adhesion for Use in a 3-D Tunable Poly-ethylene Glycol Hydrogel System
Board 35
3:30-4:15
Yurkevicz, Annali Min
Scale Up Methods for Creating PEG-PC Hydrogels
Board 36
3:30-4:15
Chua, Bryan Minghan
A Portable, Low-Cost Method of Producing Medical-Grade Water for Intravenous Solutions
Board 38
3:30-4:15
Guarin, Justinne Renee
Microfluidic Model of a Dynamic Mucous Layer In Situ
Board 39
3:30-4:15
Petrovick, John George
Novel SAM Surface Modification as a Route to Higher Quality, Higher Performance Methylammonium Lead Iodide Thin Film Transistors
Board 81
3:30-4:15
Slade, Jennifer Eleanor
Analysis of Thin Film Formation Utilizing a Novel Rotational Rheometer Attachment
Board 82
3:30-4:15
Basu, Kush
The Characterization of Off-Stoichiometric Polyelectrolyte Complexes for Use in Energy Applications
Board 83
3:30-4:15
Carpenter, Tyler James
Gas Permeability of Zeolite-Loaded Polyelectrolyte Complex Membranes

Board 84
3:30-4:15
Sheu, Andrew
Study of Planar Cell Polarity Signaling in an In Vitro System
Board 85
3:30-4:15
Duquette, Sarah Marie

Designer Hydrogels to Test Whether Breast Cancer Cells Have “Mechanical Memory”


Room 165
4:30-5:15
Drews, Thomas
Influences of Polyphenol (-)-Epigallocatechine Gallate on Beta-2-Microglobulin Amyloidosis

Board 75
8:30-9:15
Paik, Jennie J.

The Effects of Shear Stress on Aβ1-40 Aggregation Using a Simple Flow Injection System


Board 76
8:30-9:15
Bawab, Joseph
Manganese Catalyzed Oxidation of Lignin in Wood


Board 76
10:45-11:30
Butterworth, Lauren Julia

Evaluating the Phenolic Content, Profile, and Alpha-glucosidase Inhibitory Activity of Black Tea and Its Waste Byproducts


Board 77
10:45-11:30
Hiller, Alexander Sonny

Photodecomposition of Tetrachloroaurate in the Presence of Varied Cosolvents


Board 78
10:45-11:30
O'Connor, Patrick

Reaction Development of Palladium Catalyzed N-alkylation of Aromatic Imidates from Allylic Carbonates


Board 79
10:45-11:30
Turchi, Lucas John
Adapting an Experiment on Heterogeneous Equilibrium for the Physical Chemistry Course at Framingham State University
Board 80
10:45-11:30
Kadish, Dora
Rapid Functionalization of Azetidines
Board 81
10:45-11:30
Shen, Tong

Pot-Economic and Diastereoselective Synthesis of Spirooxindoles via C-H Functionalization of Cyclic Amines


Board 82
10:45-11:30
Nunes, David Robert
Effects of Varying Derivatives of Coumarin Molecules with Respect to Bioluminescence Activation in Bedbugs
Room 909
10:45-11:30
Bartlett, Ryan James
Endophytic Metabolites of Viburnum opulus and Their Potential Medicinal Uses


Board 14
11:45-12:30
Carey, Dominique Kiki

Using DNA Origami for Controlled Assembly of Functional Aspartate Receptor Complexes


Board 100
1:30-2:15
Thakur, Shiv Kumar
Anodic Dissolution and Passivation of Brass
Board 46
1:30-2:15
Qiu, Weiqi
Redox-Neutral C–H Functionalization of Cyclic Amines
Board 47
1:30-2:15
Haynes, Anna
Analysis of Chloride, Nitrate, and Heavy Metals in Surface Water and Soil
Board 94
1:30-2:15
Levitre, Justin Curtis
Greener Removal of Hexavelent Chromium Using Cellulose Films
Board 95
1:30-2:15
Melton, Alexis Natalie
Computational Analysis of the Stabilization Energy Contributions of Individual Hydrogen Bonding Interactions in Parallel-Stacked Guanine Tetraplex

Board 96
1:30-2:15
Doherty, Erin R.
Computational Analysis of the Stabilization Energy Contributions of Individual Hydrogen Bonding Interactions in Parallel-Stacked Guanine Tetraplex

Board 96
1:30-2:15
Young, Kaitlin E.
Computational Analysis of the Stabilization Energy Contributions of Individual Hydrogen Bonding Interactions in Parallel-Stacked Guanine Tetraplex

Board 96
1:30-2:15
Rioux, Katelyn Lee
Quantification of Pharmaceuticals in Surface Water for the Classroom Laboratory
Board 97
1:30-2:15
Bernard, Dadrian
Will Exposure to Biodiesel and Regular Diesel Increase Anthocyanin Production in Plants Due to Oxidative Stress?

Board 98
1:30-2:15
Chunga, Tala Jean
Analysis of Copper Complexation with Tannic Acid
Board 99
1:30-2:15
Carrick, Ian James
iCons: On-Column Chemical Reactions in Protein Characterization by Liquid Chromatography/Mass Spectrometry
Board 24
3:30-4:15
Lenef, Julia
iCons: Integrated Methods to Probe Charge-Transport in Semiconducting Polymers
Board 25
3:30-4:15
Rollings, Matthew Donald
iCons: Tunability in Organic Electronics - Surfactant Role in Directed Self-Assembly
Board 26
3:30-4:15
Russo, Nicholas
iCons: Growth and Synthesis of Magic-Size Quantum Dots

Board 27
3:30-4:15
Sibbick, Jem
Determination of Arsenic Compounds in Rice: Factors Affecting Accuracy and Precision
Board 40
3:30-4:15
Nguyen, Katrina
Determination of Arsenic Compounds in Rice: Factors Affecting Accuracy and Precision
Board 40
3:30-4:15
Moquin, Patrick
Determination of Arsenic Compounds in Rice: Factors Affecting Accuracy and Precision
Board 40
3:30-4:15
Fragola, Nicholas Ronald
Determination of Arsenic Compounds in Rice with a Field Test Kit Procedure
Board 46
4:30-5:15
Zhang, Yuying
Determination of Arsenic Compounds in Rice with a Field Test Kit Procedure
Board 46
4:30-5:15
White, Bolat Alex
Determination of Arsenic Compounds in Rice with a Field Test Kit Procedure
Board 46
4:30-5:15
Furtado, Jessica
Tracking Circadian Rhythms in Breast Cancer
Board 59
4:30-5:15
Koczera, Kyle Nathan
Collection of Target RNA Transcript with Magnetic Streptavidin Beads
Board 60
4:30-5:15
Nguyen, Katrina

A Computational Analysis of the Phosphorylation of p53 and Cancer-Associated Mutations


Board 61
4:30-5:15
Thimmiah, Nayana R.

Determining the Tolerance in Substrate Specificity of Factor Inhibiting Hypoxia Inducible Factor-1α (FIH)


Board 62
4:30-5:15
Soper, Joshua J.

Network Analysis of Mexico City's Potable Water Distribution System: Relating Connectivity-Based Metrics to Resilience


Board 100
8:30-9:15
Early, Adrianna
Behavior of Cold-Formed Steel Structures under Hurricane Loading Conditions
Board 35
2:30-3:15
Li, Annabel
Impact of Uber on Yellow and Green Taxis in New York City
Board 36
2:30-3:15
Wharton, Hannah
Using Oxidative Burden to Assess Residential Indoor Air Quality
Board 37
2:30-3:15
Hamlet, Leigh
Effect of Aggregating Salts on the Detection of Silver Nanoparticles in Environmental Waters
Room 174
3:30-4:15
Battista, Anthony Joseph
Optimal Network Design for Unmanned Aerial Vehicle-Based Transportation Systems
Room 165
4:30-5:15
Adelsberger, Emily
Belonging within Language: A Comparison between Haitian Creole and Parisian French
Board 77
8:30-9:15
Benson, Maura Elizabeth
Can Social Media Help or Hurt Those Dealing with Eating Disorders?
Board 78
8:30-9:15
DelVecchio, Jenna Nicole
How Gender Stereotypes Influence Voting Patterns
Room 162
8:30-9:15
Walman, Rachel Anna
Analysis of Responses to SpaceX Social Media Posts
Room 162
8:30-9:15
Ammon, Walter Duke
Content Creators and Entrepreneurship

Room 162
10:45-11:30
Duggan, Monica Clancy
The Internet's Role in Workplace Productivity

Room 162
10:45-11:30
Hoff, Charlotte
College Seniors’ Job-Searching and the Internet: How the Use of the Internet and Job-Search Self-Efficacy Impact Success When Looking for a Job
Room 162
10:45-11:30
Jethmalani, Serena
Stop Looking in the Toxic Mirror: Social Media and Female Body Image
Room 162
10:45-11:30
Colaianni, John Paul
The Thurston Radio Podcast
Room 808
10:45-11:30
Casey Jr., James Michael
Fandom and Obsession: Understanding Sports Fans and Their Impact on Our Society
Board 19
11:45-12:30
Gregory, Bryn Rhian
Why We Can't Trust the Government Anymore: How the Vietnam War Stimulated Political Distrust in America
Board 20
11:45-12:30
McCulloch , Cameron William
Closing the Gap
Board 21
11:45-12:30
Cohen, Jacqueline Berlin

Instagramming Africa: Measuring Narcissistic Motivations for Participation in Volunteer Tourism


Room 162
11:45-12:30
Epstein, Max R.
Doctor Fox for Everyone Else: Readability, Reception, and Educational Attainment
Room 162
11:45-12:30
Hollinger, Kaitlin Nicole
Hope, Empowerment, and Climate Change
Room 162
11:45-12:30
Locklin, Matthew Joseph
Investigating the Influence of Financial Media Sentiment on Securities Trading Behavior
Room 162
11:45-12:30
Boudreau, Emily
Behind the Massachusetts DIY Music Scene and Safe Spaces
Room 803
11:45-12:30
Geiger, Hannah Jane
Protest through Music
Room 803
11:45-12:30
Benatuil, Maria Antonieta
The Effectiveness of Advertising Appeals in Social-Marketing Campaigns: A Cross-Cultural Study between the US and Asian Countries
Room 908
11:45-12:30
Sale, Madison Elizabeth
Turning the Inside Out
Room 908
11:45-12:30
Vermette II , Paul Raymond
Improving Dropout Rates in Cities with High Crime and Poverty

Board 36
1:30-2:15
McInerny, Shannon M.
Erasure of LGBTQ+ Representation in Superhero Media
Board 40
1:30-2:15
Nova, Doribel
Effects of Social Media Use on Romantic Relationships
Board 8
1:30-2:15
Pagnottaro, Christopher Nicholas
Horror through Surrealism
Room 803
1:30-2:15
Quinn, Emma Catherine

Public Visual Art in New York City: Maintaining Artistic, Societal, Economic, and Environmental Value in the Midst of Gentrification and the Rising Hipster Subculture


Board 10
2:30-3:15
Scott, Duvessa McLean
Comparisons and Contrasts between Children Commercials and Adult Commercials
Board 11
2:30-3:15
Senier, Siobhan Katherine
Negative Portrayal of Elderly in Advertising - It's Getting Old!
Board 12
2:30-3:15
Moore, Evangeline Rainne
Talk to You Later: Our (Anti)Social Generation
Board 13
2:30-3:15
Gardner, Sarah Megan
Fairness Doctrine and the Liberal Repeal
Board 7
2:30-3:15
Gibbons, Sean Patrick
RIP Vine: The Life Cycle of Social Media
Board 8
2:30-3:15
Parece, Matthew Joseph
Analog Resilience
Board 9
2:30-3:15
Reiss, Jay Winslow
Character Development in Short Films
Hadley Room
2:30-3:15
Jordan, Jennifer Marie
A Documentary: "The moment that changed my life..."

Room 163
2:30-3:15
Ouma, Maryanne Wesonga
The United States Government and Google's Electronic Surveillance in the Twenty-First Century
Room 909
2:30-3:15
Godard, Noah R.
Social Media and Our Identity
Hadley Room
3:30-4:15
Getz, Julia K.
Communication: The Topographical Use of the Human Face
Room 165
3:30-4:15
Coates, Jessica Lyn
Beyond Constraints: Getting Out of My Own Way
Room 903
3:30-4:15
Goodman, Rebecca Haley
Crayons for Social Justice: A Project to Understand and Help Address Resource Inequality in Public K-6
Hadley Room
8:30-9:15
Cavaliere, Richard Daniel
Crayons for Social Justice: A Project to Understand and Help Address Resource Inequality in Public K-6
Hadley Room
8:30-9:15
Wise, Olivia Lynn
Sex Education for Adults with Intellectual Disabilities
Hadley Room
8:30-9:15
Loring, Katelyn Lee
Sex Education for Adults with Intellectual Disabilities
Hadley Room
8:30-9:15
Ambeliotis, Joanna M.
Sex Education for Adults with Intellectual Disabilities
Hadley Room
8:30-9:15
Arcudi, Giovanna M.
Sex Education for Adults with Intellectual Disabilities
Hadley Room
8:30-9:15
Flynn, Shannon Mary
Food Recovery Network: Fighting Waste, Feeding People
Room 909
8:30-9:15
Sung, Lincoln
Food Recovery Network: Fighting Waste, Feeding People
Room 909
8:30-9:15
Gendron, Caroline Hope Bider
Circle K International at Westfield State University
Board 28
1:30-2:15
Adames, Ariabel Virginia
Circle K International at Westfield State University
Board 28
1:30-2:15
DesMarais, Emma Nicole
Circle K International at Westfield State University
Board 28
1:30-2:15
Houston, Emma
Circle K International
Board 29
1:30-2:15
Guthrie, Darian M.
Circle K International
Board 29
1:30-2:15
Reidy, Nick
Circle K International
Board 29
1:30-2:15
Riefenhauser, Keri
Improving the Usability of the Worcester State University Learning Garden
Board 55
4:30-5:15
Stern, Erin E.
Improving the Usability of the Worcester State University Learning Garden
Board 55
4:30-5:15
Beaulieu, Michelle Mary
Improving the Usability of the Worcester State University Learning Garden
Board 55
4:30-5:15
Marica, Cora
Community Outreach Group for Refugee Women
Room 162
1:30-2:15
Cuccoli, Kristen
Community Outreach Group for Refugee Women
Room 162
1:30-2:15
Tinyszin, Julia
Community Outreach Group for Refugee Women
Room 162
1:30-2:15
McCarthy, Katelyn
Community Outreach Group for Refugee Women
Room 162
1:30-2:15
Chan, Anthony
Behavioral Analysis of IoT Devices: How IoT Reacts to Network and User Interaction
Board 51
8:30-9:15
Wijesundara, Chulabhaya Kanchana
Using Smartphones to Determine Ambient Temperature
Board 1
10:45-11:30
Zeimbekakis, Michael A.
A Study of Dynamically Repositioning Drone Algorithms
Board 1
2:30-3:15
Teall, Eric Paul
Identifying Function Families for Regression Model Selection
Room 808
8:30-9:15
Filteau, Jordan Alexander
Real-Time Streaming Application for IoT Using RaspberryPi and Handheld Device
Board 83
10:45-11:30
Gilmore, John Joseph

The Restoration of UNIX: Emulating UNIX Version 1.0 on a 16-bit DEC PDP 11/20


Board 84
10:45-11:30
Bickerstaff, Alex
CUP - Protecting Linux Operating Systems
Room 911
10:45-11:30
Ramos, Anthony
Image Comparison Using Computer Image Processing

Room 911
10:45-11:30
Rokicki, Thomas
The Spud App
Room 911
10:45-11:30
Fellows, Sean Doyle
The Spud App
Room 911
10:45-11:30
Beckford, Dean
Experience Summer Work USA
Board 35
11:45-12:30
Suvarna, Karan
Experience Summer Work USA
Board 35
11:45-12:30
Kabbaj, Mehdi
iManage
Board 36
11:45-12:30
Ebersold, Jonathan Anthony
Internet of Things: The Perceived Risks and Benefits
Board 40
11:45-12:30
Kenney, Jack Normand

Adaptive Machine Learning: An Example in Jazz Ensemble Improvisation Using Quasi-periodic Oscillators


Board 41
11:45-12:30
Zanardi, Victor Libro
Gender Ratio between College Majors
Room 801
11:45-12:30
Pham, Thinh Tuong
Humanoid Interactive Guide: H.I.G.
Room 911
11:45-12:30
Mercedes, Yesenia
Humanoid Interactive Guide: H.I.G.
Room 911
11:45-12:30
Penha, Raquel B.
Humanoid Interactive Guide: H.I.G.
Room 911
11:45-12:30
Russell, Brendan Lee
Automating Greenhouses for a Better Tomorrow
Room 911
11:45-12:30
Turner, Alec R.

Red Light/Green Light with the NAO Robot


Room 911
11:45-12:30
Robinson, Clifton Paul
Cyber Law: Past, Present, and Future
Room 909
2:30-3:15
Vedder, Kyle C.
Expanding A*
Board 86
3:30-4:15
Karle, Alexander J.
Creating a Cross-Modal Active Learning System

Board 87
3:30-4:15
Parmar, Aditya Singh
Predicting Palliative Treatments for Hospice Care Patients
Board 88
3:30-4:15
Norton, Craig Bertram
The Effects of Navigation on User Engagement
Room 809
3:30-4:15
Lee, Youngkyun
Tracking Finger Motion with RFID Wearable
Room 909
3:30-4:15
Caraher, Cory Douglas

Alcohol Consumption and Academic Performance


Board 85
10:45-11:30
Oldham, Ronald E.

Alcohol Consumption and Academic Performance


Board 85
10:45-11:30
Morris, Destinee

Alcohol Consumption and Academic Performance


Board 85
10:45-11:30
Craig, Brandon
Cruel and Unusual: A Legal Analysis of Solitary Confinement and the Eighth Amendment
Board 86
10:45-11:30
Rose, Adam
Whose Rights? The Supreme Court on Abortion Law: Roe and Casey
Board 37
1:30-2:15
Almeida, David Gerard
Toxic Masculinity and School Shootings
Board 48
1:30-2:15
Chionchio, Jordyn A.
Juveniles Serving Life Sentences
Board 75
2:30-3:15
LaConte, Shelby L.
Juveniles Serving Life Sentences
Board 75
2:30-3:15
Beachy, Lauren Madison
Juveniles Serving Life Sentences
Board 75
2:30-3:15
Alberini, Sofia
Juveniles Serving Life Sentences
Board 75
2:30-3:15
Dias, Coryn Mary
Private Prisons
Board 76
2:30-3:15
Polselli, Kathleen A.
Private Prisons
Board 76
2:30-3:15
Fleming, Brandon E.
Private Prisons
Board 76
2:30-3:15
Logan, Ryan Mathew
The Use of Solitary Confinement as Punishment
Board 77
2:30-3:15
Farrell, Ryan Joseph
The Use of Solitary Confinement as Punishment
Board 77
2:30-3:15
Kanu, Abdul
The Use of Solitary Confinement as Punishment
Board 77
2:30-3:15
Maisoh, Jonathan
Drugs in Prison
Board 78
2:30-3:15
Num, Brandon
Drugs in Prison
Board 78
2:30-3:15
Baillie, Ian Gerald
Drugs in Prison
Board 78
2:30-3:15
Keyes, Drew
Drugs in Prison
Board 78
2:30-3:15
Stevens, Lucas
The Effectiveness of Prison-Based Sex Offender Treatment Programs

Board 79
2:30-3:15
Provasoli, Emily Marie
The Effectiveness of Prison-Based Sex Offender Treatment Programs

Board 79
2:30-3:15
Cozza, Patrick Michael
The Effectiveness of Prison-Based Sex Offender Treatment Programs

Board 79
2:30-3:15
Page, Taylor Patricia
The Effectiveness of Prison-Based Sex Offender Treatment Programs

Board 79
2:30-3:15
Cartwright, Sean David
Recycling on College Campuses
Board 79
8:30-9:15
Colwell, Hana Ishiko

Exploring the Impacts of Green Space on Crime and Health


Board 80
8:30-9:15
Tajik, Sara M.

100% Renewable Energy in US Cities


Board 81
8:30-9:15
Tobin, Gabrielle
Is Risk Perception to Blame for the Movement Away from Nuclear Energy?
Board 82
8:30-9:15
Hostetter, Samuel I.
Econometric Analysis of Water Flow and Price in Hydropower Production


Room 165
8:30-9:15
Andersen, Zachary James

Danish Universal Welfare: Lessons for the United States


Room 168
8:30-9:15
Chan, Sabrina
Universal Basic Income as a Possible Solution
Room 168
8:30-9:15
Shapiro, Ethan Harris
Effective Altruism: Where We Should Donate Our Money
Room 168
8:30-9:15
Barrett, Zack Richard
Marginal Tax Rates and Their Effect on Informal Economic Activity
Room 163
11:45-12:30
Krentzin, Susmita A.
Population Growth in Relation to Economic Growth: The Effects of Population Growth on the Real and Financial Economic Performance of World Economies

Board 13
10:45-11:30
McCormick, Edward

Evaluating Policy Interventions in the Rural Credit Market of Sudan


Room 168
10:45-11:30
Mortenson, Alicia Faith
Valuing Foreign Life in Environmental Regulations


Room 168
10:45-11:30
Conti, Anya Priya
Investing in Sustainable Development: A Cost-Benefit Analysis
Room 908
10:45-11:30
Dexter, Mark

A Comparison of the Solar Renewable Energy Credit Market in Massachusetts and New Jersey


Board 91
11:45-12:30
Marchant, Dayna Marie

The Impact Your Local Grocery Store Has on You and Your Shopping List


Board 92
11:45-12:30
Kelley, Lindsey

Norm Sensitivity and Preferences for Credence Attributes Elicited in Experimental Auctions: The Case of Animal Welfare Information and WTP for Ice Cream


Board 49
1:30-2:15
Ndiaye, Dieynaba Awa
Analysis of the Price Elasticity and Market Structure of Toothpaste
Board 5
1:30-2:15
Weinstein, Joshua M.
Hospital Market Activity and Consumers: An Examination of the Effects of Hospital Consolidation on Patients
Board 89
3:30-4:15
Shah, Sana Feryal

The Impact of Digital Identity on Industries and Consumers



Board 32
8:30-9:15
Staples, Aaron Joseph
Comparative Cost-Benefit Analysis: Hydraulic Fracturing Wastewater Treatment Options
Board 91
3:30-4:15
Humphreys, Lauren Kelley
Thinking 50 Years Ahead: Adapting Retirement Savings Platforms to Prepare Millennials
Room 168
3:30-4:15
Harmon, Matthew Scott

The Path to Higher Ground: An Examination of Prison Education Methods and Outcomes


Room 168
4:30-5:15
Dellasanta, Anders J.
The Effect of Negative Exogenous Shocks on Consumer Confidence in the Twenty-First Century
Room 174
4:30-5:15
DiBara, David

Can the Market Be Predicted? Econometric Analysis of Stock Market Returns


Room 174
4:30-5:15
Tassinari, Julia Mae
Changing for the Better
Room 917
8:30-9:15
Bloomingdale, Timothy James
My Classroom Isn't My Bed: The Effects of Depression on Academic Performance
Board 22
11:45-12:30
Branquinho, Keri L.
Immigrant Student Needs at Bristol Community College
Board 38
1:30-2:15
DeRuosi, Phoenix Amber
Dual-Language Programs: The Most Beneficial Way to Teach ELL Students
Room 163
1:30-2:15
Marentes Taradji, Iliana K.
Using YouTube as a Tool to Increase Discussion around Mental Health
Room 809
1:30-2:15
Gobiel, Jamie Lee
Analysis of Life-Skills Courses
Board 100
2:30-3:15
Brillon, Mark
The Gap in Learning between Children and Teachers
Board 44
2:30-3:15
Torcasio, Rebecca Anne
The Counseling Crisis in High Schools
Board 94
2:30-3:15
Nuttall, Allyson M.
Race and Ethnicity Portrayed in Media
Board 95
2:30-3:15
Griffith, Carter
Racial Injustices within Sports
Board 96
2:30-3:15
Eckstrom, Jenna Mae
Science and Religion in the Curriculum: Teaching Evolution and Intelligent Design
Board 97
2:30-3:15
Alberto, Melanie
Diversity
Board 98
2:30-3:15
Chizek, Kevin Bradley
Diversity
Board 98
2:30-3:15
Chandran, Emily Ann

Learning after the Bell: Engineering School and STEM Activities in an After-School Setting


Board 99
2:30-3:15
Best, Marissa

Learning after the Bell: Engineering School and STEM Activities in an After-School Setting


Board 99
2:30-3:15
Santana, Zachary Anthony

Understanding Mentorship Programs in Urban Communities


Room 168
4:30-5:15
Koopman, Tristan Nikolai

Synergy between Pumped-Hydro Energy Storage and Wind Energy in the New England Electricity System


Room 165
8:30-9:15
Lagasse, Jacqueline
Communication Interfaces for a Child with Neuromuscular Impairment
Board 63
4:30-5:15
Blaisdell, Nicolas David
An Investigation into Capitalism and Unfree Labor in the Twenty-First Century
Board 52
8:30-9:15
Paul, Rebecca Lynn
Do You Taste Like I Do? A Fiction Piece for the Lonely and Hopeful
Room 917
8:30-9:15
Torres Rozo, Leticia
Kanye West: Hip-Hop Martyr
Room 163
10:45-11:30
Teixeira, Stephanie Marie
American Military: Woman, Power, and Violence
Room 174
10:45-11:30
Scheer, Nicholas Haskell
"Raids on the Inarticulate": Language and Experience
Board 23
11:45-12:30
Turner, Charles Henry
Paper Faces: A Feature-Length Neo-noir Screenplay
Board 51
11:45-12:30
Caudle, Julia
Eighteenth-Century English Mythography and Its Textual and Physical Re-imaginings
Room 917
11:45-12:30
Barrett, Brianne Marie
A Study on the Satirization of Victorian Literature in Contemporary Texts for Children and Young Adults
Board 13
1:30-2:15
Singas, Hope Kathryn

Art and Artifice: The Fact and Fiction Debate as Represented in the Storytelling of Jeanette Winterson


Board 14
1:30-2:15
Wharton, Allison Marie
Democracy in Marianne Moore's Poetry
Board 15
1:30-2:15
Chen, Michelle
Charting the Outsider: Writing in an Age of Displacement


Room 168
1:30-2:15
Yao, Jen-Chi
No English: My Experiences as an Immigrant
Room 168
1:30-2:15
Hess, Nathan
Violence against African Americans in America
Board 59
2:30-3:15
Oliva, Zachary S.
America's Failures Provide Violence against Innocent Immigrants: A Psychological Analysis on Anti-sentiment Policies
Board 60
2:30-3:15
Thayer, Randi
Trump Card: Calling America's Bluff on Nuclear Weapons
Board 61
2:30-3:15
Banville, Morgan Catherine
Evolution of the Princess Culture: Discourse Analysis of Film and Merchandise Reviews
Board 62
2:30-3:15
Hein, Daniel Christopher
Brookdale: Songs of Youth and Innocence

Room 163
2:30-3:15
Tuitt, Hadiya Kimani
Sangre
Room 803
2:30-3:15
Murphy, Anna
Examining Margaret Atwood and Female Oppression
Board 20
4:30-5:15
Roxo, Nina Marie

"A Steady Soothing World of Motion": The Manipulation of Time in Gertrude Stein’s “Melanctha"


Room 903
2:30-3:15
Galvin, Eamon Joseph
Social Media's Effects on Teen Identity
Hadley Room
3:30-4:15
Barry, Nicholas Joseph
The Negative Effects of Masculinity

Room 162
3:30-4:15
Smith, Hanna Noel
Impact of Beauty Standards on Young Women
Room 162
3:30-4:15
Hannigan, Bridget
The Power of Illustrations in Children's Literature
Room 903
3:30-4:15
Simcock, Megan Elizabeth
The Things Left Unsaid
Room 908
3:30-4:15
Dempsey, Erin Christine
W.B. Yeats' Public Persona during Conflict
Room 801
10:45-11:30
Ferguson, Alisa

"Speak Again" Revision, Reciprocity, and Social Relations in King Lear


Room 917
10:45-11:30
Robotham, James Barnett

The Modernist Encyclopedia: Joyce’s Shadow on Infinite Jest


Room 917
11:45-12:30
Abbas, Brianna Noel
Anxiety, Jinn, and Unseen Women: The Body as Diasporic Space in Monica Ali's Brick Lane
Board 16
1:30-2:15
Merola, Ashley Nicole

The Evolution of Dystopian Literature: Placing the Fate of the Future into the Hands of Young Adults


Board 17
1:30-2:15
Jones, Julieann M.
Writing Identity in Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie’s Americanah
Room 903
1:30-2:15
Provencher, Keenan Joseph
Abuse
Room 803
2:30-3:15
Mitchell, Lucy Amanda
Memory, Identity, and Autobiography through Metaphor in Virginia Woolf's The Waves and To The Lighthouse

Room 903
2:30-3:15
Hooper , Serena
Carbon Farming: Effective at Sequestration, Questionable across Different Climates
Board 38
8:30-9:15
Brown, Emily Rose
Twenty-Seven-Year Survey of Bee (Hymenoptera: Apoidea) Diversity and Abundance on Cranberry in Southeastern Massachusetts
Board 83
8:30-9:15
Gomillion, Iesha
Understanding Natural Systems Inspire Further Conservation Efforts
Board 84
8:30-9:15
Sheetz, Audrey McElroy
Tree Species Composition and Carbon Sequestration in Coffee Agroforestry in Costa Rica: Policy and Management Implications
Board 85
8:30-9:15
Slocombe, Meghan-Grace P.
Temperature Variation in Different Substrates and Its Relevance to Climate Change
Board 86
8:30-9:15
Bouldin, Renée Theresa

Responses of Stream Fishes to Dam Removal in Massachusetts


Room 163
8:30-9:15
Giard, Holly A.
Investigating the Effects of Winter Lake Drawdowns on Freshwater Mussels and Consequences for Water Quality
Room 163
8:30-9:15
Remiszewski, Tansy T.
Impacts of Winter Water-Level Lake Drawdowns on Fish Growth

Room 163
8:30-9:15
Negreli, Rebecca

Brazuca Identity: How Brazilian Parents Assimilate in America and Pass Their Cultural Values on to Their Children


Board 14
10:45-11:30
Peek, Austin Lee
Damage Control: The Effectiveness of the Isla Bastimentos National Marine Park in Reducing Coral Damage Caused by Snorkelers
Board 34
10:45-11:30
Delude, Alyssa Judith
Disposable Plastic Straw Usage on Westfield State University's Campus
Board 39
10:45-11:30
Huynh, Billy
The Implications of Water Contamination

Board 40
10:45-11:30
Khalsa, Ami
Modeling the Effect of Hydroelectric Dams on Fish Populations in New England
Board 41
10:45-11:30
Wuesthoff, Eric Francis
Variation in the Distributions of Two Sympatric Species of Mouse Lemurs across a Habitat Gradient in Northwestern Madagascar
Board 42
10:45-11:30
Esiason, Justin Eric
The Allometry of Tilia Cordata Mill
Board 93
10:45-11:30
Pasquale, River Sackett
Living Machine at Holyoke Community College
Board 94
10:45-11:30
Florian , Joran Moses
Living Machine at Holyoke Community College
Board 94
10:45-11:30
Pressey, Paige Geraldine
The Effects of Leafcutter Ants on Reforestation
Board 95
10:45-11:30
Sillen, Sam James

Dissolved Oxygen Response to Dam Removal in Massachusetts Streams


Board 96
10:45-11:30
Polunina, Irina Alexandra
Examining Vocalizations of Free-Ranging Male Dolphins
Board 97
10:45-11:30
Campbell, Elizabeth Clementine
Transient Triclosan: Accumulation and Release in Your Toothbrush
Board 98
10:45-11:30
Earls, Caley M.
Investigating Changes in the Timing of River Herring Migrations to Manage River Flows
Room 165
10:45-11:30
Kefferstan, Sam Alexander
Impacts of Hydropower Installations and Dams on the Distribution of Fish Communities within the Connecticut River Watershed
Room 165
10:45-11:30
Chang, Emily
Hydropower, Policy, and Ecology: A Case Study of Holyoke Energy

Room 165
11:45-12:30
Nolan, Josh Hartney
Hydropower, Policy, and Ecology: A Case Study of Holyoke Energy

Room 165
11:45-12:30
Henkenius, Noah Matthew
Sediment Transport and Salinity of the Hoosic River
Board 25
1:30-2:15
Swenson, Kaylyn M.
Turtles of Central Alabama: A Biodiversity Survey of Oak Mountain State Park
Board 26
1:30-2:15
Stanley, Leah G.

Carbon Dynamics in Two Central New England Forest Stands 


Board 27
1:30-2:15
Hannon-Moonstone, Jadziah
Age and Growth of Blueback Herring in the Connecticut River
Hadley Room
1:30-2:15
Rahman, Shakil
Product Concentration and Economic Vulnerability
Room 163
11:45-12:30
Spahl, Jeffrey T.

Regulation of the US Shadow Banking System in the Wake of the 2008 Financial Crisis


Room 163
11:45-12:30
Kuzmenko, Yevgen V.
How the Business Process Management (BPM) and Workflow (WF) Approaches Can Improve the Reusing Rate and Quality of Big Data-Based Financial Calculations' Software and Increase Overall Return of Assets

Board 15
10:45-11:30
Patel, Chahana
Herding Behavior in Financial Markets
Board 93
11:45-12:30
Zhurauskayte, Marina
The Impact of US Financial Regulations on Commercial and Investment Banks: Their Solvency, Liquidity, and Profitability
Board 94
11:45-12:30
Brantley, Patrice
Multinational Corporations and Stock Price Crash Risk
Room 903
11:45-12:30
Dunne, Meghan Rose
Brexit and Its Impact on Cross-Border M&As
Room 165
1:30-2:15
Sunprugksin, Viritpol

Eurasian Economic Union: Motives, Challenges, and Expectations


Room 165
1:30-2:15
Ferreira, Jonathon Robert
The Effect of Changes in Risk-Free Interest Rates on the Strength of Loan Covenants
Room 174
4:30-5:15
Mogren, Randolph Keith

Using GIS Technologies to Map Field Sites for Monitoring Carbon Dynamics in Massachusetts Forests


Board 74
2:30-3:15
Wrenner, Rylee
Analysis of How Hydro-Geological Concerns from Hydropeaking Are Addressed during Dam Relicensing Processes

Room 165
10:45-11:30
Dunajski, Devon Lynn
Influence of Agriculture on Carbon Concentrations and Carbon 13 Abundance in the American Midwest
Board 31
11:45-12:30
Heckmann, Mira C.
Climate Change and the Collapse of Civilization: A Case Study for Old Kingdom Egypt
Board 32
11:45-12:30
Scordato, Patrick T.

SOC Accumulation in Northeast Kansas Restored Prairies


Board 33
11:45-12:30
Ballard , Jessica Marie
America's Silent Killer: The Polio Epidemic
Board 2
10:45-11:30
Ferer, Rachel Sarah
The Socioeconomic Effects of the Bubonic Plague

Board 3
10:45-11:30
Burton, Alexander Bradford
The Socioeconomic Effects of the Bubonic Plague
Board 35
10:45-11:30
Kulik, Jacob Timothy
The Evolution of Biological Agents as Weapons of Terror
Board 4
10:45-11:30
Meservey, Brooke Lynne
Pestilence and Peasants: The Most Valuable and the Most Vulnerable
Board 5
10:45-11:30
Russell, Ann D.
The Meaning of Art during the United States' AIDS Epidemic of the 1980s
Board 6
10:45-11:30
Green, Rebecca Ann
The Jewish People of Colonial-Era Newport, Rhode Island
Room 163
10:45-11:30
Darling, Tianna
The Impact of Soviet Secrecy on the Space Race
Room 801
10:45-11:30
Leaper, Erich Allen
Why the Presence of a Strong Polish National State in Post-WWI Europe Benefited the Leaders of the Weimar Republic
Room 801
10:45-11:30
Arruda, Dylan Scott
The Mysteries of Mithras: Aspects of a Persian Deity in the Roman Empire
Room 917
10:45-11:30
Moriconi, Nicolette P.
Salem State College: An Approach to the Issue of Rape during the Societal Shift of the Seventies


Room 917
10:45-11:30
Therriault, Audrey Ruth
Harriet B. Stowe's Uncle Tom's Cabin and a Woman's Influence on the Civil War
Board 52
11:45-12:30
Trieu, Linda
Falling
Board 1
1:30-2:15
Anderson, Victoria Rose
Charlie Turcotte's War in the Pacific
Board 19
1:30-2:15
Campbell, Alyssa Leigh
Teaching the Internment of Japanese Americans through Multi-perspectivity and Interdisciplinary Studies
Board 20
1:30-2:15
DiMatteo, Samantha Joanne
A New Sphere: Developing Matinees and Moral Dramas in Antebellum New York City
Board 21
1:30-2:15
Ducharme, Briana Lorraine
"Smile upon Me Their Thanks": Relationships with Soldiers and Flow of Information in Civil War Nursing
Board 22
1:30-2:15
Pattison, Amelia Gale
Rock the Bloc: The Punk Rock Rebellion in East Germany
Board 23
1:30-2:15
Santos, Luis E.
Colonialism and Postcolonialism of Puerto Rico Case Study
Board 39
1:30-2:15
O'Connor, Clare Margaret
John F. Kennedy: Leading Up to Leadership
Room 174
1:30-2:15
Westhoven, Kara Jean
Wielding Art for the Vote: Three Women of the American Suffrage Movement
Room 174
1:30-2:15
Price, Christina Mary
Journey to the Romanov's Past and Their Perfect Misunderstood Future
Room 808
1:30-2:15
Sholds, Michael R.
Rome Wasn't Built in a Day, and It Did Not Die in a Day
Room 808
1:30-2:15
Vazquez, Jaleel William

A Push into War: Greek Politics in World War I


Room 808
1:30-2:15
Feuerstein, Aeffia Z.
Remembering the Hidden History of Boston's Abolition Acre
Room 908
1:30-2:15
Fleming, Frances Mary
Women’s Reception of Classics in the American Abolitionist Movement
Room 908
1:30-2:15
Manna, Monique S.
Levi Lincoln Jr., Stephen Salisbury II, and the Politics of Business
Room 908
1:30-2:15
McIntyre, Rhiannon K.
Violence against Civilians in War

Board 64
2:30-3:15
O'Leary, Austin Richard
Hoodlum Activities
Board 65
2:30-3:15
Rumbaugh, Christopher
Environmental Racism and the American Dream
Board 66
2:30-3:15
Wheeler, Kaileen

American Racial Profiling and the Assumption of Black Criminality


Board 67
2:30-3:15
Bowler, Elbert
The Red Atlantic as Agency
Board 68
2:30-3:15
Howard, Thomas Joseph
Islamic Feminism in the Modern World
Board 69
2:30-3:15
Dupont, Korey Elizabeth

War on the People: Analyzing the Social Impact of American Drug Policy, 1968-2018


Board 70
2:30-3:15
Kuebler, Benjamin Christopher

All Roads Lead to Worcester: Transportation's Key Role in the Development of Worcester, Massachusetts



Board 71
2:30-3:15
Cerniglia, Laura
How the Declassification of United States-Sanctioned Human Experimentation Affects the Way Americans Perceive the Government
Board 72
2:30-3:15
Bardon, Julianna
The Evolution and Political Controversies of Figure Skating
Room 162
2:30-3:15
Hill, Jordan A.
The Harlem Renaissance
Room 162
2:30-3:15
Buresh, Ryan James
"The Identity Crisis under the Ink" Summary and Abstract
Room 163
2:30-3:15
King, Devon Thomas
Preserving History, Reviving Cities: The Heritage State Parks of Massachusetts
Room 808
2:30-3:15
Durrah, Brenna Michelle
The Real American Drug Problem
Room 917
2:30-3:15
Henderson, Jenna Marie

Using History to Make the Drag Community a More Inclusive Space for Both Queer Women and Non-binary Individuals


Room 911
3:30-4:15
Godard, Nathan William

The Seven Years’ War: Setting the Stage for the French Revolution (1756–1789)


Room 917
3:30-4:15
Lerer, Benjamin Joseph
Tudor Treason or Stuart Stupidity: The Law and Politics of Treason and Sovereignty from Henry VIII to Charles II
Room 917
3:30-4:15
Weidner, Genevieve
Building a Revolution: Comparing the American Revolution and the French Revolution through the Buildings That Symbolized "Anti-revolutionary" Ideologies
Room 917
3:30-4:15
Faneuff, Angela Nicole
Home Away from Home?: A Study of the Airbnb Market Effects on Tourism
Board 16
10:45-11:30
Henry, Nathan
Using "Kiosks" to Expand Global Business in the Hospitality Industry: Uniguest Case
Room 908
11:45-12:30
Foster, Charles
Using "Kiosks" to Expand Global Business in the Hospitality Industry: Uniguest Case
Room 908
11:45-12:30
Cycz, Emilie
Delineating Product Bundles for a State Park System Using Push and Pull Factors of Motivation: A Canonical Correlation Approach
Board 92
3:30-4:15
Silva, Matt
Delineating Product Bundles for a State Park System Using Push and Pull Factors of Motivation: A Canonical Correlation Approach
Board 92
3:30-4:15
Pierre-Louis, Cedrick
How to Have It All: Quality, Affordability, and Profitability?
Board 17
10:45-11:30
Mulhearn, Jessica Nicole
Globalization and Social Movements: The Role of Technology and Resource Mobilization
Board 24
1:30-2:15
Resabala, Emily
English-Language Learners, Identity, and the Classroom


Room 163
1:30-2:15
Raffauf, Jo
Civil Rights Violations in the Fulton County Jail
Room 168
2:30-3:15
Liu, Yueying
Delivery Entrepreneur Mobile Game Project
Board 93
3:30-4:15
Martin, Edward Liam
Turkish and American Strategic Cooperation in a Changing Middle East
Board 4
1:30-2:15
Liu, Zean
Climate Action in China and the US under the Paris Climate Agreement
Board 94
3:30-4:15
Hansson, Callie A.
Digital Technologies and Sex Trafficking
Board 95
3:30-4:15
Buyinza, Alvin Edward
How Legacy Newspapers Can Diversify Their Staff by Modeling Digital-Based Media Outlets

Board 96
3:30-4:15
Gramann, Brett Kragie
Activity Intensity Patterns Assessed by Direct Observation and Accelerometry during Ultimate Frisbee Game Play
Board 58
8:30-9:15
Adil, Ramzi J.
A Study of Kinematic Factors of Tibial Stress Fractures with an Emphasis on Stride Length
Board 59
8:30-9:15
Bogue, Thomas Aaron

Sex Differences in Single-Leg Landing Knee Biomechanics: Implications for Non-contact Anterior Cruciate Ligament Injury


Board 60
8:30-9:15
Millet, James Kelley
Effect of Shock-Absorbing Insoles on Ground Reaction Forces of Over-Pronating Runners
Board 61
8:30-9:15
Pellegrini, Caroline Julia
Do Changes in Muscle Activation Occur after a Fatiguing Protocol?
Board 62
8:30-9:15
Shah, Shahrayz

The Impact of Knee Bracing on Both Quadriceps Muscle Activation and Knee Kinematics and Kinetics in Patients with PFPS


Board 63
8:30-9:15
Stillman, Mirra Anne
Differences in Muscle Activation Strategies in Male and Female Athletes: Implications for ACL Injury Risk
Board 64
8:30-9:15
Turner, Jacqueline

The Effects of Single-Leg Balance Training on Knee Joint Proprioception


Board 65
8:30-9:15
Burke, Aidan Thomas

The Effect of Ankle Bracing on Lower Extremity Kinematics and Ground Reaction Forces during Drop Jumps


Board 3
3:30-4:15
Conover, Tia Margaret
An Improved Direct Observation System to Code Resistance Training

Room 174
8:30-9:15
Kelly, Megan Anne
Plantar Cutaneous Vibration Perception Threshold Asymmetry in People with Non-progressive and Progressive Multiple Sclerosis 
Room 174
8:30-9:15
Grigoreva, Lada

Does a Relationship between Steps per Day and Nighttime Sleep Duration in Full-Time College Students Exist?


Board 44
10:45-11:30
Guan, Avery

Monitoring Dance Physical Activity in College Students


Board 45
10:45-11:30
Imad, Jad
Can Wearable Devices That Count Steps Be Used to Monitor Horse Riders' Activity during Rising Trot?
Board 46
10:45-11:30
Loranger, Elizabeth Anne
The Association between Objectively Measured Physical Activity and Daily Mood

Board 47
10:45-11:30
Murray, Alyssa
Wearble Devices in Strength Training
Board 48
10:45-11:30
Neal Reilly, Ashlyn
Effect of Place of Residence on Walking Behavior in University Students

Board 49
10:45-11:30
Smith, Evan Carlton

Pilot Validation Study of Photoplethysmography Heart-Rate Monitors in Cold Ambient Temperatures


Board 50
10:45-11:30
Srikanth, Shreyas

The Effect of Scheduling on the Physical Activity of University Students


Board 51
10:45-11:30
Sweeney, Katherine Taylor
A Comparison of the Validity of Physical Activity Tracking Devices in Response to Variable Ground Surface Conditions


Board 52
10:45-11:30
Thorpe , Julie ShaoWu
Apple iPhone Accuracy Based on Placement
Board 53
10:45-11:30
McDonald, Brooke Kasey
The Effect of Mindfulness on General Anxiety Disorder with and without Resistance Training
Board 100
11:45-12:30
Hallice, Samantha L.
The Effect of Mindfulness on General Anxiety Disorder with and without Resistance Training
Board 100
11:45-12:30
Lamoureux, Julia L.
The Effect of Mindfulness on General Anxiety Disorder with and without Resistance Training
Board 100
11:45-12:30
Deoliveira , Priscilla
The Effect of Mindfulness on General Anxiety Disorder with and without Resistance Training
Board 100
11:45-12:30
Murano, Joseph Robert
The Effect of Mindfulness on General Anxiety Disorder with and without Resistance Training
Board 100
11:45-12:30
Santaniello, Christian John
The Effect of Mindfulness on General Anxiety Disorder with and without Resistance Training
Board 100
11:45-12:30
Brandao, Gabriela
The Effect of Mindfulness on General Anxiety Disorder with and without Resistance Training
Board 100
11:45-12:30
Viger, Cameron P.
The Effect of Mindfulness on General Anxiety Disorder with and without Resistance Training
Board 100
11:45-12:30
Kelleher, Ryan
The Effect of Mindfulness on General Anxiety Disorder with and without Resistance Training
Board 100
11:45-12:30
Leftin, Jessica
The Effects of Foam Rolling on Exercise-Induced Muscle Damage and the Nervous System
Room 909
11:45-12:30
Joseph, Bilindoff
The Effects of Foam Rolling on Exercise-Induced Muscle Damage and the Nervous System
Room 909
11:45-12:30
Burke, Cameron Michael
The Effects of Foam Rolling on Exercise-Induced Muscle Damage and the Nervous System
Room 909
11:45-12:30
Tolentino, Glori
Does Low-Level Laser Therapy Have an Influence on Exercise-Induced Muscle Damage?
Room 909
11:45-12:30
Makimaa, Derek
Does Low-Level Laser Therapy Have an Influence on Exercise-Induced Muscle Damage?
Room 909
11:45-12:30
Dauphinais, Danielle Lee
Does Low-Level Laser Therapy Have an Influence on Exercise-Induced Muscle Damage?
Room 909
11:45-12:30
Oyaronbi , Adekunbi Oriyomi
Does Low-Level Laser Therapy Have an Influence on Exercise-Induced Muscle Damage?
Room 909
11:45-12:30
Wilcox, Sarah J.

The Effect of Moderate and Light Intensity Physical Activity on Sleep Quality and Psychosocial Outcomes


Board 50
1:30-2:15
Dziewietin, Ian Edward

The Effect of Moderate and Light Intensity Physical Activity on Sleep Quality and Psychosocial Outcomes


Board 50
1:30-2:15
Nadeau, Travis Lawrence
The Influence of Menthol on High-Intensity Exercise Performance

Room 909
1:30-2:15
Andujar, Marbelk
The Influence of Menthol on High-Intensity Exercise Performance

Room 909
1:30-2:15
Nestor, Kacey
The Influence of Menthol Dose on Non-shivering Thermogenesis and Energy Expenditure in Humans
Room 909
1:30-2:15
Capone, Selena
The Influence of Menthol Dose on Non-shivering Thermogenesis and Energy Expenditure in Humans
Room 909
1:30-2:15
Nunez, Shanteliz

The Influence of Model-Building on Learning of the Sliding Filament Theory of Muscle Contraction


Room 909
1:30-2:15
Arieta, Luke Richard
Effects of Increased Fat Deposition on Specific Torque and Muscle Function
Board 86
2:30-3:15
Ash, Kiichi Francis
Effect of Interlimb Asymmetry on Energy Expenditure and Joint Kinematics in People with Lower Limb Amputation
Board 87
2:30-3:15
Benoit, Jessica Sarah

Potential Bioenergetic Mechanism of Age-Related Differences in Muscle Fatigue


Board 88
2:30-3:15
Jala, Anudeep V.
Effects of Starvation and Migration on Myofibrillar Protein Composition in Avian Skeletal Muscle
Board 89
2:30-3:15
Saleeba, Connor Wallace
Dog Ownership in Relation to Physical Activity and Health
Board 90
2:30-3:15
Mudway, Rachel Pamela
Dog Ownership in Relation to Physical Activity and Health
Board 90
2:30-3:15
Cawley, Erin Alexandra
Dog Ownership in Relation to Physical Activity and Health
Board 90
2:30-3:15
Shostek, Alec Mitchell
Dog Ownership in Relation to Physical Activity and Health
Board 90
2:30-3:15
Kalagher, Kelly Marie

Impact of an Eight-Week Tai Chi or Mindfulness Meditation Intervention on Static Balance Measures in People with Multiple Sclerosis


Board 91
2:30-3:15
Friscia, Brian
Measuring Differences in Physical Activity and Physical Function following an Intra-articular Knee-Joint Injection in Obese and Non-obese Patients
Board 92
2:30-3:15
Zielinski, Juliette
Impact of Physical Therapy on an Athlete's Decision to Return to Sport
Board 93
2:30-3:15
Kumar, Dhanya

The Effect of Menopausal Stage and Cardiorespiratory Fitness on Endothelial Inflammation


Room 174
2:30-3:15
Rapaic, Olja
The Influence of Exercise on Arterial Stiffness in Pre-menopausal Women
Room 174
2:30-3:15
Staffiere, William Robert
William Staffiere: The Influence of Menthol on Flexibility
Room 174
2:30-3:15
DuBois, Amanda A.
Effect of a Culturally-Tailored After-School Dance Program on Self-Esteem in Pre-adolescent African American Girls
Room 808
3:30-4:15
Noonan, Casey Ann
Change in Depressive Symptoms after a Culturally-Tailored Dance Program for African American Pre-adolescent Girls
Room 808
3:30-4:15
Rorke, Kayla Ann
Changes in Psychosocial Variables following a Twelve-Week Fitness Intervention in Third- and Fourth-Grade Students
Room 808
3:30-4:15
Ames, Kimberly MacRae
Changes in Psychosocial Variables following a Twelve-Week Fitness Intervention in Third- and Fourth-Grade Students
Room 808
3:30-4:15
Hale, Adrian
Characterizing Movement during Sporting Activities in Middle-School Children
Board 37
4:30-5:15
Jankovic, Lazar

Retention of Locomotor Learning following Exposure to Visual and Proprioceptive Variability


Board 38
4:30-5:15
Kim, Brian Jaehyung

Retention of Locomotor Learning following Exposure to Visual and Proprioceptive Variability


Board 38
4:30-5:15
Takach, Kyle Evan

Retention of Locomotor Learning following Exposure to Visual and Proprioceptive Variability


Board 38
4:30-5:15
Tang, Austin

Effects of Reward and Punishment on Locomotor Learning


Board 39
4:30-5:15
DeRubeis, Taylor J.

Effects of Reward and Punishment on Locomotor Learning


Board 39
4:30-5:15
Cui, Ashley

Effects of Reward and Punishment on Locomotor Learning


Board 39
4:30-5:15
Thomas, Tyler Warren

iCons: Insulin Level Changes after a Twelve-Week, Culturally-Tailored Dance Intervention in African American Girls


Board 64
4:30-5:15
Cecio, Kevin Paul
Differences in Power Output during the Sumo versus Conventional-Style Deadlift in DIII Football Players
Board 65
4:30-5:15
McPherson, Mathew M.
A Linear Periodized Resistance Training Program Is Effective at Reducing Depression Symptoms in Females: A Pilot
Board 66
4:30-5:15
Kremer, Madison
The Social Ecology of Tree Survival in a Post-industrial Urban Context: A Case Study of Holyoke, Massachusetts
Board 35
1:30-2:15
Gomez, Alejandra
Color Blindness in College Admissions: Affirmative Action and the Equal Protection of the Law
Board 18
10:45-11:30
Beuger, Emilia Dora
The Evolution of Crimes against Humanity
Room 909
2:30-3:15
Melanson, Olivia May
Fairness in Anti-discrimination Law: Analyzing Ban the Box in Hiring Outcomes
Room 168
3:30-4:15
Ross , Willow Faith

Shaping Statelessness: A Comparative Analysis of Citizenship Law in Germany and the Dominican Republic


Room 168
3:30-4:15
Stornelli, Lauren Nicole
Techniques to Approach the Ambiguity of Translating the Law
Board 88
8:30-9:15
Sunil Arvindam, Vishal
An Eye-Tracking Investigation into the Processing of Stereotypical Gender and the Singular "They" Using Reflexives
Room 917
8:30-9:15
Cerqua, Sean Frederick
"I Am King of the Romans, and Above Grammar!": The Politics of Linguistic Prescriptivism and Purism

Board 24
11:45-12:30
Higgins, Valerie Anita
¿Me Entiendes?: A Study on Prosodic Acquisition by American L2 Learners of Spanish
Board 53
11:45-12:30
Garufi, Devon
Correlation between Linguistics and Art in Andalucia, Spain
Board 18
1:30-2:15
Duff, John
Somebody's Fool: Accommodating Perspective Shifts
Room 163
3:30-4:15
Jean Bapsite, Guy Junior

Language as a Defining Institution of the Francophone Caribbean World


Board 89
8:30-9:15
Egusquiza, Paul E.
Biutiful: El Reflejo de una Familia Marginal
Room 168
1:30-2:15
Conlow Jr., Ken
Black Waters of Doubt: Historical Fiction Transformed into a Graphic Novel of High Adventure

Room 174
1:30-2:15
Werner, Sophie
Uncle Sam's Girls: Violence in American Prostitution
Board 63
2:30-3:15
Scott, Dondre Kevin
Steps of Becoming a Man
Room 162
3:30-4:15
Brouillette, Kristin Ann

Race and Gender in Art: The Impact of Representation on American Youth


Room 908
3:30-4:15
Jimenez Medina, Beatriz C.
Gender Deception and Carnal Desire in Tirso de Molina's Plays
Room 911
3:30-4:15
Crowell, Austin B.

Demographic Factors and Risk-Taking Propensity’s Influence on Security Behavior Intentions


Board 42
11:45-12:30
DeRossette, Dawn Earth
Patient-Centered Care and Culture Change: The Role of Administrative Personnel in the Veterans Health Administration
Board 43
11:45-12:30
Kozlowski, Matthew John
An Organizational Behavior Survey of Workplace Advancement


Board 44
11:45-12:30
Beaton, Alex Curtis
A Globalization Model Analysis on Illegal Immigration's Impact in the United States of America
Board 95
11:45-12:30
Kantor, David Daniel
The Effects of Globalization and Integration in the Mercosur Common Market
Board 96
11:45-12:30
Kantor, Michael Gregory
Globalization and Convergence within the Pacific Alliance Trade Bloc
Board 97
11:45-12:30
Kabbaj, Mohamed Walid
The Major Factors That Contribute to E-commerce Growth in the United States and China: Analyses and Adoption by Morocco
Room 165
1:30-2:15
Moschella, Nicole A.
Business Ethics and Aligned Corporate Values
Room 165
3:30-4:15
Mahoney, Nicole Erin

Employing Fido: The Effect Dogs Have in Today’s Businesses


Board 19
10:45-11:30
Kaya, Talar Maria
Drugs and Advertising: The Ethical Implications of Off-Label Prescription Drug Marketing
Board 45
11:45-12:30
Bellantoni, Rachel Marie
PUMA Company and the Impact of Celebrity Endorsements


Board 46
11:45-12:30
DeBenedictis, Eric Noel

You Are Included: The Effectiveness of Diversity and Representation of Ethnic Minorities in TV Advertising


Board 98
11:45-12:30
Pike, Emily Mae

Professional Cuddling: Stigma, Market, Business Plan


Room 903
11:45-12:30
Camacho, Cynthia
Alternative Methods to Mathematics Education
Room 808
8:30-9:15
Vysogorets, Artem
Algebraic and Heuristic Approaches to Solving The Eight-Puzzle Game
Room 808
8:30-9:15
Charco, Jhonatan Alfonso
The Effects of the Weather on Cities That Use Renewable Energy
Board 1
11:45-12:30
Dao, Loc Tri
Personality and Weather

Board 2
11:45-12:30
Gourrane, Zakaria
Weather and Soccer

Board 3
11:45-12:30
Ibeh, Emeka Isaac
Socioeconomic Impact of Temperature Changes on Fisheries

Board 4
11:45-12:30
Bissereth, Sebastien L.
Socioeconomic Impact of Temperature Changes on Fisheries

Board 4
11:45-12:30
Naseem, Fariha
Effects of Weather Conditions on Car Accidents
Board 5
11:45-12:30
Nguyen, Hang Lu Minh
Homelessness and Weather

Board 6
11:45-12:30
Xu, Jiaxin
How Weather May Affect Emotions

Board 7
11:45-12:30
Pham, Trang T.
How Weather May Affect Emotions

Board 7
11:45-12:30
Pham, Linh Thuy
Small Business and Flu Season

Board 10
1:30-2:15
Nakamura, Kai Foley
iCons: Lefschetz Fibrations on Symplectic 4-Manifolds via Positive Factorizations in the Mapping Class Group

Board 28
3:30-4:15
Tummino, Melanie Marie

Exploring the Use of Predictive Analytics in Banking and Finance Decision Making


Room 809
3:30-4:15
Chu, Xiaoxuan

Quantification of Longitudinal Care Patterns and Complexity for Patients with Multiple Hospitalizations


Board 23
4:30-5:15
Tahoun, Ismael
Gödel’s Undecidability Theorem
Board 24
4:30-5:15
Yamkovoy, Kristina
Forecasting Dengue Fever in Thailand Using Prophet
Board 25
4:30-5:15
Pfeiffer, Olivia
The Impact of Increased Wind Production on Hydropower Operation in New England
Room 165
8:30-9:15
Borden, Daniel Thomas
Precious Plastic: The Newest Innovation of Recycling on College Campuses
Room 908
10:45-11:30
Baczewski, James Joseph
Sustainable Net-Zero Housing
Board 57
3:30-4:15
Sloan, Derek P.
Sustainable Net-Zero Housing
Board 57
3:30-4:15
Maye, Timothy P.
Sustainable Net-Zero Housing
Board 57
3:30-4:15
Pyankov, Alexander
Sustainable Net-Zero Housing
Board 57
3:30-4:15
Schryver, Maxwell A.
Sustainable Net-Zero Housing
Board 57
3:30-4:15
Lo, Cory
Sustainable Net-Zero Housing
Board 57
3:30-4:15
Gaulin, Brandon A.
Sustainable Net-Zero Housing
Board 57
3:30-4:15
Hoar, John
Passively-Controlled Airborne Wind Energy Systems
Board 58
3:30-4:15
Mattingly, Eli
Design for a Human-Scale Magnetic Particle Imager

Room 909
3:30-4:15
Liebersbach, Piotr
Cold Spray Nozzle Clogging
Board 26
4:30-5:15
Morin, Amy Marie
Implementing Airfoils in Wind Farms to Improve Efficiency
Board 27
4:30-5:15
Torabi, Corinna Sousan
An Ultrasonic Whistle for Bat Deterrence in Wind Farms
Board 28
4:30-5:15
Luk, Szeyeung
Prostheses Test Device
Room 165
4:30-5:15
Thibault, Jamie P.
The Effect of Water Temperature on Cotton Fabric Dyeing

Board 58
10:45-11:30
Taylor, Brianna
The Effect of Water Temperature on Cotton Fabric Dyeing

Board 58
10:45-11:30
Dunton, Emily A.
Evaluating the Colorfastness to Stimulated Saliva on Children’s Wear
Board 59
10:45-11:30
Frias, Caitlin Ashley

Determining the Effectiveness of Detergents on Stained Cotton Fabric


Board 60
10:45-11:30
Smith, Rachel Ann

Determining the Effectiveness of Detergents on Stained Cotton Fabric


Board 60
10:45-11:30
Madore, Colton J.

Investigating Fabric Strength when Exposed to Commonly Used Dyes for Select Periods of Time


Board 61
10:45-11:30
Viens, Erika

Investigating Fabric Strength when Exposed to Commonly Used Dyes for Select Periods of Time


Board 61
10:45-11:30
Mair, Michelle
An Investigation on Fire-Resistant Fibers

Board 62
10:45-11:30
Rodriguez, Stephanie
An Investigation on Fire-Resistant Fibers

Board 62
10:45-11:30
Valerio, Nicole Victoria
Determining the Absorbency of Wine Stains on Different Fabrics
Board 63
10:45-11:30
Lutz, Caroline Emma
Determining the Absorbency of Wine Stains on Different Fabrics
Board 63
10:45-11:30
Kuzmenko, Olga

Gut Bacteria and Obesity: Manipulating Gut Bacteria in the Microbiome Has a Significant Influence on Body Weight Fluctuation


Board 20
10:45-11:30
Qin, Caroline Xu
Factors That Modulate RecA Localization to Replication Forks
Hadley Room
10:45-11:30
Bushko, Isabella
iCons: Testing Cocultures of Syntrophus aciditrophicus with Geobacter sulfurreducens or Methanosarcina acidivorans for Their Participation in DIET
Board 29
3:30-4:15
Jamiel, Paris J.

iCons: Detecting kDNA Replication Protein Interactions Using a Yeast Two-Hybrid System


Board 30
3:30-4:15
Truchon, Alexander Roy
The Invisible World: Unveiling Environmental Endosymbionts
Board 71
3:30-4:15
Mota, David M.
Sustainable Solution to Problem Affecting Bee Health
Board 72
3:30-4:15
Eagen, William James
Liquid-Surface Biofilm Formation of a Mycobacterium smegmatis Mannosyltransferase Mutant is Nutrient-Dependent

Board 73
3:30-4:15
Osman, Sarah Hassan
LmeA, a Cell-Envelope Protein Critical for Lipomannan and Lipoarabinomannan Synthesis in Mycobacteria, Is Important for Antibiotic Resistance and Cell Envelope Permeability

Board 74
3:30-4:15
Rokicki, Corelle Anna Zofia
Fluorescence Imaging-Based Discovery of Membrane Domain-Associated Proteins in Mycobacterium smegmatis
Board 75
3:30-4:15
Bedard, Veronica
The Impact of Consuming Bifidobacteria on Dietary Preference and Longevity of C. elegans
Board 68
4:30-5:15
Buco, Marlayna

The Effect of Zinc on Bacterial Invasion of Caco-2 Cells


Board 69
4:30-5:15
Dumas, Kaitlyn Michaela

The Effect of Zinc on Bacterial Invasion of Caco-2 Cells


Board 69
4:30-5:15
Vynar, Yelena

The Effect of Zinc on Bacterial Invasion of Caco-2 Cells


Board 69
4:30-5:15
Kardel, Sienna Rae

The Effect of Zinc on Bacterial Invasion of Caco-2 Cells


Board 69
4:30-5:15
Chen, Qin
Effect of Single Amino Acid Mutations on the Conductivity Level of Geobacter sulfurreducens Pili
Board 70
4:30-5:15
Dominique, Samantha
Effect of Quercetin on Bacterial Invasion of Enteric Microbes of CaCo-2 Cells
Board 71
4:30-5:15
McKenzie, Marcus
Infection of House Fly, Musca domestica L., in the Laboratory by Chlamydia trachomatis
Board 72
4:30-5:15
Mullins , Jeannette

Adenovirus 36 Infection Increases the Risk for Premenopausal Breast Cancer


Board 73
4:30-5:15
Rozycki, Michelle

Optimization of the Phosphoketolase Assay to Reduce Reagents and Enhance Identification of Bifidobacteria


Board 74
4:30-5:15
Nayal, Zein
Orientalism: A Feminist Reading
Board 25
11:45-12:30
Viviano, Jane

Palestinian American Expressions of Belonging and Identity in a Post-9/11 United States


Room 903
1:30-2:15
Martin, Anthony Curtis
Jazz Music to Honor the Legacy of MLK
Room 163
10:45-11:30
Miller, Joshua Edward
The Importance of Musical Hooks
Room 803
11:45-12:30
Fitzgerald, Lannah Loretta
Recording Reichert's Seven Daily Exercises for Flute on Alto Saxophone
Board 29
2:30-3:15
Herbert, Ashley Nakia
Experiencing Involuntary Musical Imagery
Board 30
2:30-3:15
Mrakovcich, Dominic
Connecting Counterpoints
Board 31
2:30-3:15
Chiancola, Nicholas R.
Here to There
Board 45
2:30-3:15
Gardner, Alexander Romito
Lost in the Closet
Board 46
2:30-3:15
Truhanovitch, Deanna
More Than Just Looks
Board 47
2:30-3:15
Flanagan, Kristen Renee

Beyond the String Quartet: How the Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center Contributed to the Late Twentieth-Century Chamber Music “Boom” in the United States


Hadley Room
2:30-3:15
Nkera, Bahati

Evaluation of Alpha-Synuclein and Optineurin Expression in Extranigral Regions of End-Stage Parkinson’s Disease


Board 11
8:30-9:15
Lin, Aimee K.
Assessment of Estrogen Receptor Alpha Expression in Microglia across the Estrous Cycle in Female Rats
Board 17
8:30-9:15
Liu, Derrick Xiaoyang
Assessing the Relationship between Estradiol Concentration and Estrogen Receptor Alpha Expression in Microglia
Board 18
8:30-9:15
Lucier, Kyle Wesley
Visualization of Long-Range Fiber Tracts between the Basolateral Amygdala and the Medial Prefrontal Cortex in Rats
Board 19
8:30-9:15
Scott, Samuel P.
Visualization of Long-Range Fiber Tracts between the Basolateral Amygdala and the Medial Prefrontal Cortex in Rats
Board 19
8:30-9:15
Molica, Gabriela
Assessing Microglia in the Cuprizone Model of Demyelination
Board 20
8:30-9:15
Hurwitz, Samuel Z.
Assessing Microglia in the Cuprizone Model of Demyelination
Board 20
8:30-9:15
Fletcher, John
Individual Differences Underlying Decision Making
Board 21
8:30-9:15
Walsh, Francesca N.
Cultural Differences in Temporal Discounting and Related Measures
Board 22
8:30-9:15
Zhang, Angela

Motor Initiation and Inhibition in Parkinson’s Disease: The Effect of Incentive Reward and Medication Status


Board 23
8:30-9:15
Fedorchak, Stephanie
Norepinephrine Signaling in the Medial Prefrontal Cortex Modulates Short-Term Memory
Board 24
8:30-9:15
Alon, Dar

Analysis of Maternal Behavior and Pup Development in the Wistar-Kyoto Rat Model of Postpartum Depression


Board 25
8:30-9:15
Cosmus, Naomi H.
Interferon Alpha-17 and Astrocytes in Glial Scars
Board 30
10:45-11:30
Grampetro, Michael A.

The Role of Norandrenergic Systems in Anxiogenesis following Chronic Stress and Ethanol Exposure


Board 31
10:45-11:30
Kelberman, Michael
Firing Patterns of the Locus Coeruleus in Rats during a Two-Alternative Forced-Choice Task
Board 32
10:45-11:30
Leger, Krystal Rose
The Role of Visual Cortex in Memory: Does Object Recognition Depend upon Brain Regions Housing Conjunction Representations?
Board 33
10:45-11:30
Clark, Madeline Joanne

Epigenetic Regulation of NLRP3 Inflammasome Assembly in the Rat Hippocampus


Board 77
1:30-2:15
Sabov, Aleksandra

A Neuronal Signature for Correspondences between Abstract Shapes and Sounds


Board 78
1:30-2:15
Valencia-Yang, Mabel
Investigating Synaptic Changes Caused by β-catenin Loss-of-Function
Board 79
1:30-2:15
Davis, Amalia Katherine
Effects of Visual Experience on Feedforward and Feedback Processing in the Primate Visual System
Board 91
1:30-2:15
Merrifield, Marissa Jean
A Study of Patient Experience and Satisfaction with New Hearing Loss Treatment Technology
Board 92
1:30-2:15
Rouillard, Megan E.

Future Directions in Treating Traumatic Brain Injury


Board 93
1:30-2:15
Bui, Thi Ngoc
Circadian Rhythms of Locomotor Activity in Berghia stephanieae
Board 56
2:30-3:15
Saimire, Yimingjiang
Circadian Rhythms of Locomotor Activity in Berghia stephanieae
Board 56
2:30-3:15
Pollak, Daniel

New Drivable and Open-Source Electrode Arrays for Awake Behaving Electrophysiology in the Auditory Cortex of Zebra Finches


Room 163
3:30-4:15
Clement, Amanda

Hope and Goal Setting in Freshman University Students


Board 26
8:30-9:15
Collins, Sarah Margaret
The Effect of Implementing a Resilience Tool Kit for Clients with Adverse Childhood Experiences
Board 27
8:30-9:15
Hebert, Alexis Rae

Sleep Self-Monitoring and Depressive Symptoms in Pregnancy


Board 28
8:30-9:15
Kim, Joanne

Reproductive Health Education in Survivors of Intimate Partner Violence


Board 29
8:30-9:15
Maguire, Kathryn Anne
Perceived Stress in Undergraduate Students
Board 30
8:30-9:15
Riccie, Carlie
Educational Intervention to Reduce Screen Time
Board 33
8:30-9:15
Tremblay, Danielle

Wellness Tool Kit and Health Education for Homeless Adolescent Mothers


Board 34
8:30-9:15
Graca, Emily Jayne
Improving the Prevention and Recognition of Transfusion Associated Circulatory Overload (TACO)
Board 35
8:30-9:15
Martin, Alexandra Paige
Improving the Prevention and Recognition of Transfusion Associated Circulatory Overload (TACO)
Board 35
8:30-9:15
Griffith, Tiffany Elizabeth

Nursing Simulation with a Standardized Patient


Board 36
8:30-9:15
Hollohan, Marjorie Ann
Daily Living in Young Adults with Ehlers-Danlos Syndrome (EDS)
Board 15
11:45-12:30
McNair, Therse Meagan
Nurses' Perspectives on Spiritual Care and Its Connection to Healing
Board 16
11:45-12:30
Nearen, Nicole Marie

Attitudes Surrounding Long-Acting Contraceptives among Female Undergraduate Nursing Students over 18 Years of Age at a Large New England University


Board 17
11:45-12:30
Tsang, Joanne Ka-Kei
Perceptions of Senior Nursing Students on Interprofessional Collaboration Targeting Patient Care
Board 18
11:45-12:30
Espina, Julieta R.
Weather and Its Effects on Tourism
Board 58
11:45-12:30
Ait El Fqih, Hafida
Weather and Renewable Energy
Board 59
11:45-12:30
Cameron, Allison Kathryn

Effects of an Educational Program on Knowledge of Child Abuse in Nursing Students


Board 80
2:30-3:15
Getty, Isabel

Changes in Nursing Students’ Knowledge and Perceptions about Homeopathic Medicine through an Educational Intervention 


Board 81
2:30-3:15
Sarro, Genevieve

Assessing the Various Practices of Screening Postpartum Women for Depression in Healthcare Facilities


Board 82
2:30-3:15
Hummel, Jennette Kelly
Emotional Support for Laboring Women: A Review of the Literature and Applications to Nursing Practice

Board 83
2:30-3:15
Sniegocki, Abigail Frances
Emotional Support for Laboring Women: A Review of the Literature and Applications to Nursing Practice

Board 83
2:30-3:15
Rearick, Jennifer

Impact of Birth Plans on Maternal Birthing Experiences


Board 84
2:30-3:15
Walsh, Colleen

Impact of Birth Plans on Maternal Birthing Experiences


Board 84
2:30-3:15
Pollan, Rachel Lynn
Combing through Lice in Guatemala

Board 85
2:30-3:15
Smith, Mackenzie Hamakawa
Community-Based Obesity Prevention Interventions: A Systematic Review of After-School Initiatives
Room 909
8:30-9:15
Carroll, Gabrielle V.

Dietary Intervention to Reduce Breast Cancer Risk: Assessing Promoter Methylation of Adiponectin, Leptin, and Interleukin-8 in DNA from Breastmilk


Board 25
10:45-11:30
Novak, Mady

Dietary Intervention to Reduce Breast Cancer Risk: Assessing Promoter Methylation of Adiponectin, Leptin, and Interleukin-8 in DNA from Breastmilk


Board 25
10:45-11:30
Kleeman, Allison Marie

Dietary Intervention to Reduce Breast Cancer Risk: Assessing Promoter Methylation of Adiponectin, Leptin, and Interleukin-8 in DNA from Breastmilk


Board 25
10:45-11:30
Cascio, Avivanna

Dietary Intervention to Reduce Breast Cancer Risk: Assessing Promoter Methylation of Adiponectin, Leptin, and Interleukin-8 in DNA from Breastmilk


Board 25
10:45-11:30
Morales , Alondra Lisbeth

Fish Consumption during Pregnancy


Board 26
10:45-11:30
Lemire, Colin Andrew
Food Insecurity: A Holistic Approach to Improving Diet Quality
Board 27
10:45-11:30
Brolin, Stephanie Nicole
Food Insecurity: A Holistic Approach to Improving Diet Quality
Board 27
10:45-11:30
Whalen, Meghan Leigh
Food Insecurity: A Holistic Approach to Improving Diet Quality
Board 27
10:45-11:30
O'Connell, Erin Mary
Anthocyanins as Protective Agents against Cardiovascular Disease
Board 10
11:45-12:30
Maliha, Marzia Akter
Reforming the Massachusetts School Food Environment
Board 100
3:30-4:15
Moss , Jennifer Marion
Reforming the Massachusetts School Food Environment
Board 100
3:30-4:15
Scuderi, Nicholas Maverick
Reforming the Massachusetts School Food Environment
Board 100
3:30-4:15
Girrell, Jesse
Reforming the Massachusetts School Food Environment
Board 100
3:30-4:15
Gonzalez, Anna Rose

Total Phenolic Content, Antioxidant Activity, and Alpha-Glucosidase Inhibition of Green Tomatillos (Physalis philadelphica), Purple Tomatillos, (Physalis ixocarpa), and Strawberry Ground Cherries (Physalis pruinosa)


Board 87
11:45-12:30
Montemurro, Benjamin James
Studying Real-Time Heat and Mass Transfer Rate during Baking for Developing Product-Specific Oven Parameters
Board 88
11:45-12:30
Wolfe, William W.

Evaluation of the Total Phenolic Content, Antioxidant Activity, and Carbohydrate Hydrolyzing Enzyme Inhibitory Activities of the Skins of Six Potato Varieties


Board 89
11:45-12:30
Choi, Stephanie

Effects of 3,3′-Diindolylmethane on the Development of Steatosis in HepG2 Cells


Board 90
11:45-12:30
Andrade, Rachel Marie
Vegan Egg Replacers in Oatmeal Butterscotch Cookies
Board 6
1:30-2:15
Dubin, Hannah R.
Vegan Egg Replacers in Oatmeal Butterscotch Cookies
Board 6
1:30-2:15
O'Connell, Erin Mary
Vegan Egg Replacers in Oatmeal Butterscotch Cookies
Board 6
1:30-2:15
Bodley-Gomes, Brandt K.
Ethical Ramifications of Genetic Modification
Board 54
10:45-11:30
Boudreau, Stephanie M.
Sustainable Farming versus Industrial Farming
Board 55
10:45-11:30
Ralls, Alison Peiyi
Renewable Energies: A Better Way to Power Automobiles
Board 56
10:45-11:30
Ralls, Jeremy Ping-An
Renewable Energies: A Better Way to Power Automobiles
Board 56
10:45-11:30
Sokhoeun, Tim
Man with Nature: The Solution to Environmental Degradation
Board 57
10:45-11:30
Mello, Sarah Lynn
Man with Nature: The Solution to Environmental Degradation
Board 57
10:45-11:30
Gallo, Alessandra Joanne
A Comparative Study on Fabric Hand Feel: Liquid Downy Fabric Softeners versus Dryer Sheets

Board 64
10:45-11:30
Abdelkebir, Djihane
Ethics of Nanomedicine

Board 31
8:30-9:15
McAndrew, Michael Joseph
Moral Realism
Hadley Room
11:45-12:30
Poissot, Holly E.

Repurposing Unnecessary Medical Waste for the Good of Humanity


Hadley Room
11:45-12:30
Lamontagne, Jennifer A.
Seismic Airgun Blasting
Hadley Room
1:30-2:15
Stevens, Brianna Faith
Seismic Airgun Blasting
Hadley Room
1:30-2:15
Ferrara-Caron, Lisa M.
Liquid Gold: The Ethical Implications of Hive Maintenance
Room 809
2:30-3:15
Houchins, Stephen Wallace
Balance: Getting There with Respect to Nature

Room 809
2:30-3:15
Gleason, Thomas George
Ideology in Language and Thought Control
Room 163
3:30-4:15
Chaban, Jonah Christopher
Evolution of Cosmological Black Holes in Inflation
Hadley Room
10:45-11:30
Nelson, Bela Indurkhya
Evolution of Cosmological Black Holes in Inflation
Hadley Room
10:45-11:30
Lane, Cameron Alexander
iCons: Making Solar Panels Cool

Board 31
3:30-4:15
O'Connell, Kyle
iCons: Optimization of Faraday Magnetometer
Board 32
3:30-4:15
Keane, Robert
Silica Nanoparticles at an Oil-Water Interface: Effects of Electric Charges at Interfaces


Board 66
3:30-4:15
Downing, Matthew James
Studying the Presence of Krypton-85 in the DarkSide Detector
Board 67
3:30-4:15
Belonogov, Liudmila
Biophysical Studies of the Microtubule-Severing Enzyme, Katanin
Board 68
3:30-4:15
Kazemi, Arianna
Biophysical Studies of the Microtubule-Severing Enzyme, Katanin
Board 68
3:30-4:15
Morrissey, Austin P.

Microtubule Patterns through Growth and Crosslinking


Board 69
3:30-4:15
Herbst, Lena M.

Microtubule Patterns through Growth and Crosslinking


Board 69
3:30-4:15
O'Brien, Liam C.
Decay of Two-Dimensional Vacuum into Pairs of Particles
Board 70
3:30-4:15
Shrivastava, Anushka
Study of NMR Free Induction Decays in the Presence of Inhomogeneous Magnetic Fields
Room 909
3:30-4:15
Bienvenue, Alex
Strategies for Canopy Management for Optimal Juice Quality
Board 39
8:30-9:15
Hoole, Brad
Strategies for Canopy Management for Optimal Juice Quality
Board 39
8:30-9:15
Beaudry, Britnay Ann
Strategies for Canopy Management for Optimal Juice Quality
Board 39
8:30-9:15
Bloom, Christopher L.
Discover Nature's Benefits

Board 15
4:30-5:15
Joyce, Bryanna Lee
Mycorrhizal Fungus and Fertilizer Affects Lettuce Biomass
Board 32
1:30-2:15
Smith-Freedman, Cameron Jon
Will the Outbreak of Black Oak Gall Wasp Be Suppressed by Natural Enemies?
Board 33
1:30-2:15
Long, Olivia Lynn
Determining the Connection between Chloroplast Size and Preferred Light Conditions in Sertaria viridis
Board 34
1:30-2:15
Davis, Julie Kathryn

Effects of Plant-Fungi Interactions on Floral Traits and Pollinator Disease


Room 801
3:30-4:15
Uddin, Noosha Nahian
The Political Economy of Migrant Labor in the Arabian Gulf
Hadley Room
11:45-12:30
Pasternack, Eleora
The AmeriCorps Civic Leadership Program: A Policy Proposal to Increase Women's Representation in Elected Office
Board 90
8:30-9:15
Rentsch, Anthony
The Elusive "Likely Voter": Improving Prediction of Who Will Vote
Board 91
8:30-9:15
Thargay, Tenzin Dawa

Nuclear Restart: Understanding Japanese Energy Policy through Energy Security


Board 92
8:30-9:15
Wangoe, Janet Ruguru
Racialized Medicine: Bias in Treatment of Cardiovascular Disease and Pain Management
Board 93
8:30-9:15
Phillips, Erin Lee

The Social Causes and Health Effects on Homelessness


Room 903
8:30-9:15
Rowley, Caitlin Elizabeth

Unvarnished Inhumanity: America’s Farm Animal Industry


Board 92
10:45-11:30
Martin, Matthew James

Only a Matter of Crime: Immigration Politics and Executive-Judicial Relations in Argentina


Room 903
10:45-11:30
Ishaq, Zalaan
What's Your Source?: Understanding the Sociological Effect of Fake News as a Phenomenon

Board 26
11:45-12:30
Kouchekinia, Noah A.

Using Tweets to Analyze Legislative Factions


Board 54
11:45-12:30
Swainamer, Kyle
Health Outcomes Depend on Socioeconomic Status Even in the Military
Board 55
11:45-12:30
Hayes, Stephen
Municipal Ownership versus Private Ownership: The Case of the Holyoke Dam and Canal System
Room 165
11:45-12:30
Bakrin, Ahmad Rajjii
Municipal Ownership versus Private Ownership: The Case of the Holyoke Dam and Canal System
Room 165
11:45-12:30
Bazir, Sarah Maureen
The Scalia Vacancy Confirmation Battles: An Evaluation of the History of the Judicial Appointments Process
Room 911
1:30-2:15
Conley, Christopher
Neil M. Gorsuch and Neoconservative Thought
Room 911
1:30-2:15
Gately, Matthew James
Should the Supreme Court Be Used as a Tool for Social Change?
Room 911
1:30-2:15
Albanese, Brianna Marie
Piecing Together My Identity: A Therapeutic Intervention with Digital Storytelling
Board 53
8:30-9:15
Ball, Caroline Mara
Emotional Functioning, Distress Tolerance, and Non-suicidal Self Injury and Eating Disorders
Board 54
8:30-9:15
Kulatunga, Ravindri Thakshila
Understanding Stress during the Prenatal Period
Board 55
8:30-9:15
Smith, Thaine Robert
Well-Being and Yoga
Board 56
8:30-9:15
Tager, Julia Barbara
Emotional Triggers for Emergency Medicine Providers: A Qualitative Investigation
Board 57
8:30-9:15
Altamari, Dominique Kann

Associations between Peer Attachment and Positive Adoption Effect throughout Adolescence and Emerging Adulthood


Board 94
8:30-9:15
Higgins, Amy

Reducing the Mental Health Stigma: An Evaluation of Biogenetic Education and the Contact Hypothesis


Board 95
8:30-9:15
Kadirvel, Sanjana
Hindrances in the Hiring Process
Board 96
8:30-9:15
Gifford , Micayla Ann
Hindrances in the Hiring Process
Board 96
8:30-9:15
Simoncini, Lindsey Alyce
The Effect of Sleep on Memory Reconsolidation

Board 97
8:30-9:15
Whitney, Kimberly M.
The Effects of Napping on Emotional Memory in Young Children
Board 98
8:30-9:15
Hannon, Phoebe Grace
Probiotic Treatment of Anxious and Self-Injurious Behavior in Rhesus Macaques
Board 99
8:30-9:15
Guo, Jenny
Mental Health and the Media: Changing Attitudes toward Mental Health Issues
Room 162
8:30-9:15
Luo, Kathryn
Psychology and Inequality: Investigating the Relationship between Economic Insecurity and Mental Health Outcomes
Room 903
8:30-9:15
Lougee Rodriguez, William Frederick
Finding the Most Efficient Way of Teaching Bayesian Reasoning
Board 100
10:45-11:30
Forde, Zoee G.
The Interplay of Socioeconomic Stress, Emotional Regulation, and Depression in Women with Young Children
Board 21
10:45-11:30
Prentiss, Kathryn
The Interplay of Socioeconomic Stress, Emotional Regulation, and Depression in Women with Young Children
Board 21
10:45-11:30
Hamparsoomian, Olivia Lee
An Exploration of Stress in the Working Student
Board 22
10:45-11:30
Kennedy, Connor Robert
Color and Emotion Association
Board 23
10:45-11:30
Smith, Alissa Katelyn
Color and Emotion Association
Board 23
10:45-11:30
Ouellette, Corinne
Comparing the Effects of Auditory, Visual, and Taste Stimuli on Working Memory
Board 24
10:45-11:30
Blum, Ekaterina Elizabeth
Prejudice and Homeschooling
Board 65
10:45-11:30
Brutus, Marly Lauren
How Plus-Sized Women Are Compared to Average-Sized Women
Board 66
10:45-11:30
DeLucia, Andrea Lee
Gender Bias
Board 67
10:45-11:30
White, Ashley J.
Gender Bias
Board 67
10:45-11:30
Kjersgard, Rachel
Gender Bias
Board 67
10:45-11:30
Demers, Kandace Paige
The Effects of Parental Sex and Diagnosis Type on Child Outcomes and Parental Success
Board 68
10:45-11:30
Figueiredo, Alyssa Rose
Modern Social Views on Women’s Pregnancy Status and Age Differences
Board 69
10:45-11:30
Driscoll, Molly Bronwen
Modern Social Views on Women’s Pregnancy Status and Age Differences
Board 69
10:45-11:30
Condon, Shauna Lyndsey
Fear Responses: A Look at the Psychological Effects of Contagious Disease Outbreaks on Individuals
Board 7
10:45-11:30
Parent, Lindsey M.

The Effects of Power Posing on Cognitive and Behavioral Performance


Board 70
10:45-11:30
Timons, Ashley Elizabeth
Perceptions of Traditional and Non-traditional Masculinity
Board 71
10:45-11:30
LaFlash, Brianna
Perceptions of Traditional and Non-traditional Masculinity
Board 71
10:45-11:30
Tovar, Tanya A.
Perceptions of Psychology and Education: Importance of Diversity in Classrooms
Board 72
10:45-11:30
Quinn, Riana Michelle

The Role of Social Support in Academic Outcomes for First-Generation and Continuing-Generation College Students at Bridgewater State University


Board 73
10:45-11:30
Bosco, Cara Patricia
Effects of Classroom Instruction in a Visualization Method for Bayesian Reasoning
Board 99
10:45-11:30
Shorrock, Samantha R.
Socialization in Chinese and United States Schools and Future Cult Involvement
Room 903
10:45-11:30
Nei, Emmanuella
Racial/Ethnic Group Comparisons of Drinking Game Behaviors
Board 11
11:45-12:30
Opara, Trust
Racial/Ethnic Group Comparisons of Drinking Game Behaviors
Board 11
11:45-12:30
Barry, Elizabeth

A Qualitative Analysis on the Reasons Female College Students Return to Their Ex-boyfriends


Room 801
11:45-12:30
Santiago, Jose Alexis

"How You Doin'?": Examining the Importance of First Impressions on Initial Attraction


Room 801
11:45-12:30
Opara, Trust
Is Aggression toward Women Linked to Revenge-Seeking or Not Being Able to Appropriately Express One’s Emotions, Particularly Post-Rejection?
Board 7
1:30-2:15
Goutama, Valerie
How the Emotion We See Is Influenced by the Emotion We Hear Depends on the Visibility of a Face
Board 80
1:30-2:15
Parent, Kaitlin Louise
How the Emotion We See Is Influenced by the Emotion We Hear Depends on the Visibility of a Face
Board 80
1:30-2:15
Jordao, Newton

Video Gamers Outperform Non-video Gamers in Cross-Modal Attention


Board 81
1:30-2:15
Leviyah, Xenia

Interactions between Stimulus Salience and Timing Determine the Extent to Which a Sound Alters Visual Detectability


Board 82
1:30-2:15
Morina, Erinda

Maintained Negative Biases in Social Anxiety via Biased Adaptation to Happy and Angry Faces Depends on Face Gender


Board 83
1:30-2:15
Raymond, Nicolas

Maintained Negative Biases in Social Anxiety via Biased Adaptation to Happy and Angry Faces Depends on Face Gender


Board 83
1:30-2:15
Silva, Neuba Miriam
Does Musical Training Improve Cross-Modal Attention?
Board 84
1:30-2:15
Smith, Ashley Megan

Variety and Frequency of Cognitive Distortions in Clients Participating in Treatment for Social Anxiety


Board 85
1:30-2:15
Ashton, Isaac
Exploring Polygenic by Environment Effects on Social Cognition
Board 86
1:30-2:15
DaCova, Amanda
An Investigation of Drinking Game Play Motives and Frequency of Alcohol Use
Board 87
1:30-2:15
Moraes, Stephanie

How Various Motives are Associated with Attempts to Determine One’s Relationship Status and Jealousy-Induction Intentions in Early Developing Relationships


Board 88
1:30-2:15
Onochie, Kaosisochukwu
Trait Mindfulness Predicts Positive Emotionality and Social Enjoyment in Zero-Acquaintance Dyadic Conversations
Board 89
1:30-2:15
Sullivan, Anna R.
The Effect of Race-Related Words on Categorical Perception of Race
Board 90
1:30-2:15
Clayton, Skye

Enhancing Parents’ Health and Well-Being: Testing the Feasibility of a Prenatal Intervention for Low-Income Parents


Board 14
2:30-3:15
Guo, Jenny

Enhancing Parents’ Health and Well-Being: Testing the Feasibility of a Prenatal Intervention for Low-Income Parents


Board 14
2:30-3:15
Tran, Tracy T.

Enhancing Parents’ Health and Well-Being: Testing the Feasibility of a Prenatal Intervention for Low-Income Parents


Board 14
2:30-3:15
Chang, Claire

Enhancing Parents’ Health and Well-Being: Testing the Feasibility of a Prenatal Intervention for Low-Income Parents


Board 14
2:30-3:15
Cochran, Kalyn Alecia

The Views of Sexual Harassment across Countries


Board 15
2:30-3:15
De Souza, Camilla Campos

Humor Style in Relation to Depression and Well-Being


Board 16
2:30-3:15
Williams, Brianna M.

Humor Style in Relation to Depression and Well-Being


Board 16
2:30-3:15
Pellegrini, Jillian Cassidy

Humor Style in Relation to Depression and Well-Being


Board 16
2:30-3:15
Jimenez, Thalia M.
Situational Comedy: An Analysis of Friends and Contributing Factors of Humor
Board 17
2:30-3:15
Reardon , Olivia Genevieve
Situational Comedy: An Analysis of Friends and Contributing Factors of Humor
Board 17
2:30-3:15
Callahan, Meg Lynn
The Effect of Color on Food Consumption
Board 18
2:30-3:15
Waskiewicz, Lacey Abigail
The Effect of Color on Food Consumption
Board 18
2:30-3:15
De Souza, Isaac Lopes
The Effect of Exercise on the Physical Health of Athletes and Novices
Board 19
2:30-3:15
Fischer, Danielle
Religion's Acceptance of Different Lifestyles
Board 20
2:30-3:15
Fleury, Angela Nancie
The Impact of Memory Recall and Self-Esteem on Perceived Stress
Board 21
2:30-3:15
Moreira , Mayara Belli
Factors That Contribute to Goal Achievement and Goal Failure 
Board 22
2:30-3:15
Murphy, Martha T.
Religion, Family Size, Life Satisfaction
Board 23
2:30-3:15
Nolen, Kevyna D.H.
Differential Perceptions of Judgement Based on Race
Board 24
2:30-3:15
Schlossberg, Caroline Elana
Noise Disturbances and Attention Affecting Performance and Anxiety
Board 25
2:30-3:15
Whittredge, Geena Elizabeth
Underdogs and Underprivileged People: What Makes Us Like One but Not the Other
Board 26
2:30-3:15
Husselbee, Nicolette Cooper
The Effects of Anger on Eyewitness Identification in a Lineup
Board 27
2:30-3:15
Castillo, Luisanna Marie
Beating the Odds: Goal Attainment in Residential Mental Health Treatment
Board 28
2:30-3:15
Mastico , Elsa Rose

Expanding the Definition of Love: Self-Report and EEG Analysis of Reactions to the Complex Emotion


Room 165
2:30-3:15
Mayblyum, Danielle Victoria
OSPAN Measures Predictive of Real-World Executive Functioning
Room 165
2:30-3:15
Plucinski, Shirley Thompson

The Effects of Napping on Motor Memory in Preschool Children


Room 165
2:30-3:15
Damoah, Kennedy Martin
Intuitive Theories of Biological Concepts: A Literature Review
Room 803
2:30-3:15
Barney, Shelbie Alexandra
College Students' Perceptions of Male Victims of Sexual Assault
Room 917
2:30-3:15
Costello, Katherine

The Perceived Effects of Facebook Profiles on Relationship Satisfaction


Board 1
3:30-4:15
Bezuka, Jocelyn
Social Media, Narcissism, and Self-Perception
Board 73
2:30-3:15
Connearney, Ryan Paul-Thomas

The Effects of Gender and Facial Piercings on Perceived Attractiveness


Board 11
3:30-4:15
Brown, Hollie Margaret

The Effects of Gender and Facial Piercings on Perceived Attractiveness


Board 11
3:30-4:15
DeCastro, Carolina Rosetti
The Effects of Encoding Specificity and Music on Memory Retrieval
Board 12
3:30-4:15
Giotto, Francine
The Effects of Encoding Specificity and Music on Memory Retrieval
Board 12
3:30-4:15
Robertson, Megan Elizabeth
The Effects of Encoding Specificity and Music on Memory Retrieval
Board 12
3:30-4:15
Jernberg, Kristen
Effects of Skin Tone and Shirt Color on Perceived Attractiveness
Board 13
3:30-4:15
Bullard, Markiyah C.
Effects of Skin Tone and Shirt Color on Perceived Attractiveness
Board 13
3:30-4:15
Macintyre, Kylie E.

The Effect of Gender and Sexual-Assault Severity on Perception of Self-Esteem


Board 14
3:30-4:15
Stevens, Jennifer

The Effect of Gender and Sexual-Assault Severity on Perception of Self-Esteem


Board 14
3:30-4:15
Matias, Cassandra J.
The Human-Animal Interaction Study: Do People Prefer Animals over Humans?
Board 15
3:30-4:15
Pereira, Marissa L.
The Effect of Word Length and Repetition on Memory
Board 16
3:30-4:15
Nardi, Shelly
The Effect of Word Length and Repetition on Memory
Board 16
3:30-4:15
VanBeek, Morgan

Effect of Text Color on College Students' Memory



Board 17
3:30-4:15
Duprey, Haley M.

Effect of Text Color on College Students' Memory



Board 17
3:30-4:15
Kareddy, Niharika
Behavioral Mechanisms of Human Impulsive Behaviors during Decision Making 
Board 18
3:30-4:15
Keenan, Kristen M.

Undergraduates’ Perceptions of Marijuana Use: Do Gender and Usage Matter?


Board 2
3:30-4:15
LaFlash, Brianna Nicole
Combatting “Trans”gression: Perceptions of Violence toward Transgender Individuals Based on Gender Identity and Race
Board 99
11:45-12:30
Wisniewski, Hannah
iCons: Children's Motivation to Social and Non-social Reward Stimuli
Board 33
3:30-4:15
Lake, Jillian Elizabeth

The Effect of Gender and Feminist Affiliations on Hiring Likelihood


Board 4
3:30-4:15
Namsena, Thansuda

Perceived Support Systems and Academic Motivation of Employed Undergraduates


Board 5
3:30-4:15
Pellegrini, Jillian Cassidy
Parenting Styles and Parental Modeling of Alcohol Consumption in Relation to College Student Drinking
Board 6
3:30-4:15
Sinclair, Douglas Sinclair B.

Gender and Socioeconomic Status on Perceived Academic Motivation and Achievement


Board 7
3:30-4:15
Sullivan , Julia Ann
Academic and Social Success in College: Does Shared Living Space Matter?


Board 8
3:30-4:15
Bezuka, Jocelyn

Perceptions of Medically-Based Treatment versus Multidisciplinary Treatment for Patients with Mental Disorders


Board 9
3:30-4:15
Bergeron, Catherine Lydia Lin
The Effects of Participation in Activities on Well-Being
Board 97
3:30-4:15
Greenlaw, Monica
Cognitive Supports for Visual Comparison in Middle-School STEM Textbooks
Board 98
3:30-4:15
Norsworthy, Katelyn E.
Cognitive Supports for Visual Comparison in Middle-School STEM Textbooks
Board 98
3:30-4:15
Rose, Steve J.

Student Service Members/Veterans at Worcester State University: Sense of Support, Strategies for Learning, and Adjustment to College


Board 99
3:30-4:15
Vaughan, Emma C.

Hand Preference and Its Relationship to Social Stress and Cognitive Performance in Marmosets


Room 165
3:30-4:15
Rueda Gynn, Libybet
Materialism and Subjective Well-Being: A Conceptual Meta-analysis
Room 168
3:30-4:15
Ngatchou Ndankam, Gwladys Sorelle
The Impact of Ethnically-Matched Role Model, Growth Mindset Theory, and Student Success
Room 908
3:30-4:15
Babula, Madison Claire

Examining Bicycle Usage and Attitudes toward Cycling among Westfield, Massachusetts Residents


Board 29
4:30-5:15
Braxton, Ilhan Nikae
The Cultural Adaptation of Evidence-Based Treatments
Board 76
4:30-5:15
Caisse, Molly

Impact of Birth-Father Contact Changes on Adoptee Satisfaction


Board 77
4:30-5:15
Demaral, Vanessa

Impact of Birth-Father Contact Changes on Adoptee Satisfaction


Board 77
4:30-5:15
Canfield, Taryn G.
Correlates of Adverse Childhood Experiences
Board 78
4:30-5:15
Ching, Winnie
The Use of Visual and Verbal Working Memory in Visual Search
Board 79
4:30-5:15
Doxsey, Martha Dresley
Fingernails as a Biomarker of Chronic Hypothalamic-Pituitary-Adrenal Axis Activity
Board 80
4:30-5:15
Ewing, Brandon Scott
How Blockbuster Films Portray Post-Traumatic Stress Disorder and Where They Fall Short
Board 81
4:30-5:15
Forte, Brianna Mary

Authoritarianism and Well-Being after the 2016 Presidential Election


Board 82
4:30-5:15
Harnedy, Lauren E.

The Role of Emotion-Regulation Difficulties in Self-Damaging Behaviors and Suicidality among a College Student Sample


Board 83
4:30-5:15
Mahmood, Zara
The Dehumanization of Immigrants and Refugees
Board 84
4:30-5:15
McMahon, Courtney Marie
Neural Sensitivity to Numerical and Non-numerical Magnitudes Contributing to Mathematical Competence
Board 85
4:30-5:15
Paterson, Anna F.
Predicting How Words Continue: Can Knowledge about Permissible Sound Combinations Speed Up Spoken-Word Recognition? 
Board 86
4:30-5:15
Wiley, Devon
Preconception and Prenatal Stress and the Prevalence of Cortisol in Lower-Income Mother-Child Dyads
Board 87
4:30-5:15
Bacon, Sofia Elisa
Teen Pregnancy in South-Central United States
Board 51
4:30-5:15
Clarke, Kayla M.
Teen Pregnancy in South-Central United States
Board 51
4:30-5:15
Cook, Colleen Elice
Teen Pregnancy in South-Central United States
Board 51
4:30-5:15
Deleo , Ashley Marie
Food Deserts and Childhood Obesity in Louisiana
Board 52
4:30-5:15
Stoddard, Olivia
Food Deserts and Childhood Obesity in Louisiana
Board 52
4:30-5:15
Pierce, Kristen Marie
Food Deserts and Childhood Obesity in Louisiana
Board 52
4:30-5:15
Eden, Matthew James
Simulating the Spread of HIV in America's IDU Population
Board 3
8:30-9:15
Goldberg, Rebecca F.
Deception by Design: A Case-Study Analysis of Manufactured Doubt
Board 4
8:30-9:15
St Phard, Kim O.
Abortion Access in Texas
Board 53
4:30-5:15
Foxx, Audrey Jeanne
Abortion Access in Texas
Board 53
4:30-5:15
Engen, Shealee Marie
Abortion Access in Texas
Board 53
4:30-5:15
Waple, Madison Leigh
Suicide in First Responders
Board 6
8:30-9:15
Lynch, Emily Catherine
Suicide in First Responders
Board 6
8:30-9:15
Placek, Liam C.
Suicide in First Responders
Board 6
8:30-9:15
Sudarsky, Luke
Suicide in First Responders
Board 6
8:30-9:15
Hurley, Lauren
The Effects of Prenatal Exposure to a Mixture of Twenty-Three Chemicals Commonly Used in Unconventional Oil and Gas Extraction on the Mouse Mammary Gland
Room 803
8:30-9:15
LaPlante, Charlotte D.
Exposure to Propylparaben during Pregnancy and Lactation Alters Mammary Gland Morphology
Room 803
8:30-9:15
McSweeney, Danny Barber
Embryonic Exposure to Bisphenol S and Its Effects on the Developing Mammary Gland
Room 803
8:30-9:15
Do, Andrew
Health Inequalities and Pharmaceutical Drug Costs in the United States
Room 903
8:30-9:15
Duan, Yibai
Application of Yin-Yang Principles in Traditional Chinese Medicine (TCM)
Room 908
8:30-9:15
Dangol, Gaurav
Obesity in School-Aged Children in Springfield, Massachusetts
Room 911
8:30-9:15
Aduayi, Julius Omotunde
Obesity in School-Aged Children in Springfield, Massachusetts
Room 911
8:30-9:15
Gupta, Rishi
Diabetes Management in the Navajo Nation
Room 911
8:30-9:15
Khan, Mohammed
Diabetes Management in the Navajo Nation
Room 911
8:30-9:15
Katsiris, Antonia J.

Reducing the Burden of Diabetes in New Orleans


Room 911
8:30-9:15
Murphy, Megan

Reducing the Burden of Diabetes in New Orleans


Room 911
8:30-9:15
Bapatla, Sreeja

An Evaluation of the Sustainability and Applicability of the Danish Healthcare Model


Board 28
10:45-11:30
Cottrell, Maureen Adene
Hormesis Research Funding 
Board 29
10:45-11:30
Vollemans, Michele Nora
Investigating MMR Vaccination Rates in Californian Youth

Board 36
10:45-11:30
Springer, Isabelle
Investigating MMR Vaccination Rates in Californian Youth

Board 36
10:45-11:30
Jenkins, Grace
Investigating MMR Vaccination Rates in Californian Youth

Board 36
10:45-11:30
Goldberg, Rebecca F.
Investigating MMR Vaccination Rates in Californian Youth

Board 36
10:45-11:30
Pombo, Kai Catalina
Global Eradication of Polio: A Paradigm for Immunization and Public Health 
Board 8
10:45-11:30
Burnick, Emma Kay
The Relationship between Acrylamide Exposure and Cancer in Disproportionately-Affected Populations
Room 803
10:45-11:30
Morcos, Mary
The Effects of BPS on Mice at Lactation Day Two
Room 803
10:45-11:30
Pokharel, Aastha

Effects of Early Life BPS Exposures on Lactation in Female Mice


Room 803
10:45-11:30
Locke, John Timothy Michael
Gun Violence and Mental Health

Board 27
11:45-12:30
Cyr, Emma Rose
Multilevel Contributors and Meanings Associated with Indigenous Youth Suicide
Board 34
11:45-12:30
Killeen, Madeline
Nutritional Habits and Perceived Risk of Type-2 Diabetes in College Students
Board 11
1:30-2:15
Palermo, Nicole
Influenza Infection Rates Are Predictable via Specific Humidity

Board 12
1:30-2:15
Green, Julia

The Interactions between Genetics and Disparities May Predict Triple-Negative Breast Cancer Outcomes among American Women


Board 52
1:30-2:15
Karle, Samantha Ann

The United States Opioid Epidemic: A Comparative Analysis of Systemic Risk Factors



Board 53
1:30-2:15
DiGangi, Olivia Diane
Suicide in LGBTQIA+ Youth
Board 54
1:30-2:15
Alai, Jillian
Suicide in LGBTQIA+ Youth
Board 54
1:30-2:15
Greenberg, Gennifer
Suicide in LGBTQIA+ Youth
Board 54
1:30-2:15
Finnerty, Caitlin Christine
Suicide in LGBTQIA+ Youth
Board 54
1:30-2:15
Walters, Daniela Elise
Intimate Partner Violence against Women in Massachusetts
Board 55
1:30-2:15
McGrath, Samantha Rae
Intimate Partner Violence against Women in Massachusetts
Board 55
1:30-2:15
Wettengel, Elizabeth Pierce
Intimate Partner Violence against Women in Massachusetts
Board 55
1:30-2:15
Thomas, Zoe Lee
Intimate Partner Violence against Women in Massachusetts
Board 55
1:30-2:15
Gaglini, Stephanie
The Efficacy of a Telepractice Service Delivery Model to Deliver Speech and Language Services to Children with Autism
Board 56
1:30-2:15
Hardy, Nicole
Auditory Processing in Autism Spectrum Disorders
Board 57
1:30-2:15
McHugh, Alison Elizabeth

Using Preferred Visual Stimuli to Deliver Telepractice Services to Children with Autism Spectrum Disorder


Board 58
1:30-2:15
Askew, Megan
Violent Undertakings of Individuals with Autism Spectrum Disorders and the Effects It Has on Them
Board 9
1:30-2:15
Chhan, Dany
Mental Health within the Refugee Population in the United States 
Room 801
1:30-2:15
Peterson, Helena
Mental Health within the Refugee Population in the United States 
Room 801
1:30-2:15
Higgins, Stephanie M.
Impacts of Inadequate Access to Mental Healthcare in Rural Areas
Room 801
1:30-2:15
Usifer, Sam
Impacts of Inadequate Access to Mental Healthcare in Rural Areas
Room 801
1:30-2:15
Mwathi, Dorcas N.
Improving Depression and Post-Traumatic Stress Disorder in Haitian Refugee Communities in Florida
Room 801
1:30-2:15
Clark, David
Improving Depression and Post-Traumatic Stress Disorder in Haitian Refugee Communities in Florida
Room 801
1:30-2:15
Schoenthaler, Brandi Leah
Youth Leaders Curriculum for Suicide Prevention
Room 809
1:30-2:15
Cassidy, Marissa Kathleen
Maternal Mortality in Sierra Leone and Potential Avenues of Improvement

Room 917
1:30-2:15
Arredondo, Catalina Maria
Maternal Mortality in Sierra Leone and Potential Avenues of Improvement

Room 917
1:30-2:15
Christopoulos, Staci Petros
Programs to Reduce Infant Mortality in Rural Mississippi
Room 917
1:30-2:15
McCaffrey, Abigail Booth
Programs to Reduce Infant Mortality in Rural Mississippi
Room 917
1:30-2:15
Bui, Amy Hong-Duyen
The Effect of Opioids on Addiction in Massachusetts
Room 917
2:30-3:15
Cleary, Jacquelyn Emily
The Effect of Opioids on Addiction in Massachusetts
Room 917
2:30-3:15
Lilak, Abby Ann
iCons: Examination of Current Screening and Prevention Methods of Cholera in Latin America and the Caribbean
Board 34
3:30-4:15
White, Bolat Alex

The Significance of Urban Green Space in Promoting Community Health and Physical Activity


Board 37
3:30-4:15
Lavery, Mary Abigail

The Significance of Urban Green Space in Promoting Community Health and Physical Activity


Board 37
3:30-4:15
Gallagher, John F.
Using Language Sample Analysis to Assess Progress following Grammatical Treatment for Developmental Language Disorder
Board 41
3:30-4:15
Greenberg, Carly Anne
Lexical Processing in Specific Language Impairment
Board 42
3:30-4:15
Daley, Lauren
Maternal Mortality in Sierra Leone and Potential Avenues of Improvement
Board 43
3:30-4:15
Weitlauf, Madison
Maternal Mortality in Sierra Leone and Potential Avenues of Improvement
Board 43
3:30-4:15
Dinneen, Margaret Anna
Impacts of Inadequate Access to Mental Healthcare in Rural Areas
Board 44
3:30-4:15
Silva, Jessica S.
Impacts of Inadequate Access to Mental Healthcare in Rural Areas
Board 44
3:30-4:15
Hitzenbuhler, Cory L.
Impacts of Inadequate Access to Mental Healthcare in Rural Areas
Board 44
3:30-4:15
Duncan, Julia Margery
The Relationship between Acrylamide Exposure and Cancer in Disproportionately-Affected Populations
Board 45
3:30-4:15
Poluyanoff, Anthony Alexander
The Relationship between Acrylamide Exposure and Cancer in Disproportionately-Affected Populations
Board 45
3:30-4:15
Muise, Alyssa Nicole
The Relationship between Acrylamide Exposure and Cancer in Disproportionately-Affected Populations
Board 45
3:30-4:15
Pepicelli, Marissa Ellen
The Effect of Opioids on Addiction in Massachusetts
Board 46
3:30-4:15
Heithmar, Jeffrey Louis
The Effect of Opioids on Addiction in Massachusetts
Board 46
3:30-4:15
Ruth, Brielle
Mental Health within the Refugee Population in the United States
Board 47
3:30-4:15
Aljarahi, Hind
Mental Health within the Refugee Population in the United States
Board 47
3:30-4:15
Kennes, Ashley
Tackling the Black Biology Threat: A Framework for Scientific Responsibility
Board 48
3:30-4:15
Kovarik, Taylor

A Brief Analysis of the Medical Management of the 2014-2016 Ebola Virus Disease Outbreak in West Africa


Board 49
3:30-4:15
Brennan, Meghan Grace
The Effects of Indoor Air Pollution on Health in Low-Income Housing in the United States
Board 51
3:30-4:15
Rodriguez, Jilliana Melissa
The Effects of Indoor Air Pollution on Health in Low-Income Housing in the United States
Board 51
3:30-4:15
Ross, Lillian June
The Effects of Indoor Air Pollution on Health in Low-Income Housing in the United States
Board 51
3:30-4:15
Pomeroy, Madeleine Elle
The Effects of Indoor Air Pollution on Health in Low-Income Housing in the United States
Board 51
3:30-4:15
Church, Julia Mariah
Infant Mortality Rates among Black, Non-Hispanic Mothers in the US
Board 52
3:30-4:15
Amanfo, Roosevelt
Infant Mortality Rates among Black, Non-Hispanic Mothers in the US
Board 52
3:30-4:15
Forrester, Carly
Infant Mortality Rates among Black, Non-Hispanic Mothers in the US
Board 52
3:30-4:15
Weir, Shannon Grace
Infant Mortality Rates among Black, Non-Hispanic Mothers in the US
Board 52
3:30-4:15
Kennedy, Kailee
Infant Mortality Rates among Black, Non-Hispanic Mothers in the US
Board 52
3:30-4:15
Curley, Caelin
Mental Health - Binge Eating Disorder among Young Adult Females within the United States: A Look at Strategies and Intervention
Board 53
3:30-4:15
Guerrier, Jessica
Mental Health - Binge Eating Disorder among Young Adult Females within the United States: A Look at Strategies and Intervention
Board 53
3:30-4:15
Chase-Malcolm, Jalen R.
Mental Health - Binge Eating Disorder among Young Adult Females within the United States: A Look at Strategies and Intervention
Board 53
3:30-4:15
Lepanto, Katherine M.
Child Food Insecurity and Its Adverse Effects on Childhood Development
Board 54
3:30-4:15
Lugo, Catalina Gabriela
Child Food Insecurity and Its Adverse Effects on Childhood Development
Board 54
3:30-4:15
Nyamwaya, Doris Akinyi
Child Food Insecurity and Its Adverse Effects on Childhood Development
Board 54
3:30-4:15
Cohen, Bar
Child Food Insecurity and Its Adverse Effects on Childhood Development
Board 54
3:30-4:15
Pham, Ivy
Tobacco Use of Adolescents in Low-Income Communities in the US
Board 55
3:30-4:15
Nguyen, Shaney
Tobacco Use of Adolescents in Low-Income Communities in the US
Board 55
3:30-4:15
Spintig, Nickolas Edward
Tobacco Use of Adolescents in Low-Income Communities in the US
Board 55
3:30-4:15
Kaira, Linly
Tobacco Use of Adolescents in Low-Income Communities in the US
Board 55
3:30-4:15
Wackler, Leo G.
Alternatives to Incarceration for the Rehabilitation of People with Substance Use Disorders
Board 56
3:30-4:15
Leong, Lisa
Alternatives to Incarceration for the Rehabilitation of People with Substance Use Disorders
Board 56
3:30-4:15
Aguila, Annakarina Mercedes
Alternatives to Incarceration for the Rehabilitation of People with Substance Use Disorders
Board 56
3:30-4:15
Penn, Rashaad
Alternatives to Incarceration for the Rehabilitation of People with Substance Use Disorders
Board 56
3:30-4:15
Josyula, Srinihaari
Associations between DNA Methylation and Mitochondrial Copy Number in Sperm
Room 803
3:30-4:15
Bourdon, Kenneth James
The Relevance of PTSD in Contemporary US Society
Board 88
4:30-5:15
Eliason, Brittany Paige
Combating Clostridium difficile: Reducing Antibiotic Overuse and Misuse
Board 16
4:30-5:15
Fordham, Nicholas P.
An Analysis of the Effectiveness of Emergency Medical Services in Response to Time-Sensitive Afflictions
Board 17
4:30-5:15
Lansbury, Jenna
Failing the Frail: Advocating for Our Nation's Most Vulnerable
Board 5
8:30-9:15
Lavery, Mary Abigail
Reducing the Risk of Melanoma in College Athletes
Board 19
4:30-5:15
Okpoebo, Debbie
Reducing the Burden of Diabetes in New Orleans
Board 54
4:30-5:15
Galat, Casey
Reducing the Burden of Diabetes in New Orleans
Board 54
4:30-5:15
Ren, Tianyi
Assessing the Impact of Meteorological Parameters on the Performance of Low-Cost Air Quality Sensors
Board 21
4:30-5:15
Williams, Morgan
Diabetes Management in the Navajo Nation

Board 22
4:30-5:15
Pelletier, Allison Jean
Diabetes Management in the Navajo Nation

Board 22
4:30-5:15
Cao, Joseph Kha
Development of a Novel Active Air Sampling Device
Board 40
4:30-5:15
Esenther, Sarah Eileen
Assessment of Children’s Personal Exposure to Traffic-Related Air Pollution in Springfield, Massachusetts

Board 41
4:30-5:15
Lin, Elizabeth Z.

The Fresh Air Wristband: Profiling Environmental Exposures Using a Wearable Air Pollutant Monitor


Board 42
4:30-5:15
Ghrear, Layal
Obesity in School-Aged Children in Springfield, Massachusetts
Board 43
4:30-5:15
O'Malley, Jessica Rose
Obesity in School-Aged Children in Springfield, Massachusetts
Board 43
4:30-5:15
McCarthy, Bailey Elizabeth
Improving Depression and Post-Traumatic Stress Disorder in Haitian Refugee Communities in Florida
Board 44
4:30-5:15
Suk, Jaeyeun
Improving Depression and Post-Traumatic Stress Disorder in Haitian Refugee Communities in Florida
Board 44
4:30-5:15
Rockwood, Ashlie
Programs to Reduce Infant Mortality in Rural Mississippi
Board 45
4:30-5:15
Jacque, Kayla Marie
Programs to Reduce Infant Mortality in Rural Mississippi
Board 45
4:30-5:15
Moffett, Margaret Catherine
Assessing the Gaps in the Dental Safety Net: A Comprehensive Look at the Socioeconomic Disparities in Preventative Dental Care
Room 162
4:30-5:15
Nadeau, Nicole Marie
Exploring Three Policy Approaches for Cochlear Implantation for Congenital Hearing Loss/Deafness
Hadley Room
8:30-9:15
Garvey, Cole Edward
Applying Conceptions of Equality to Mortality Risk Reduction Policymaking
Room 168
11:45-12:30
O'Brien, Hailey Rose
Urban Planning in a University City
Room 168
11:45-12:30
Hibbard, Emma Grace
Forging Ahead in Puerto Rico: A Case Study in New Electric Grid Implementations for a Resilient System in the Face of Climate Change
Room 162
1:30-2:15
Shah, Kavita V.
The Dental Disparity: Lack of Dental Providers and Analysis of Potential Legislation in the Bay State
Room 162
4:30-5:15
Nandgopal, Nikhila
World Librarians: Education Outreach to the Developing World
Room 168
4:30-5:15
McCullough, Scott
World Librarians: Education Outreach to the Developing World
Room 168
4:30-5:15
Lehmann, Jill
Developing a Feature-Length Screenplay
Hadley Room
2:30-3:15
Myers, Melissa Leigh
Language Politics in the Moroccan Educational System
Room 903
10:45-11:30
Barth, Meir Yishai
A Call for the Formation of a Coherent Theory of Ability

Room 163
4:30-5:15
Hornstein, Douglas Martin
Capitalist Development and Capital-Labor Relations: A Critique of Social Structure of Accumulation Theory
Room 163
4:30-5:15
Lefebvre, Catherine (CD)

Changing Communities One Worm Box at a Time


Room 163
4:30-5:15
Thulare, Mary Korantema
Juvenile Delinquency
Room 809
1:30-2:15
Saunders, Jacquelyn Barri
The Path to 2030: Targeting Women and Girls in Sub-Saharan Africa to End the HIV/AIDS Epidemic 
Room 917
1:30-2:15
O'Donnell, Madison Leigh
Recruiting Permanent Mentors for Big Brothers Big Sisters
Board 34
2:30-3:15
Berry , Victoria
Water Crisis in Sub-Saharan Africa: An Issue of Environmental Justice
Room 168
10:45-11:30
Ng, Jacqueline Mei-Yi

The Kontroversial Kardashians: An Examination of the Kardashian-Jenner Family’s Widespread Social Influence



Board 28
11:45-12:30
Santamaria, Charles John
America’s Reconciliation between Racism and Poverty: The Link between Racial and Economic Inequality Playing a Role in the “Inner City"
Board 29
11:45-12:30
Varey, Andrew Timothy
Where Hearts and Minds May Leave, the Soul Will Forever Remain: A Search for the Increase in Young Veterans' Suicides
Board 30
11:45-12:30
Orozco, Xavier Joreim
Thinking of the Youth: Factors That Contribute to Juvenile Delinquency
Board 56
11:45-12:30
Calicchio, Michael Thomas
Thinking of the Youth: Factors That Contribute to Juvenile Delinquency
Board 56
11:45-12:30
Good, Curtis John
Thinking of the Youth: Factors That Contribute to Juvenile Delinquency
Board 56
11:45-12:30
Machado, Susan
Thinking of the Youth: Factors That Contribute to Juvenile Delinquency
Board 56
11:45-12:30
Kum, Haris MN

Weather Relation to Consumer Consumption


Board 57
11:45-12:30
Cabreja, Diana Isabel
How Can We Involve Young Latino Immigrants in Boston Politics?
Board 60
11:45-12:30
Chen, Guoren
Weather and Human Emotions

Board 61
11:45-12:30
Indrakamhaeng, Thanaphon

Weather and Life Satisfaction


Board 62
11:45-12:30
Ly, Chau Minh

How Skin Changes in Each Season


Board 63
11:45-12:30
Pham, Linh Thuy

How Skin Changes in Each Season


Board 63
11:45-12:30
Ndiaye, Dieynaba Awa
Effects of Weather Conditions on Car Accidents


Board 64
11:45-12:30
Perez, Daniel G.
Millennial Work Environment
Board 65
11:45-12:30
Petit Jean Louis, Stephanie
Weather and Obesity
Board 66
11:45-12:30
Prince, Jadson
Weather's Effect on Gun Violence

Board 67
11:45-12:30
Suazo, Olga-Janelly
The Effects Weather Has on Sickness and Diseases
Board 68
11:45-12:30
Umana, Grace
Implementation of Triple-Bottom-Line Model for Sustainable Energy Sources to Cut City Spending and Improve American Lives

Board 69
11:45-12:30
Benjamin, Alexandra Marie

Peers, Strain, and Motivation: Misuse of Prescription and Non-prescription Stimulants among Adolescents


Board 76
11:45-12:30
LaFlamme, Brooke Ashleigh

Peers, Strain, and Motivation: Misuse of Prescription and Non-prescription Stimulants among Adolescents


Board 76
11:45-12:30
Ernst, Tiffany L.

Peers, Strain, and Motivation: Misuse of Prescription and Non-prescription Stimulants among Adolescents


Board 76
11:45-12:30
Catalano, Nicole M.

Social Factors That Influence Youth Alcohol and Marijuana Abuse


Board 77
11:45-12:30
Faldasz, Ryan Michael

Social Factors That Influence Youth Alcohol and Marijuana Abuse


Board 77
11:45-12:30
Aguirre, Kayla

Social Factors That Influence Youth Alcohol and Marijuana Abuse


Board 77
11:45-12:30
O'Brien, Bailey R.

Social Factors That Influence Youth Alcohol and Marijuana Abuse


Board 77
11:45-12:30
Driggs, Iyla Symone
Effect of Racial Hate Crimes at Framingham State University on Students of Color
Board 78
11:45-12:30
Giannetto, Julia Catharine
Adolescent Risky Behavior: Systemic Influences
Board 79
11:45-12:30
Poulin, Amanda J.
Adolescent Risky Behavior: Systemic Influences
Board 79
11:45-12:30
Bayliss, Rachel Miriam
Adolescent Risky Behavior: Systemic Influences
Board 79
11:45-12:30
Holland, Leah E.

What Factors Influence Opinions on Adoption: Race, Sexual Orientation, and Support for Diverse Adoptive Families


Board 80
11:45-12:30
Crisostomo, Kelvin

What Factors Influence Opinions on Adoption: Race, Sexual Orientation, and Support for Diverse Adoptive Families


Board 80
11:45-12:30
Walker, Zakery Micheal

What Factors Influence Opinions on Adoption: Race, Sexual Orientation, and Support for Diverse Adoptive Families


Board 80
11:45-12:30
Jenkins, Rebekah Kay
The Relationship of Structural and Social Factors to Types of Homicides
Board 81
11:45-12:30
Salomao, Bruna Souza
The Relationship of Structural and Social Factors to Types of Homicides
Board 81
11:45-12:30
Sullivan , Aurora Marie
The Relationship of Structural and Social Factors to Types of Homicides
Board 81
11:45-12:30
Delgado, Viola Y.
The Relationship of Structural and Social Factors to Types of Homicides
Board 81
11:45-12:30
Burgess, Rachel Marie

Being Mean Behind the Screen: The Search for Characteristics in Cyber Victims


Board 63
1:30-2:15
Moniz, Shawn-Michael

Being Mean Behind the Screen: The Search for Characteristics in Cyber Victims


Board 63
1:30-2:15
Ackerman, Meaghann

Being Mean Behind the Screen: The Search for Characteristics in Cyber Victims


Board 63
1:30-2:15
Duggan, Haley Elizabeth

Being Mean Behind the Screen: The Search for Characteristics in Cyber Victims


Board 63
1:30-2:15
Cavicchi , Elizabeth P.
Child Abuse: Effects Last a Lifetime
Board 64
1:30-2:15
Santiago, Steve
Child Abuse: Effects Last a Lifetime
Board 64
1:30-2:15
Hines, Deron A.
Gun Support: What's Racism Got to Do with It?
Board 65
1:30-2:15
Ortega, Roberto
Gun Support: What's Racism Got to Do with It?
Board 65
1:30-2:15
Rivers, Rashaun
Gun Support: What's Racism Got to Do with It?
Board 65
1:30-2:15
Jacobson, Svenn Gustav
Gun Support: What's Racism Got to Do with It?
Board 65
1:30-2:15
Mahoney, JohnRobert Vincent
Reading Books to Smoking Dope: Academic Strain and Substance Abuse, Use, and Delinquency
Board 66
1:30-2:15
Mercer-McDowall, Ezekiel
Reading Books to Smoking Dope: Academic Strain and Substance Abuse, Use, and Delinquency
Board 66
1:30-2:15
McGowan-Gehan, Nathan B.
Reading Books to Smoking Dope: Academic Strain and Substance Abuse, Use, and Delinquency
Board 66
1:30-2:15
Mula, Amanda J.
Reading Books to Smoking Dope: Academic Strain and Substance Abuse, Use, and Delinquency
Board 66
1:30-2:15
Roman-Borrero, Jose Gabriel
The Opioid Crisis and Heroin Epidemic: Public Perception of Heroin Use and Parental Approval
Board 67
1:30-2:15
Nettnay, Matthew Thomas
The Opioid Crisis and Heroin Epidemic: Public Perception of Heroin Use and Parental Approval
Board 67
1:30-2:15
Brown, Joshua
The Opioid Crisis and Heroin Epidemic: Public Perception of Heroin Use and Parental Approval
Board 67
1:30-2:15
Bartley-Browne, Marquise Kenneth
The Opioid Crisis and Heroin Epidemic: Public Perception of Heroin Use and Parental Approval
Board 67
1:30-2:15
Ross, Shannon Nicole
Improving Health: Factors That Affect Mental and Physical Health of Individuals
Board 68
1:30-2:15
Slack, Kimberly Anne
Which Program Will Come out on Top? A Study of the Effectiveness of Sex Education Programs in America
Board 69
1:30-2:15
Borbon, Gilda Darianna
Which Program Will Come out on Top? A Study of the Effectiveness of Sex Education Programs in America
Board 69
1:30-2:15
Madera, Nathanais C.
Which Program Will Come out on Top? A Study of the Effectiveness of Sex Education Programs in America
Board 69
1:30-2:15
Driscoll , Ashley Marie
Which Program Will Come out on Top? A Study of the Effectiveness of Sex Education Programs in America
Board 69
1:30-2:15
Stevens, Jackson David
If You Can’t Beat ‘Em, Join ‘Em: An Explanatory Look at the 1.5 Generation in America
Board 70
1:30-2:15
Small, Hailey Ryan
If You Can’t Beat ‘Em, Join ‘Em: An Explanatory Look at the 1.5 Generation in America
Board 70
1:30-2:15
Williams, Jace
If You Can’t Beat ‘Em, Join ‘Em: An Explanatory Look at the 1.5 Generation in America
Board 70
1:30-2:15
Bannon, Robin
If You Can’t Beat ‘Em, Join ‘Em: An Explanatory Look at the 1.5 Generation in America
Board 70
1:30-2:15
Santiago, Jose Alexis

One Day You’re In and the Next Day You’re Out: Observing Group Dynamics in the Classroom as a Microcosm of Everyday Interactions


Room 162
1:30-2:15
Ellis, Becca Ann
Must Be Sex on the Brain: The Effectiveness of Sex Education in the United States
Board 2
2:30-3:15
Courtemanche, Ashley
Must Be Sex on the Brain: The Effectiveness of Sex Education in the United States
Board 2
2:30-3:15
Salgado, Idalis
Must Be Sex on the Brain: The Effectiveness of Sex Education in the United States
Board 2
2:30-3:15
Jovita, Palloma
Must Be Sex on the Brain: The Effectiveness of Sex Education in the United States
Board 2
2:30-3:15
Gath, Allison N.
Household Horrors: A Study on the Causal Factors for Child Victimization
Board 3
2:30-3:15
Fitzgerald, Shannon Colleen
Household Horrors: A Study on the Causal Factors for Child Victimization
Board 3
2:30-3:15
McGrail , Bridget Rae
Household Horrors: A Study on the Causal Factors for Child Victimization
Board 3
2:30-3:15
Bruning, Rachel Marie
Household Horrors: A Study on the Causal Factors for Child Victimization
Board 3
2:30-3:15
LaHair, Rebekah Whitney
First-Generation Students and Support Systems
Board 32
2:30-3:15
Tremblay, Mary Diane
The Lack of Service for an Epidemic
Board 33
2:30-3:15
Gonzalez , Desiree Adalisa
Tell Me "Y": The Causes of Juvenile Delinquency among Millennials
Board 4
2:30-3:15
Thomas, Emily Lynn
Tell Me "Y": The Causes of Juvenile Delinquency among Millennials
Board 4
2:30-3:15
Belizaire, Darian
Tell Me "Y": The Causes of Juvenile Delinquency among Millennials
Board 4
2:30-3:15
Beahn, Stephen
Tell Me "Y": The Causes of Juvenile Delinquency among Millennials
Board 4
2:30-3:15
Martinez, Brandon
The Melting Pot: Attitudes toward Immigrants in the United States
Board 5
2:30-3:15
Lozzi, Zachary
The Melting Pot: Attitudes toward Immigrants in the United States
Board 5
2:30-3:15
Leyva, Joseph
The Melting Pot: Attitudes toward Immigrants in the United States
Board 5
2:30-3:15
Murray, Bradford T.
The Melting Pot: Attitudes toward Immigrants in the United States
Board 5
2:30-3:15
Portillo, Brandon C.

Hooked: The Path from Experimentation to Addiction among Adolescents


Board 6
2:30-3:15
Jurchak, Thomas

Hooked: The Path from Experimentation to Addiction among Adolescents


Board 6
2:30-3:15
Giard, Julia Marie

Hooked: The Path from Experimentation to Addiction among Adolescents


Board 6
2:30-3:15
Santry, Brianna Marie

Hooked: The Path from Experimentation to Addiction among Adolescents


Board 6
2:30-3:15
Camer, Jahaira Michaela
No 'Werk' without Pay: How Reality TV Stars are Pillaging House/Ballroom Culture
Room 162
2:30-3:15
Novack, Janet
Implications of Participation in Policy Debate
Room 808
2:30-3:15
Peloquin, Peter Joesph

Welcome to Worcester?: Inclusion and Exclusion in the Public Spaces of New England’s Second-Largest City


Room 808
2:30-3:15
Banzuela, Mendrick O.
Struggles of Urban Exclusion: The Backbone of Industrial Worcester
Room 911
2:30-3:15
Dziejma, Ashley

The Production of Queer Spaces as Social Movements: A Study in Gay Nightlife in Worcester


Room 911
2:30-3:15
Franco, Frankie D.

"Trumpets of Eviction": Puerto Rican Poverty and Great Brook Valley in Worcester, Massachusetts


Room 911
2:30-3:15
Houle, Colin Thomas
Global Forces and Local Socioeconomic Impacts: Immigrant Entrepreneurs in Worcester, Massachusetts
Room 911
2:30-3:15
Ogbuike, Joshuea Chinedu
The Reboot of A League of Their Own
Room 174
10:45-11:30
Sanabria, Marco
The Acute Effects of Exercising with Increased Breathing Resistance
Room 909
11:45-12:30
Zyli , Xhuliano Pavllo
The Acute Effects of Exercising with Increased Breathing Resistance
Room 909
11:45-12:30
Cheth, Daveth Duong
The Acute Effects of Exercising with Increased Breathing Resistance
Room 909
11:45-12:30
Fernandes, Chantel
The Acute Effects of Exercising with Increased Breathing Resistance
Room 909
11:45-12:30
Ayers, Emily Renee

Can Artificial Hormones Fix a Detrimental Natural Problem?


Board 40
8:30-9:15
Fagan, Shawheen John

Can Artificial Hormones Fix a Detrimental Natural Problem?


Board 40
8:30-9:15
Elliott, Michaela

Can Artificial Hormones Fix a Detrimental Natural Problem?


Board 40
8:30-9:15
Monast, Shawn D.

Can Artificial Hormones Fix a Detrimental Natural Problem?


Board 40
8:30-9:15
Ung, Makhara

Can Artificial Hormones Fix a Detrimental Natural Problem?


Board 40
8:30-9:15
Radel, Adrian

Can Artificial Hormones Fix a Detrimental Natural Problem?


Board 40
8:30-9:15
Ortiz, Ericson Dumaoal

Can Artificial Hormones Fix a Detrimental Natural Problem?


Board 40
8:30-9:15
Maynard, Ellyse

Can Artificial Hormones Fix a Detrimental Natural Problem?


Board 40
8:30-9:15
Bond, Elizabeth Anne

A Bitter Truth: The Future without Bees and How Scientists and Farmers Are Trying to Solve It


Board 41
8:30-9:15
Mokoena, Daniel Tayi

A Bitter Truth: The Future without Bees and How Scientists and Farmers Are Trying to Solve It


Board 41
8:30-9:15
Young, Angela

A Bitter Truth: The Future without Bees and How Scientists and Farmers Are Trying to Solve It


Board 41
8:30-9:15
Newyen, Nicholas

A Bitter Truth: The Future without Bees and How Scientists and Farmers Are Trying to Solve It


Board 41
8:30-9:15
Waller, Renee Patrice

A Bitter Truth: The Future without Bees and How Scientists and Farmers Are Trying to Solve It


Board 41
8:30-9:15
Skamarycz, Dillan

A Bitter Truth: The Future without Bees and How Scientists and Farmers Are Trying to Solve It


Board 41
8:30-9:15
Cogliano, Mia Elizabeth

A Bitter Truth: The Future without Bees and How Scientists and Farmers Are Trying to Solve It


Board 41
8:30-9:15
Steiman, Nick

A Bitter Truth: The Future without Bees and How Scientists and Farmers Are Trying to Solve It


Board 41
8:30-9:15
Burden, Andrew
Mycoremediation: A Sustainable Alternative for Pollution Removal
Board 42
8:30-9:15
Prum, Somontha E.
Mycoremediation: A Sustainable Alternative for Pollution Removal
Board 42
8:30-9:15
Freda, Jessica
Mycoremediation: A Sustainable Alternative for Pollution Removal
Board 42
8:30-9:15
Buciuman-Coman, Denise
Mycoremediation: A Sustainable Alternative for Pollution Removal
Board 42
8:30-9:15
Lawlor, Rachel Bailey
Mycoremediation: A Sustainable Alternative for Pollution Removal
Board 42
8:30-9:15
Patel, Jay B.
Mycoremediation: A Sustainable Alternative for Pollution Removal
Board 42
8:30-9:15
Sevigne, Emily
Mycoremediation: A Sustainable Alternative for Pollution Removal
Board 42
8:30-9:15
Baldi, Benjamin T.
Mycoremediation: A Sustainable Alternative for Pollution Removal
Board 42
8:30-9:15
Davis, Jacob Charles
Student-Run Organic Vineyard Enterprise
Board 43
8:30-9:15
Sokel, Karen
Student-Run Organic Vineyard Enterprise
Board 43
8:30-9:15
Fitzgerald, Liam Sean
Is Halloween Doomed for New England? The Impacts of Climate Change on Plectosporium tabacinum Geographic Viability
Board 44
8:30-9:15
Siokas, Ioannis
Is Halloween Doomed for New England? The Impacts of Climate Change on Plectosporium tabacinum Geographic Viability
Board 44
8:30-9:15
Nguyen, Ellen
Is Halloween Doomed for New England? The Impacts of Climate Change on Plectosporium tabacinum Geographic Viability
Board 44
8:30-9:15
McHugh, Colleen Catherine
Is Halloween Doomed for New England? The Impacts of Climate Change on Plectosporium tabacinum Geographic Viability
Board 44
8:30-9:15
Blanchard, Hunter M.
Is Halloween Doomed for New England? The Impacts of Climate Change on Plectosporium tabacinum Geographic Viability
Board 44
8:30-9:15
Barrett, Madison
Is Halloween Doomed for New England? The Impacts of Climate Change on Plectosporium tabacinum Geographic Viability
Board 44
8:30-9:15
Lamb, Jeffrey Raymond
Is Halloween Doomed for New England? The Impacts of Climate Change on Plectosporium tabacinum Geographic Viability
Board 44
8:30-9:15
Zaleski, Emily J.
Is Halloween Doomed for New England? The Impacts of Climate Change on Plectosporium tabacinum Geographic Viability
Board 44
8:30-9:15
Hazel, Ryan

Ocean Acidification: Shellecting for Genes to Allow for Growth of Calcified Species



Board 45
8:30-9:15
Shpyrko, Andrew

Ocean Acidification: Shellecting for Genes to Allow for Growth of Calcified Species



Board 45
8:30-9:15
Levson, Elizabeth Peninah

Ocean Acidification: Shellecting for Genes to Allow for Growth of Calcified Species



Board 45
8:30-9:15
Green, Julia

Ocean Acidification: Shellecting for Genes to Allow for Growth of Calcified Species



Board 45
8:30-9:15
Sklodowska, David M.

Ocean Acidification: Shellecting for Genes to Allow for Growth of Calcified Species



Board 45
8:30-9:15
Kenney, Kyle Andrew
Water We to Do?
Board 46
8:30-9:15
Forrest, Eliza
Water We to Do?
Board 46
8:30-9:15
Ianosi-Irimie, Margareta
Water We to Do?
Board 46
8:30-9:15
Pride, Rachael
Water We to Do?
Board 46
8:30-9:15
Ross, Adam Joshua
Water We to Do?
Board 46
8:30-9:15
Haider, Zareef
Water We to Do?
Board 46
8:30-9:15
Santamaria, Olivia A.
Water We to Do?
Board 46
8:30-9:15
Mazzone, John A.
Water We to Do?
Board 46
8:30-9:15
Klock, Trevor Jonathan
Vertical Farming and Aquaponics: Assessing the Costs of a Hybrid Solution to Elevating Agriculture
Board 47
8:30-9:15
Lyons, Matthew J.
Cold-Climate Grape Microbiomes in Wild and Domesticated Cultivars
Board 48
8:30-9:15
Cleary, Liam Patrick
Cold-Climate Grape Microbiomes in Wild and Domesticated Cultivars
Board 48
8:30-9:15
Noyes, Kara N.

Herbicide Homicide: Comparing Applications of Biochar as an Effective Method to Remediate Herbicide Residues


Board 49
8:30-9:15
Nguyen, Quang

Herbicide Homicide: Comparing Applications of Biochar as an Effective Method to Remediate Herbicide Residues


Board 49
8:30-9:15
Zink, Alexandra
Cold Hardiness of European American Hybrid Grape Varieties in a Changing Climate
Board 50
8:30-9:15
Lesnikowski, Jenna
Cold Hardiness of European American Hybrid Grape Varieties in a Changing Climate
Board 50
8:30-9:15
Clark-Tramontozzi, Erica

Bringing Permaculture Curricula to Agricultural High Schools


Board 1
4:30-5:15
Holladay, Caroline Elizabeth

Outstanding in Their Fields: Sustainability in Conventional Massachusetts Dairy Farms


Board 10
4:30-5:15
Lachiusa, Mariana
Herbs for Reclaiming Women's Health
Board 11
4:30-5:15
Lake, Jordan Alexandra

Studying Emergence: Enhancing Agricultural Education


Board 12
4:30-5:15
McKay, Grace Elli
Cultivating Food Sovereignty through Urban and Peri-urban Farming and Homesteading
Board 13
4:30-5:15
Robeson, Jennifer Ann
Product Development Blueberry Jam: Challenges to Scaling for Commercial Application
Board 14
4:30-5:15
Claudino, Ryan J.
Product Development Blueberry Jam: Challenges to Scaling for Commercial Application
Board 14
4:30-5:15
Rubero, Briana Jo

Therapeutic Gardening for Special Education


Board 2
4:30-5:15
Cogliano, Mia Elizabeth
Greenhouses: Growing Mental Health


Board 3
4:30-5:15
Saraceno, Megan
An Intervention in the Food System to Promote Community Wellness and Resilience
Board 4
4:30-5:15
Dean, Christopher

From Waste to Soil: Bringing Composting Worms into the Household


Board 5
4:30-5:15
Bickford, Bailey

A Brewer’s Guide to Recycling Spent Grain



Board 6
4:30-5:15
Garaffa, Abigail
The Demographics of Food Insecurity: How Hunger is Racialized

Board 7
4:30-5:15
Blaney, Madailein

American Agricultural Policy: Who Is It Serving?



Board 30
1:30-2:15
Goudreau, Raymond Donald

Bringing Food to the Desert


Board 9
4:30-5:15
Victor, Sabrina K.
An Examination of Black Acting Methods and African Ritualist Performance through a Theatrical Production
Room 808
10:45-11:30
Dubrowski, Casey Linda
The Dark Art of Marvel Netflix Series
Room 803
1:30-2:15
Bliss, Jasper E.
Acting through Analysis: On Shakespeare, The Seagull, and Stanislavski
Board 48
2:30-3:15
Confrey, Allison Rachel
"The Adventures of Kara and Jeff": A Compelling Play about a Girl and a Post
Board 49
2:30-3:15
Edmondson, Olivia Rose

"Bio Reminiscence": A Theatrical Journey of Scientific Discovery


Board 50
2:30-3:15
Weiss, Erica Nicole
A Study in Biography and Autobiography in a Contemporary Dance Context and Its Impact on Collegiate Audiences
Board 55
2:30-3:15
Horoschak, Jessica-Sophie

Exploring Protein Kinase C Theta V3 Domain Functions in Jurkat Leukemia T Cells


Board 74
10:45-11:30
Park, Haeree Hyun
cDNA Evidence of Caprine Workshop Cluster 1 (WC1) Genome Sequencing and Assembly
Board 57
2:30-3:15
McLaughlin, Julie Elizabeth

Amplification of cDNA of Ovine γδ T lymphocyte WC1 Hybrid Co-receptor/Pattern Recognition Receptor Genes


Room 801
2:30-3:15
Moon, Yoonjin

Analysis of Embryo Orientation within the Uterine Lining


Room 801
2:30-3:15
Torres, Ashley

Afro-Colombianas, Feminisms, and Youth Development in Colombia



Board 47
11:45-12:30
Breuer, Beverly Joann
Feminism: Equality for All Women versus an Ideology
Board 70
11:45-12:30
Tjo, Hansen
Surfactant Incorporated Polyelectrolyte-Micelle Systems: A Fundamental Investigation
Board 31
1:30-2:15
Park, Jason Sungjun
The Significance of Urban Green Space in Promoting Community Health and Physical Activity
Room 903
2:30-3:15
Mahoney, Claire Margaret
The Significance of Urban Green Space in Promoting Community Health and Physical Activity
Room 903
2:30-3:15